Splash & Dash 2020 Sprint Pentathlon ( Sat, Feb 22, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Men 50 Y Fly
83 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Talmadge, Matthew 30-34 24.54 26.05 2 17
2 TOC Davis, Cole 25-29 24.00 23.70 2 17
3 TOC Saeta, Andrew 25-29 23.14 23.31 1 20
4 TOC Hinshaw, Benjamin 25-29 23.80 24.39 4 15
5 TOC Murray, Matthew 25-29 24.35 24.17 3 16
6 UC38 Beseris, Ethan 25-29 24.76 26.66 8 11

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Korman, Matt 25-29 25.25 25.10 7 12
2 TOC Whittle, Matthew 18-24 25.00 23.19 1 20
3 USF Salcedo, Jonathan 35-39 24.84 DQ NP 0
4 DAM Menna, Greg 40-44 24.90 24.49 1 20
5 TOC Valdivieso, Juan 35-39 25.02 24.31 1 20
6 TOC DeVito, Nick 18-24 25.90 25.40 2 17

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVM Thomas, Michael 25-29 27.00 27.34 10 7
2 BC Perlaky, Laszlo 30-34 26.50 25.34 1 20
3 WAMS Harvill, Tom 55-59 26.00 25.44 1 20
4 EBAT Greer, George 25-29 26.00 24.63 6 13
5 SMAC Keating, Kevin 55-59 26.50 27.10 2 16.5
6 SRM Riblet, Jean-Philippe 55-59 27.20 27.14 4 15

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ASCP Wood, Brent 50-54 27.98 27.75 1 20
2 RPM Taylor, Ron 55-59 27.47 27.86 6 13
3 ALB Rossbach, Alexander 25-29 27.32 27.28 9 9
4 RPM Frink, Stephen 30-34 27.45 26.67 4 15
5 Y-SWI Barta, Paul 25-29 27.97 28.47 11 6
6 WCM Nootbaar, Tom 55-59 27.99 27.35 5 14

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CGM De Voss, Christopher 35-39 28.95 28.86 2 17
2 MAM Law, David 30-34 28.22 28.29 5 14
3 TOC Edgerton-Benitez, Teo 30-34 28.00 26.41 3 16
4 TAM Foote, John 65-69 28.08 30.03 2 17
5 DAM Guan, Frank 35-39 28.44 31.35 6 13
6 ECAM Dunn, Robert 50-54 29.00 28.70 3 16

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NBA Spellberg, Geoff 60-64 29.35 29.05 2 17
2 QSSSJ Keighley, Tim 55-59 29.25 27.10 2 16.5
3 ECAM Hilton, Phil 45-49 29.00 29.15 1 20
4 WCM Holbrook, Chad 40-44 29.04 28.91 2 17
5 SCSC Wans, David 35-39 29.25 30.44 4 15
6 OCCM Haufler, Steven 65-69 29.78 28.90 1 20

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CSTS Witt, Tucker 30-34 30.00 28.39 6 13
2 LGSR Cottingham, John 60-64 30.00 30.75 3 16
3 CCA Kennedy, Matthew 35-39 30.00 29.02 3 16
4 MEMO Duncan, Jacob 30-34 30.00 29.73 7 12
5 OCCM Tierney, DJ 50-54 30.00 28.39 2 17
6 CALM Langner, Mikael 50-54 30.00 30.81 4 15

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CGM Wright, Eric 45-49 31.65 30.53 3 16
2 WINE Crowley, Terry 45-49 30.50 30.35 2 17
3 CSTS Pence, Brad 65-69 30.00 30.28 3 16
4 ALB Kolb, Vladyslav 35-39 30.12 31.19 5 14
5 MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 30.62 28.76 1 20
6 TAM Bernard, Alan 70-74 31.99 31.26 1 20

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Burns, Riachard 75-79 33.00 30.57 1 20
2 MEMO Song, Jimmy 35-39 32.45 32.65 8 11
3 TSUN Mandrioli, Luca 30-34 32.00 31.92 9 9
4 MVM Green, Zachary 30-34 32.10 30.95 8 11
5 RHMS Laudenslager, Greg 55-59 32.94 30.92 7 12
6 TEME Horton, Tom 60-64 33.50 DQ NP 0

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CSTS Amundsen, Alexander 18-24 35.00 29.46 3 16
2 WCM Dennis, D Craig 70-74 34.63 36.54 3 16
3 RPM Kneubuhler, Yann 45-49 34.00 32.57 4 15
4 MEMO Lehnert, Ahren 45-49 34.32 34.55 5 14
5 MEMO Small, Stephen 65-69 35.00 34.43 4 15
6 PT Beale, James 50-54 35.00 32.58 5 14

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 37.00 34.58 8 11
2 CSTS Reed, Doug 50-54 36.08 37.11 6 13
3 YAM Trutane, Steve 50-54 36.00 39.64 7 12
4 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 36.06 35.29 6 13
5 TEME Dalton, Michael 65-69 36.93 40.77 6 13
6 MEMO Tsugawa, Peter 60-64 37.00 35.20 5 14

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PCCM Anderson, Bob 60-64 38.56 37.50 9 9
2 TVM Silk, James 60-64 38.00 34.27 4 15
3 MEMO Citron, Jeffrey 60-64 37.06 35.56 7 12
4 RPM Nourbakhsh, Mehdi 35-39 37.86 38.09 9 9
5 ALB Large, Robbie 25-29 38.10 38.60 12 5
6 SMST Curran, Barry 55-59 38.83 34.93 9 9

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CSTS Hoag, Scott 65-69 43.99 44.18 7 12
2 YAM Irie, Donald 55-59 40.00 37.04 10 7
3 RAMS Buda, Ronald 70-74 40.00 35.46 2 17
4 WCM St Marseille, Marc 60-64 40.00 35.83 8 11
5 UC38 Sutter, Steve 65-69 40.27 39.98 5 14
6 ALB Turman, Benjamin 50-54 46.50 41.97 8 11

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALB Cobleigh, Hunter 25-29 24.62 24.42 5 14
2 MEMO Chew, Thomas 60-64 55.00 45.20 10 7
3 ALB Metzger, Louis 35-39 50.00 32.37 7 12
4 SRM Rogers, Robert 55-59 50.00 48.93 11 6
5 CMAM Wingerath, Michael 70-74 1:30.00 DQ NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home