2020 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sat, Mar 7, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

<<< Previous Event    

Event 5 Mixed 100 Y IM
125 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 NT DQ NP 0
4 VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 2:50.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 3:16.30 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 2:10.10 2:03.66 7 4
2 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 2:06.80 2:03.30 3 8
3 EQX Staggs, Niecia 55-59 2:04.00 1:54.80 7 4
4 ROSE Houser, Danielle 50-54 2:00.00 2:08.89 5 6
5 CTM Dodd, Emma 25-29 2:00.00 1:18.26 3 8
6 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 2:05.60 2:01.95 1 11
7 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 2:09.43 2:14.37 1 11

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 1:51.90 1:53.92 2 9
2 SOBA Stern, Jeremy 60-64 1:45.00 1:59.95 8 3
3 ROSE House, John 75-79 1:45.00 1:46.28 1 11
4 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 1:42.89 1:43.53 5 6
5 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 70-74 1:45.00 NS NP 0
6 NBS Allen, Lauren 50-54 1:45.00 1:38.61 3 8
7 ROSE Wallfisch, Joanna 30-34 1:50.00 1:32.74 2 9
8 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 1:55.78 1:56.03 6 5

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:40.00 NS NP 0
2 DARE Chan, Kenneth 60-64 1:40.00 1:54.24 7 4
3 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 1:40.00 NS NP 0
4 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 1:38.75 NS NP 0
5 ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 1:39.13 1:28.23 4 7
6 DARE JO, TERRY 55-59 1:40.00 1:23.50 9 2
7 UC33 Howard, Dave 65-69 1:40.00 DQ NP 0
8 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 1:41.73 1:39.87 4 7

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Chyun, Grace 45-49 1:37.67 1:33.05 5 6
2 SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 55-59 1:33.33 1:16.48 4 7
3 ROSE Dickinson, Peter 55-59 1:30.08 1:40.29 11 0
4 LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 1:30.00 1:26.08 5 6
5 DARE Chen, Xinhao 30-34 1:30.00 1:25.91 3 8
6 ROSE Jones, Clea 55-59 1:32.00 1:30.23 6 5
7 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 1:33.99 1:30.71 10 1
8 CTM Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 1:38.30 1:36.93 4 7

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 1:29.14 1:28.60 4 7
2 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 1:28.20 1:28.23 5 6
3 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 1:27.74 1:31.73 3 8
4 CTM So, Charissa 40-44 1:24.61 1:21.69 4 7
5 ROSE Azevedo, David 30-34 1:25.00 1:12.07 2 9
6 ROSE Waugh, Keisha 45-49 1:27.86 1:27.73 4 7
7 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 1:28.22 NS NP 0
8 MVN Lee, Grant 35-39 1:30.00 1:13.08 4 7

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 1:24.16 1:21.58 3 8
2 CTM Harris, Robert 60-64 1:23.54 1:24.12 6 5
3 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 1:23.50 1:24.01 2 9
4 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 50-54 1:21.90 1:21.16 2 9
5 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 1:22.04 1:19.48 5 6
6 ROSE Gundersen, Natascha 45-49 1:23.50 1:18.89 3 8
7 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 1:23.65 1:18.92 4 7
8 ROSE Qiao, Yu 40-44 1:24.56 1:18.76 3 8

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sawers, Tristan 18-24 1:20.92 1:20.67 6 5
2 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 55-59 1:20.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 1:20.00 DQ NP 0
4 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 1:19.72 NS NP 0
5 WCM Dibley, David 55-59 1:19.89 1:19.60 8 3
6 ROSE Lee, Carlyn 30-34 1:20.00 NS NP 0
7 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 1:20.09 1:23.11 1 11
8 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 1:21.12 1:20.13 5 6

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 1:17.96 1:21.87 3 8
2 SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 50-54 1:15.07 1:13.69 4 7
3 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 1:14.00 1:12.83 7 4
4 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 1:13.50 1:12.42 1 11
5 SPP Baugh, Ariel 30-34 1:13.62 1:11.18 1 11
6 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 1:14.06 1:12.86 1 11
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:15.58 1:16.17 2 9
8 CTM Neet, Mallory 25-29 1:18.24 1:16.20 2 9

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Clopein, Kyla 18-24 1:13.30 DQ NP 0
2 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 1:12.99 1:07.44 1 11
3 ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 1:12.21 1:11.32 1 11
4 UC26 Esparza, Deena 55-59 1:12.00 1:12.64 2 9
5 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 1:12.07 1:16.66 2 9
6 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 1:12.56 1:16.91 1 11
7 ROSE Lee, Jenny 35-39 1:13.14 1:12.88 2 9
8 TCC Sandhu, Jayson 40-44 1:13.41 1:09.43 4 7

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 1:12.00 1:12.90 2 9
2 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 1:11.71 1:10.65 1 11
3 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 1:11.00 1:15.62 3 8
4 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 1:10.74 1:09.13 9 2
5 DARE Jo, Kyu Myeong 45-49 1:10.93 1:08.78 8 3
6 TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 1:11.13 1:08.22 3 8
7 SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 1:11.99 1:09.53 5 6
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:12.00 1:11.48 1 11

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE McGinley, Patrick 55-59 1:10.32 1:10.25 5 6
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 1:10.00 1:08.73 2 9
3 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 1:09.97 1:12.51 6 5
4 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 1:09.31 1:07.73 3 8
5 CTM Wang, Renee 25-29 1:09.42 1:12.01 1 11
6 GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 1:10.00 NS NP 0
7 GRA Cabral, Felipe 18-24 1:10.00 1:04.35 4 7
8 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 55-59 1:10.51 1:08.85 4 7

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Baltz, John 45-49 1:08.29 1:08.06 7 4
2 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 1:07.79 1:10.77 10 1
3 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 1:07.00 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Villarete, Andy 45-49 1:06.00 1:03.04 5 6
5 ROSE Parker, Greg 50-54 1:07.00 1:04.73 1 11
6 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 1:07.40 1:08.84 3 8
7 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 1:08.00 1:11.91 3 8
8 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 1:08.39 1:07.43 1 11

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 1:04.99 1:00.52 3 8
2 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 1:04.08 1:04.92 2 9
3 SOBA Shanney, Jason 35-39 1:03.70 1:05.94 2 9
4 TCC Hanna, Mary 18-24 1:02.30 1:07.82 1 11
5 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 1:03.00 1:01.97 1 11
6 ROSE Robinson, Rick 55-59 1:04.01 1:05.85 1 11
7 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:04.50 1:05.10 2 9
8 CCC Wendl, Karel 55-59 1:05.17 1:05.95 2 9

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE FAIOLA, JEFF 45-49 1:02.00 1:04.42 6 5
2 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 1:01.62 1:01.34 3 8
3 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 1:01.07 59.03 1 11
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 1:00.74 1:03.20 3 8
5 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 1:01.00 1:00.45 2 9
6 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 1:01.46 NS NP 0
7 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:01.68 1:02.80 3 8
8 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 1:02.16 59.80 2 9

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Stalker, Nathan 45-49 59.68 1:00.85 4 7
2 AKMS Smith, Troy 40-44 58.33 59.11 1 11
3 ROSE Newell, Rob 25-29 54.50 54.90 1 11
4 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 52.41 53.37 1 11
5 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 53.73 53.64 1 11
6 RYL Bagri, Val 45-49 57.65 57.50 1 11
7 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 59.00 59.18 2 9
8 UC33 Najarian, Alexander 25-29 1:00.00 58.44 2 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Tulin, Michael 65-69 1:42.86 NP
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 1:11.32 NP
CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59 1:31.90 NP

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home