Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2020 ( Sat, Feb 8, 2020 - Sun, Feb 9, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Mixed 50 Y Breast
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DARE Chen, Xinhao 30-34 NT 42.80 6 13
3 DARE JO, Terry 55-59 NT 40.91 3 16
4 GRA McMeekin, Robert 85-89 2:09.46 1:58.51 1 20
5 DARE Chan, Kenneth 60-64 NT 42.97 4 15
6 DARE Ng, Melinda 40-44 NT 53.98 1 20
7 DARE Chan, Courtney 18-24 NT 36.43 1 20
8 ROSE Newell, Rob 25-29 NT NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Saavedra, Monica 35-39 1:12.00 1:06.50 3 16
2 ROSE Houser, Danielle 50-54 58.61 57.74 2 17
3 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 57.07 53.56 4 15
4 SPP Butterworth, Lorell 55-59 55.00 46.99 1 20
5 SCTM Wood, Dusty 65-69 56.12 DQ NP 0
6 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 58.00 59.31 4 15
7 CTSM Feick, Susan 55-59 1:10.00 48.39 2 17
8 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 1:18.31 1:20.00 2 17

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 53.29 54.40 4 15
2 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 50.00 48.36 3 16
3 CTSM Maki, Christine 45-49 45.70 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Gundersen, Natascha 45-49 44.28 41.11 2 17
5 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 44.81 45.99 2 17
6 ROSE Hilger, Eric 50-54 48.00 38.46 4 15
7 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 60-64 50.50 48.81 3 16
8 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 54.00 51.08 3 16

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 43.68 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 41.72 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Dubrick, Jon 50-54 40.40 43.27 6 13
4 SCVST Ellington, Cheri 60-64 40.00 40.62 1 20
5 ROSE Centeno, Cristian 30-34 40.07 36.99 4 15
6 CVMM Sarich, Ani 30-34 41.31 39.98 3 16
7 ROSE Angell, Ursula 45-49 43.32 42.57 3 16
8 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 44.00 42.11 2 17

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Rice, Terence 60-64 39.44 38.69 1 20
2 UC33 Enriquez, Juan 60-64 39.00 39.50 2 17
3 ROSE Stubbs, Keith 55-59 38.18 37.98 2 17
4 ROSE Allen, Spencer 30-34 38.00 42.28 5 14
5 CTSM Romero, Ivan 40-44 38.00 40.72 2 17
6 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 38.49 39.96 5 14
7 UC33 Fujimoto, Todd 45-49 39.00 40.40 2 17
8 EQX Lem, Kristen 35-39 40.00 39.03 2 17

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 37.31 37.80 1 20
2 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 37.03 38.21 1 20
3 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 36.44 37.48 1 20
4 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 34.27 35.06 2 17
5 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 35.01 36.33 1 20
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 36.50 36.67 1 20
7 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 37.16 NS NP 0
8 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 37.87 40.14 3 16

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 50-54 33.47 32.36 3 16
2 ROSE Fleming, Mark 55-59 33.00 32.98 1 20
3 CTSM Miller, Daniel 30-34 33.00 33.16 3 16
4 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 32.78 32.14 2 17
5 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 32.90 33.72 1 20
6 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 33.00 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 33.43 33.67 1 20
8 SYVM Scherer, Andrew 30-34 34.00 32.00 1 20

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 31.21 31.42 1 20
2 SPP Hoff, Colin 35-39 30.50 30.54 1 20
3 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 30.00 32.24 2 17
4 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 29.32 30.42 1 20
5 UC33 Tredennick, Thomas 30-34 30.00 32.01 2 17
6 UC07 Chang, Liling 18-24 30.01 DQ NP 0
7 ROSE Cone, Benjamin 40-44 31.15 31.23 1 20
8 CRUZ Smith, Donny 60-64 32.01 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SCVST Giacomazzi, Albert 60-64 46.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home