2023 COMSA Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Mar 31, 2023 - Sun, Apr 2, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Men 50 Y Back
64 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
FMST Abbott, William 75-79 43.20 NS 0
FMST Vaughan, James 75-79 46.48 NS 0

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 BG Cattles, Steve 60-64 1:07.23 1:21.87 4 7
5 FMST Kalstrom, Reynold 75-79 1:00.00 55.71 2 9
6 CMS Basham, Fischer 18-24 1:03.15 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CACI Plummer, Mark 85-89 59.55 NS NP 0
2 CMS Tobin, John 80-84 55.00 50.91 1 11
3 FMST Smith, John 55-59 48.00 44.31 3 8
4 BG Reetziii, Eric 60-64 46.48 46.13 3 8
5 MEMO Kennedy, James 70-74 42.00 43.47 3 8
6 CMS Bennett, Dean 55-59 45.00 49.39 4 7
7 CMS Burgess, Thom 80-84 47.00 NS NP 0
8 AJAM McDanal, Steven 75-79 49.00 51.63 1 11
9 FMST Greve, Gordon 85-89 59.00 53.92 1 11

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Clairday, Ben 30-34 40.00 DQ NP 0
2 PPMS Harmon, Luke 30-34 40.00 36.50 2 9
3 FMST Collings, Mark 60-64 38.50 34.26 2 9
4 FMST Wise, Mike 55-59 36.60 NS NP 0
5 AM Pazmino, Jorge 50-54 36.00 NS NP 0
6 BG Asher, Peyton 18-24 36.58 36.99 3 8
7 BG Keese, Tylar 45-49 37.62 35.01 5 6
8 UC32 Morrow, Randy 65-69 39.59 39.16 4 7
9 FMST McDaniel, Andrew 50-54 40.00 41.06 8 3
10 FMST Rosinski, Thomas 50-54 40.00 40.50 7 4

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AJAM Claveau, David 35-39 35.59 35.37 2 9
2 FMST Slankard, Lucas 40-44 35.30 33.51 5 6
3 AM Holmes, Todd 50-54 35.01 32.95 4 7
4 CACI Nolte, Christopher 65-69 35.00 35.80 2 9
5 GREEN Brown, Brian 50-54 34.33 NS NP 0
6 FMST Murphy, Seth 50-54 34.66 36.28 6 5
7 AJAM Braney, Kevin 50-54 35.00 35.34 5 6
8 TAOSM Thureson, Harold 45-49 35.13 NS NP 0
9 BAMCO Gray, James 45-49 35.46 36.92 6 5
10 AJAM Tveitmoe, Robert 70-74 35.76 36.63 1 11

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BG Hess, Richard 65-69 33.90 36.01 3 8
2 BMS Hugo, Charles 60-64 33.30 33.78 1 11
3 SOPR Heath, James 40-44 32.50 31.44 3 8
4 BG Green, Cooper 25-29 32.00 29.03 3 8
5 FMST Rockwell, Michael 45-49 32.00 34.53 4 7
6 CACI Hultgren, Edward 50-54 32.00 31.75 3 8
7 FMST Castor, Jimmy 40-44 32.24 32.88 4 7
8 FMST Herring, Ben 45-49 33.22 31.80 3 8
9 THOR Jimison, Thomas 55-59 33.50 NS NP 0
10 FMST Feely, Kevin 70-74 34.23 37.18 2 9

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 THOR Bergford, Brian 40-44 31.30 30.01 2 9
2 DAWGS Lively, Chris 18-24 30.74 30.35 2 9
3 BAMCO Brown, Alex 25-29 30.46 NS NP 0
4 FMST Lenneman, Tim 55-59 29.50 30.14 1 11
5 AJAM Cox, Michael 45-49 29.00 28.06 2 9
6 CACI Ponthier, Chuck 60-64 29.50 NS NP 0
7 FMST Nasser, Rob 50-54 29.85 31.27 2 9
8 FAST1 Deming, Ryan 30-34 30.50 30.77 1 11
9 FMST Barringer, Rob 55-59 30.91 31.10 2 9
10 FAST1 Stanback, John 65-69 31.50 31.54 1 11

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PPMS Putnam, Robert 45-49 28.99 26.24 1 11
2 CRZ8 Jimenez, Ignacio 55-59 28.70 NS NP 0
3 AJAM Istomin, Anthony 25-29 27.12 26.50 1 11
4 AJAM Saum, Brett 40-44 26.37 26.21 1 11
5 FMST Senese, Bill 35-39 25.23 24.94 1 11
6 GREEN Parkinson, Jeff 40-44 26.04 NS NP 0
7 BG Cote, Nathan 18-24 27.00 27.66 1 11
8 BG Tang, Gonzalo 25-29 27.38 28.75 2 9
9 GREEN Garland, Bob 50-54 28.76 28.84 1 11
10 DGO Foster, Steven 40-44 28.99 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home