2023 PNA and Zones Championship Meet ( Sat, Apr 15, 2023 - Sun, Apr 16, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 1000 Y Free
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WWUS Joslin, Nora 18-24 22:00.00 15:16.97 2 7
4 PSM Yu, Gehua 50-54 20:00.00 19:08.75 3 6
5 BAMWA Hile, Laurence 70-74 21:20.87 21:18.42 2 7
6 TWIM Walker, Thomas 75-79 30:00.00 27:40.89 2 7

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Chen, Jing 25-29 19:00.00 17:49.12 3 6
2 BAMWA Hunt, Andrea 75-79 17:30.00 16:30.71 1 9
3 BWAQ Condotta, Robert 55-59 16:41.66 16:02.18 4 5
4 BERN Wolfe, Amy 50-54 16:00.00 15:03.55 1 9
5 BERN Ghilarducci, Emily 60-64 16:22.00 15:20.75 3 6
6 BERN Schwartz, Michael 35-39 17:01.00 15:06.22 1 9
7 NEO Flynn, Christi 50-54 18:00.00 16:00.86 2 7
8 NEO Kimball, Hugh 75-79 19:00.00 19:17.84 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CSCM Andelin, Travis 40-44 15:40.00 15:19.21 1 9
2 LWM Shaw, Lucy 60-64 15:00.00 13:31.91 1 9
3 CSCM Brunjes, Molly 40-44 14:55.00 12:54.07 2 7
4 UC36 Panzer, Timothy 55-59 14:22.85 NS NP 0
5 BERN Rittenhouse, Jackson 25-29 14:50.00 14:16.27 2 7
6 MIR Sussex, Tatyana 55-59 15:00.00 13:54.69 2 7
7 LWM Moore, Sheila 60-64 15:30.00 14:04.76 2 7
8 BAMWA Belt, Barbara 65-69 15:50.18 15:34.24 1 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GEM Slobodyan, Olena 35-39 14:00.00 14:41.21 2 7
2 LWM Allison, Trenton 18-24 13:00.00 12:12.52 1 9
3 TWIM Schwartz, Steven 55-59 12:58.00 12:43.95 3 6
4 OREG Phipps, Tom 65-69 12:42.70 13:47.21 2 7
5 LWM Singh, Isabelle 18-24 12:45.00 14:04.30 1 9
6 BWAQ Durban, Eric 65-69 13:00.00 13:18.53 1 9
7 ORCA Aylesworth, Alison 45-49 13:35.00 13:36.44 1 9
8 BERN Hicks, Roger 60-64 14:00.00 13:35.20 1 9

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 12:33.43 12:21.24 1 9
2 WWUS Loeser, Jonas 18-24 12:30.00 12:30.22 2 7
3 CSCM Gehrke, Bethany 25-29 12:00.00 12:06.51 1 9
4 OREG Bernhardt, Carolyn 30-34 12:00.00 12:38.93 1 9
5 BERN Pound, Hallie 25-29 12:00.00 12:22.17 2 7
6 OREG Kirkland, Dan 70-74 12:12.12 12:11.97 1 9
7 BERN Tujo, Christian 50-54 12:33.34 12:22.49 2 7
8 OREG Reeves, Tessa 40-44 12:40.00 12:42.56 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC36 Anderson, Sydney 30-34 11:35.00 NS NP 0
2 OREG Sullivan, Scot 55-59 11:10.00 11:12.45 2 7
3 LWM Nygren, Mats 55-59 10:40.00 10:54.28 1 9
4 LWM Woodbury, Brian 25-29 10:30.00 10:26.22 1 9
5 OREG Doherty, Kevin 45-49 10:40.00 10:41.41 1 9
6 CSCM Sumnicht, Andrew 30-34 11:00.00 10:49.46 1 9
7 CGSM Nelson, Kirk 50-54 11:15.00 11:37.23 1 9
8 MIR McLaughlin, Danielle 35-39 11:50.00 11:26.40 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
OREG Helm, Charlie 65-69 20:29.00 NP
ORCA Simpson, Kevin 35-39 13:13.61 NP
CSCM Urquhart, Scott 50-54 13:57.99 NP
UC36 Janson, Jeremy 30-34 11:35.00 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home