Rose Bowl Masters SCY Swim Meet 2020 ( Sat, Feb 8, 2020 - Sun, Feb 9, 2020 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 50 Y Free
116 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 DARE Chan, Courtney 18-24 NT 26.67 1 20
4 DARE Ng, Melinda 40-44 NT 39.37 4 15
5 DARE Cruz, Carlos 35-39 NT 31.12 4 15

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DARE Prachya, Warunee 50-54 NT 30.20 1 20
2 DARE JO, Terry 55-59 NT 30.63 5 14
3 GRA McMeekin, Robert 85-89 1:15.00 1:11.37 1 20
4 CTSM Faulkner, Angelina 30-34 58.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:03.00 1:06.28 1 20
6 ROSE Lucero, Louie 65-69 NT 46.89 5 14
7 SPP Newman, Ryan 55-59 NT 33.68 2 17
8 DARE Jo, Kyu Myeong 45-49 NT 26.95 4 15

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 60-64 55.00 41.15 2 17
2 SPP Lawrence, Adam 35-39 49.00 46.36 6 13
3 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 47.11 47.99 3 16
4 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 46.87 45.91 1 20
5 SCVST Tzanetatos, Nicole 35-39 47.00 38.27 5 14
6 SPP Luangeaktrakul, Pat 50-54 48.00 46.29 5 14
7 DOT Zeise, Lisa 55-59 52.70 50.76 8 11
8 ROSE Leopold, Lynda 70-74 57.79 59.15 1 20

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Saavedra, Monica 35-39 46.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Houser, Danielle 50-54 44.77 45.65 4 15
3 SCTM Wood, Dusty 65-69 44.22 46.73 4 15
4 UC33 Warder, Michael 70-74 43.00 39.90 3 16
5 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 44.17 NS NP 0
6 SPP Nuchkasem, Tenn 30-34 44.32 38.16 7 12
7 SPP Chang, Jeffrey 25-29 45.00 34.87 3 16
8 CTSM Meza, Celeste 35-39 46.00 45.63 6 13

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 41.00 40.78 1 20
2 FMT Bergstrom, Robert 75-79 40.00 44.53 2 17
3 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 38.43 40.07 7 12
4 ROSE Christensen, Charlie 60-64 38.00 30.47 6 13
5 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 38.00 33.21 5 14
6 SPP Butterworth, Lorell 55-59 39.00 39.02 5 14
7 CTSM Feick, Susan 55-59 40.00 39.57 6 13
8 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 41.68 41.62 3 16

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 37.22 31.51 3 16
2 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 37.00 37.40 2 17
3 LVBN Bunch, Bertram 35-39 36.00 31.11 3 16
4 SCAQ Andelin, Tabitha 25-29 35.00 33.81 4 15
5 ROSE Angell, Ursula 45-49 35.26 34.66 4 15
6 EQX Oneil, Maggie 55-59 36.00 36.96 4 15
7 ROSE Qiao, Yu 40-44 37.19 32.55 2 17
8 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 37.66 41.12 4 15

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Konov, Ahnastasia 30-34 35.00 31.67 3 16
2 SPP Cornford, Andrea 35-39 35.00 32.55 4 15
3 GRA Zderko, Carolyn 50-54 34.43 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Pani, Tom 60-64 34.00 32.56 8 11
5 ROSE House, John 75-79 34.24 38.45 1 20
6 ROSE Beguhl, Philip 65-69 34.78 37.34 2 17
7 CTSM Garcia, Liz 40-44 35.00 32.60 3 16
8 SPP DeSa, Tri 35-39 35.00 41.75 5 14

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 33.77 32.47 6 13
2 ROSE Thomas, Laurie 55-59 33.13 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Dubrick, Jon 50-54 32.00 30.10 5 14
4 ROSE Hilger, Eric 50-54 32.00 27.38 4 15
5 CTSM Feick, Kenneth 55-59 32.00 33.19 7 12
6 EQX Cool, Satoko 50-54 33.11 33.90 3 16
7 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 33.16 36.52 3 16
8 ROSE Waugh, Keisha 45-49 34.00 32.61 3 16

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Gundersen, Natascha 45-49 31.20 29.56 2 17
2 UC33 Fujimoto, Todd 45-49 31.00 29.44 5 14
3 SCAQ Carter, Carolyn 25-29 31.00 29.07 2 17
4 CVMM Sarich, Ani 30-34 30.92 32.79 4 15
5 CTSM Maki, Christine 45-49 30.93 NS NP 0
6 CTSM Seyedgavadi, Bobak 40-44 31.00 31.16 4 15
7 ROSE Rice, Terence 60-64 31.15 29.82 4 15
8 ROSE Allen, Spencer 30-34 31.70 33.94 6 13

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Sorenson, T 50-54 30.52 30.72 2 17
2 SBM Fasth, Michael 60-64 30.04 30.16 5 14
3 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 29.82 31.44 2 17
4 ROSE Stubbs, Keith 55-59 29.67 29.56 3 16
5 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 29.70 30.24 6 13
6 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 30.00 28.37 3 16
7 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 30.31 31.75 1 20
8 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 45-49 30.57 31.10 6 13

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 29.59 29.20 3 16
2 ROSE Charpentier, Caroline 30-34 29.00 28.90 2 17
3 SBM Knell, Lissi 25-29 29.00 29.25 3 16
4 ROSE Turner, Michael 55-59 28.72 27.96 2 17
5 LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 28.89 28.67 2 17
6 SYVM Scherer, Andrew 30-34 29.00 26.38 4 15
7 ROSE Wicke, Bob 55-59 29.19 29.89 4 15
8 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 29.63 29.71 1 20

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 28.23 28.18 1 20
2 UCLA Sklar, Jeffrey 45-49 27.85 NS NP 0
3 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 27.22 27.59 2 17
4 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 27.00 27.58 1 20
5 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 27.00 27.88 3 16
6 SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 27.77 27.84 2 17
7 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 28.00 28.63 1 20
8 ROSE Centeno, Cristian 30-34 28.60 29.45 5 14

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 26.47 26.42 3 16
2 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 26.11 26.49 1 20
3 CRUZ Smith, Donny 60-64 25.81 31.52 7 12
4 RIDG Meek, Greg 60-64 25.50 26.24 1 20
5 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 25.57 25.81 2 17
6 ROSE Coultas, Tom 65-69 26.09 26.42 1 20
7 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 26.31 28.27 1 20
8 SBM Green, Brooke 40-44 27.00 28.60 1 20

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Naranjo, Omar 45-49 25.41 25.68 2 17
2 ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 25.00 25.69 2 17
3 SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 24.62 23.93 1 20
4 ROSE Williams, David 30-34 24.50 23.75 3 16
5 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 24.52 25.60 1 20
6 LVBN Perez, David 25-29 24.76 26.19 2 17
7 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 25.00 26.27 2 17
8 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 25.43 26.62 3 16

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 24.00 24.40 1 20
2 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 23.33 24.67 1 20
3 SPP Hoff, Colin 35-39 23.00 23.92 1 20
4 SPP Ottomeyer, Grady 18-24 20.90 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 21.26 21.64 1 20
6 UC33 Holcomb, Dean 30-34 23.00 21.91 1 20
7 UC33 Tredennick, Thomas 30-34 23.43 23.19 2 17
8 ROSE Cone, Benjamin 40-44 24.02 24.85 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
IM Gibson, Dave 55-59 24.50 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home