Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2020 ( Sat, Feb 8, 2020 - Sun, Feb 9, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 50 Y Back
46 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DARE Chan, Courtney 18-24 NT 32.41 1 20
3 DARE Jo, Kyu Myeong 45-49 NT DQ NP 0
4 SPP Bremer, Danna 40-44 1:30.00 58.72 5 14
5 DARE JO, Terry 55-59 NT 41.79 2 17
6 DARE Ng, Melinda 40-44 NT 52.08 4 15

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Leopold, Lynda 70-74 1:13.58 1:21.93 2 17
2 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 1:05.75 NS NP 0
3 CTSM Feick, Kenneth 55-59 1:00.00 DQ NP 0
4 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 52.58 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 54.31 56.22 1 20
6 ROSE Houser, Danielle 50-54 1:00.85 57.68 1 20
7 SPP Murphy, Joelle 60-64 1:07.00 1:03.03 2 17
8 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:21.05 1:14.69 1 20

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 50.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 45.59 NS NP 0
3 EQX Jones, Rod 50-54 42.10 43.49 2 17
4 CTSM McCarthy, Sheila 55-59 41.00 41.77 2 17
5 CTSM Romero, Ivan 40-44 42.00 37.03 1 20
6 ROSE House, John 75-79 44.63 50.24 1 20
7 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 48.90 44.61 3 16
8 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 50.25 54.98 1 20

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Thomas, Laurie 55-59 40.47 39.22 1 20
2 SCVST Kuck, Heather 40-44 40.00 37.43 2 17
3 LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 38.51 38.36 2 17
4 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 36.24 36.58 1 20
5 ROSE Cavanagh, Mike 55-59 37.00 36.16 1 20
6 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 38.85 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Qiao, Yu 40-44 40.16 39.86 3 16
8 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 40.67 40.42 3 16

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Fishwick, Scott 35-39 33.35 32.71 2 17
2 UC33 Lytle, Andrew 25-29 33.00 31.56 2 17
3 SWLB Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 32.37 30.25 1 20
4 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 31.83 32.38 1 20
5 RIDG Meek, Greg 60-64 32.00 32.14 1 20
6 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 32.76 NS NP 0
7 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 33.30 35.67 1 20
8 SBM Knell, Lissi 25-29 35.00 36.11 2 17

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ah-Quah, Stephanie 25-29 31.00 29.96 1 20
2 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 30.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Younkins, Karen 30-34 29.29 29.29 1 20
4 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 23.46 23.94 1 20
5 UC33 Tredennick, Thomas 30-34 29.22 29.34 1 20
6 SBM Green, Brooke 40-44 30.00 30.58 1 20
7 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.24 31.90 1 20
8 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 31.13 30.10 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
IM Gibson, Dave 55-59 28.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home