2020 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sat, Mar 7, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Mixed 50 Y Back
123 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 NT 52.06 6 5
2 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 1:05.75 1:05.17 1 11
3 EQX Staggs, Niecia 55-59 58.50 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 58.00 46.50 7 4
5 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 58.44 59.16 1 11
6 DARE Chen, Xinhao 30-34 1:00.00 44.23 3 8
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:16.00 1:17.65 1 11

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Stern, Jeremy 60-64 55.00 1:01.81 7 4
2 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 53.95 54.30 6 5
3 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 51.00 49.41 4 7
4 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 50.03 50.67 5 6
5 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 50.25 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 52.58 55.28 4 7
7 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 54.31 54.59 7 4
8 ROSE Houser, Danielle 50-54 57.68 59.53 5 6

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 70-74 50.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 48.51 45.69 4 7
3 ROSE House, John 75-79 47.00 50.63 1 11
4 ROSE Waugh, Keisha 45-49 45.00 39.26 4 7
5 ROSE Dickinson, Peter 55-59 45.26 46.54 10 1
6 UC33 Howard, Dave 65-69 48.00 41.38 3 8
7 ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 49.13 46.82 4 7
8 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 50.02 53.64 2 9

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NBS Allen, Lauren 50-54 45.00 42.77 3 8
2 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 44.61 47.47 11 0
3 LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 44.00 40.75 6 5
4 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 50-54 43.75 37.60 2 9
5 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 43.87 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 44.00 41.87 4 7
7 ROSE Azevedo, David 30-34 45.00 36.79 2 9
8 ROSE Wallfisch, Joanna 30-34 45.00 43.70 3 8

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Chyun, Grace 45-49 43.17 45.67 5 6
2 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 42.24 40.64 5 6
3 CTM Harris, Robert 60-64 42.00 47.71 6 5
4 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 41.96 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Jones, Clea 55-59 42.00 NS NP 0
6 DARE JO, TERRY 55-59 42.00 39.66 9 2
7 VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 43.00 NS NP 0
8 CTM Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 43.70 57.05 4 7

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 55-59 41.41 40.60 4 7
2 SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 50-54 41.00 40.37 4 7
3 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 40.42 38.53 4 7
4 CTM Dodd, Emma 25-29 40.00 37.81 3 8
5 ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 40.00 DQ NP 0
6 ROSE Sawers, Tristan 18-24 40.89 38.45 6 5
7 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 41.20 41.71 5 6
8 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 41.74 43.58 2 9

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 39.42 40.13 2 9
2 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 38.92 38.72 3 8
3 CTM Neet, Mallory 25-29 38.16 36.66 2 9
4 ROSE Gundersen, Natascha 45-49 37.50 37.63 3 8
5 WCM Dibley, David 55-59 37.88 36.87 8 3
6 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 38.24 36.72 2 9
7 CTM So, Charissa 40-44 39.07 37.18 3 8
8 GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 55-59 37.34 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 37.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 37.00 35.12 7 4
4 TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 36.00 33.70 5 6
5 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 36.07 32.02 1 11
6 UC26 Esparza, Deena 55-59 37.00 35.69 2 9
7 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 37.19 36.68 3 8
8 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 37.38 37.89 1 11

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CCC Wendl, Karel 55-59 35.32 32.94 4 7
2 MVN Lee, Grant 35-39 35.00 35.33 4 7
3 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 34.88 34.49 1 11
4 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 34.37 35.11 3 8
5 SPP Baugh, Ariel 30-34 34.68 34.47 2 9
6 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 35.00 34.00 1 11
7 ROSE Clopein, Kyla 18-24 35.00 35.56 3 8
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 36.00 35.98 1 11

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCC Sandhu, Jayson 40-44 34.24 31.76 4 7
2 DARE Jo, Kyu Myeong 45-49 33.82 33.37 9 2
3 ROSE Lee, Jenny 35-39 33.62 33.74 2 9
4 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 33.50 34.28 2 9
5 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 33.60 35.24 10 1
6 ROSE McGinley, Patrick 55-59 33.67 32.04 2 9
7 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 33.94 36.38 3 8
8 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 34.34 30.15 3 8

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 33.45 34.87 6 5
2 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 33.01 32.55 2 9
3 VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 33.00 33.01 1 11
4 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 32.81 33.33 3 8
5 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 32.89 33.84 1 11
6 ROSE Parker, Greg 50-54 33.00 30.34 1 11
7 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 33.30 35.45 1 11
8 ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 33.46 32.71 1 11

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 32.28 31.91 5 6
2 ROSE Lee, Carlyn 30-34 32.00 30.40 1 11
3 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 31.90 32.98 2 9
4 UC33 Villarete, Andy 45-49 31.00 28.34 2 9
5 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 31.06 30.04 3 8
6 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 32.00 32.07 8 3
7 SOBA Shanney, Jason 35-39 32.23 32.20 2 9
8 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 55-59 32.43 32.92 3 8

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTM Wang, Renee 25-29 30.80 32.10 1 11
2 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.24 30.54 3 8
3 GRA Cabral, Felipe 18-24 30.00 31.60 4 7
4 GRA Stalker, Nathan 45-49 29.93 29.72 6 5
5 SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 30.00 34.08 5 6
6 ROSE FAIOLA, JEFF 45-49 30.00 31.32 7 4
7 CTSM Baltz, John 45-49 30.51 29.20 4 7
8 ROSE Robinson, Rick 55-59 31.00 30.28 1 11

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 29.50 29.17 1 11
2 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 29.00 29.22 2 9
3 RYL Bagri, Val 45-49 28.79 28.42 3 8
4 UC33 Najarian, Alexander 25-29 28.00 27.90 2 9
5 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 28.13 27.06 1 11
6 TCC Hanna, Mary 18-24 28.90 31.21 2 9
7 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 29.34 35.57 2 9
8 SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 29.63 29.64 5 6

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 27.48 25.17 1 11
2 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 27.00 32.22 3 8
3 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 27.00 29.40 1 11
4 ROSE Newell, Rob 25-29 24.50 24.84 1 11
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 26.41 24.68 1 11
6 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 27.00 27.91 1 11
7 AKMS Smith, Troy 40-44 27.00 28.03 1 11
8 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 27.93 27.57 2 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Tulin, Michael 65-69 50.82 NP
ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 37.29 NP
CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59 50.75 NP
DARE Chan, Kenneth 60-64 52.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home