2020 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet ( Sat, Mar 7, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 50 Y Fly
122 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 50.00 DQ NP 0
3 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 2:12.83 DQ NP 0
4 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 1:03.95 56.37 2 9
5 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:30.15 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 59.87 DQ NP 0
3 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 52.60 54.73 4 7
4 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 50.24 44.99 4 7
5 ROSE Tulin, Michael 65-69 51.63 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 56.47 54.89 6 5
7 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:03.14 1:03.58 1 11

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 50.00 DQ NP 0
3 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 48.63 49.29 5 6
4 UC33 Howard, Dave 65-69 48.00 42.56 3 8
5 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 48.00 43.32 4 7
6 DARE Chan, Kenneth 60-64 49.16 47.79 7 4
7 LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 50.00 38.77 6 5
8 SOBA Stern, Jeremy 60-64 50.00 51.39 8 3

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 47.54 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Wallfisch, Joanna 30-34 45.00 43.83 3 8
3 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 44.00 42.71 7 4
4 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 43.57 42.54 11 0
5 NBS Allen, Lauren 50-54 44.00 41.71 3 8
6 VCM Owens, Robert 70-74 45.00 NS NP 0
7 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 70-74 47.00 NS NP 0
8 CTM Ding, Xiaozhe 25-29 47.60 48.24 4 7

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DARE JO, TERRY 55-59 42.00 38.92 9 2
2 ROSE Jones, Clea 55-59 40.00 42.57 6 5
3 ROSE Dickinson, Peter 55-59 39.47 39.65 10 1
4 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 38.20 40.55 5 6
5 ROSE ODonnell, Meghan 35-39 39.13 36.19 3 8
6 ROSE Azevedo, David 30-34 40.00 DQ NP 0
7 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 40.60 38.94 4 7
8 DARE Chen, Xinhao 30-34 42.00 34.97 2 9

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 37.75 37.40 3 8
2 ROSE Underhill, Jason 35-39 37.00 37.75 5 6
3 UC33 Chyun, Grace 45-49 36.76 40.36 5 6
4 ROSE Waugh, Keisha 45-49 36.45 36.55 4 7
5 ROSE Gundersen, Natascha 45-49 36.50 36.10 3 8
6 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 36.96 40.45 3 8
7 CTM So, Charissa 40-44 37.62 35.21 3 8
8 CTM Dodd, Emma 25-29 38.00 37.02 3 8

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 36.06 38.52 4 7
2 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 50-54 35.20 34.26 2 9
3 MVN Lee, Grant 35-39 35.00 30.00 3 8
4 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 34.89 33.89 5 6
5 CTM Neet, Mallory 25-29 34.93 33.35 2 9
6 ROSE Sawers, Tristan 18-24 35.01 33.63 6 5
7 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 35.47 34.89 6 5
8 SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 55-59 36.36 33.56 4 7

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCC Sandhu, Jayson 40-44 34.58 31.14 5 6
2 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 34.18 33.98 2 9
3 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 33.91 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 33.44 NS NP 0
5 SCAQ HICKEY, BRENDAN 50-54 33.76 33.96 4 7
6 ROSE Lee, Jenny 35-39 34.10 34.32 2 9
7 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 34.21 33.75 2 9
8 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 34.59 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 33.31 32.53 1 11
2 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 55-59 32.50 NS NP 0
3 SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 32.26 31.37 5 6
4 WCM Dibley, David 55-59 32.01 31.50 8 3
5 SPP Baugh, Ariel 30-34 32.24 31.88 2 9
6 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 40-44 32.40 29.24 1 11
7 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 32.50 32.37 1 11
8 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 33.38 34.35 5 6

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC26 Esparza, Deena 55-59 32.00 32.08 2 9
2 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 32.00 31.82 1 11
3 CCC Wendl, Karel 55-59 31.45 29.56 4 7
4 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 31.00 31.07 1 11
5 VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 31.00 30.37 2 9
6 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 31.99 31.41 1 11
7 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 32.00 31.21 7 4
8 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 60-64 32.00 31.82 2 9

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Finley, Ann 55-59 31.00 32.49 3 8
2 ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 30.30 27.97 4 7
3 TCC McKinley, Frank 55-59 30.25 29.52 3 8
4 UC33 Villarete, Andy 45-49 30.00 27.76 7 4
5 ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 30.18 29.90 1 11
6 ROSE Bayles, Lonna 40-44 30.29 33.17 2 9
7 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 30.67 31.38 1 11
8 ROSE Clopein, Kyla 18-24 31.00 32.50 3 8

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 30.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Parker, Greg 50-54 30.00 29.09 2 9
3 DARE Jo, Kyu Myeong 45-49 29.76 29.59 8 3
4 CTM Harris, Robert 60-64 29.54 30.83 4 7
5 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 55-59 29.59 30.35 6 5
6 SOBA Shanney, Jason 35-39 29.78 30.69 4 7
7 GRA Cabral, Felipe 18-24 30.00 27.63 4 7
8 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 30.00 30.76 3 8

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE McGinley, Patrick 55-59 29.48 30.17 5 6
2 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 55-59 29.27 29.09 2 9
3 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 28.62 30.41 9 2
4 ROSE Robinson, Rick 55-59 28.23 27.98 1 11
5 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 28.50 28.25 2 9
6 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 28.68 29.64 1 11
7 CTM Wang, Renee 25-29 29.38 30.72 1 11
8 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 29.51 29.59 3 8

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 28.00 28.76 2 9
2 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 27.37 28.22 1 11
3 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 27.13 26.60 3 8
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 26.81 27.19 3 8
5 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 27.00 26.94 2 9
6 TCC Hanna, Mary 18-24 27.27 28.90 2 9
7 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 27.50 NS NP 0
8 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 28.10 28.67 1 11

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.23 26.76 3 8
2 ROSE FAIOLA, JEFF 45-49 26.08 26.26 6 5
3 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 26.00 26.92 1 11
4 SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 25.66 25.34 2 9
5 RYL Bagri, Val 45-49 25.99 25.05 1 11
6 AKMS Smith, Troy 40-44 26.00 25.41 1 11
7 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 26.10 26.01 2 9
8 CTSM Baltz, John 45-49 26.80 26.15 5 6

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Najarian, Alexander 25-29 25.00 24.77 2 9
2 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 24.27 25.37 1 11
3 ROSE Newell, Rob 25-29 23.70 23.83 1 11
4 ROSE Lee, Carlyn 30-34 20.00 27.35 1 11
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 21.65 22.52 1 11
6 OJAI Newman, Keenan 30-34 24.02 23.89 1 11
7 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 24.80 25.96 3 8
8 GRA Stalker, Nathan 45-49 25.58 26.09 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CTM Rodriguez, Nancie 55-59 38.30 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home