2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 21 Men 100 M Breast
78 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 1:15.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 2:30.00 2:28.28 1 9
4 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 2:15.58 3:01.33 1 9
5 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 2:19.00 2:22.97 5 4

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC33 Li, Kenan 30-34 2:00.00 DQ NP 0
3 WH2O Olson, Jay 70-74 1:55.00 1:51.08 3 6
4 LBG Miller, Eric 70-74 1:50.00 1:42.60 2 7
5 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 1:50.80 1:42.85 11 0
6 ROSE Song, Xin Guang 60-64 1:55.00 1:39.83 9 0
7 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 2:00.40 1:55.37 4 5

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 1:48.00 1:42.69 10 0
2 NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 1:42.75 1:38.32 4 5
3 WH2O Myers, Charles 65-69 1:39.00 1:39.40 4 5
4 LVM Falcon, Diego 25-29 1:37.00 1:19.45 6 3
5 SCAQ Edwards, Travis 35-39 1:39.00 1:23.78 4 5
6 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 1:40.00 1:21.47 7 2
7 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 1:45.00 1:54.91 5 4
8 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 1:36.27 1:37.81 3 6
2 OJAI Rasch, David 65-69 1:35.00 1:28.80 2 7
3 WH2O Kirvan, David 55-59 1:34.00 1:30.15 3 6
4 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 1:32.55 1:34.47 1 9
5 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 1:33.00 1:34.01 8 1
6 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 1:34.50 1:34.12 9 0
7 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 1:35.00 1:35.11 8 1
8 LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 1:36.40 1:35.09 4 5

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tong, Hung 70-74 1:30.50 DQ NP 0
2 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 60-64 1:30.00 1:20.53 4 5
3 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 1:29.49 1:33.05 7 2
4 ROSE Fleming, Mark 55-59 1:27.00 1:21.22 1 9
5 WH2O Gundersen, Karl 50-54 1:27.90 1:22.52 6 3
6 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 60-64 1:30.00 1:28.70 6 3
7 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 1:30.18 1:32.58 3 6
8 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 1:30.54 1:27.92 5 4

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 1:25.45 1:22.15 3 6
2 CVMM Barmann, Andrew 25-29 1:23.89 1:17.30 4 5
3 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 1:22.07 1:25.63 1 9
4 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:21.09 1:25.90 7 2
5 OREG Stark, Allen 70-74 1:21.39 1:22.17 1 9
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 1:22.22 DQ NP 0
7 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 50-54 1:25.10 1:21.33 5 4
8 OREG Washburne, Brent 55-59 1:25.53 1:24.56 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 1:20.00 NS NP 0
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 1:19.19 1:20.96 4 5
3 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 1:18.09 1:18.83 3 6
4 GRA Hochstrasser, James 35-39 1:17.74 1:15.70 2 7
5 OREG Howell, Richard 60-64 1:18.00 1:19.34 3 6
6 LVM Webster, Dale 50-54 1:18.10 1:15.31 3 6
7 RAA Carpio, Raphael 30-34 1:19.41 NS NP 0
8 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 1:20.00 1:17.87 2 7

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 1:17.46 1:17.15 1 9
2 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 1:16.69 1:17.83 5 4
3 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 1:15.00 1:12.33 2 7
4 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:14.94 1:13.78 1 9
5 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 1:15.00 1:11.46 2 7
6 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:16.34 1:13.59 2 7
7 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 1:17.23 1:14.99 3 6
8 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 1:17.68 1:16.54 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 1:11.33 1:11.40 1 9
2 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 1:10.84 1:09.16 1 9
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 1:09.64 1:11.44 1 9
4 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 1:02.50 1:03.02 1 9
5 PSM Yung, Cejih 30-34 1:08.95 1:08.60 1 9
6 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 1:10.55 DQ NP 0
7 UC06 Putterman, Dean 55-59 1:11.20 NS NP 0
8 SWLB Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 1:12.97 1:13.46 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC02 Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 1:19.00 NP
YST Ramos, John 60-64 1:26.09 NP
NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 1:30.00 NP
SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 1:47.00 NP
GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 1:13.71 NP
GRA Brockie, Calum 25-29 1:28.92 NP
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 1:20.00 NP
ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 1:20.33 NP
SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 1:39.90 NP
LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 2:00.00 NP
SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 2:30.14 NP
SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 1:50.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home