2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 11 Women 400 M Free
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SPP Murphy, Joelle 60-64 12:09.00 9:55.18 6 3
4 LBG Utu, Robyn 55-59 12:00.29 9:04.51 6 3
5 SPP Holland, Lindsay 40-44 12:09.00 10:03.20 5 4

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Cole, Anita 70-74 10:52.07 12:35.19 3 6
2 LBG Zeledon, Lee 35-39 10:00.00 8:34.04 3 6
3 SPP Bremer, Danna 40-44 9:15.00 8:53.09 4 5
4 ARIZ Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 8:51.80 8:55.16 2 7
5 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 9:01.59 9:17.38 6 3
6 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 80-84 9:54.16 11:40.43 1 9
7 DOT Zeise, Lisa 55-59 10:22.94 9:40.72 7 2

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Ziemer, Pirkko 60-64 8:12.52 7:35.08 5 4
2 TSTT Mankerian, Yvette 45-49 8:10.00 7:36.16 4 5
3 LVM Ivey, Pamela 55-59 7:00.00 5:54.92 3 6
4 MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 6:53.88 6:43.81 4 5
5 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 6:57.34 7:28.65 1 9
6 MVN Moore Barnett, Barbara 55-59 7:51.96 7:39.22 5 4
7 YST Palis, Regina 55-59 8:10.00 6:52.70 4 5
8 NOVA Shockro, Ellen 75-79 8:20.59 8:43.71 1 9

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Lind, Augusta 40-44 6:45.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 6:28.86 6:31.00 3 6
3 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 6:15.00 6:17.23 4 5
4 YST Corns, Kerston 18-24 6:10.00 5:25.65 2 7
5 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 6:13.96 5:25.90 1 9
6 TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 6:25.50 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Stengel, Julia 30-34 6:30.00 NS NP 0
8 TSTT Torres, Carmen 50-54 6:48.14 6:54.99 5 4

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 50-54 6:06.33 6:11.71 3 6
2 SOBA Guthrie, Julie 40-44 5:59.05 DQ NP 0
3 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 55-59 5:42.65 5:32.34 1 9
4 LVM Hodges, Lesley 40-44 5:30.63 5:30.67 3 6
5 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 5:39.99 5:48.66 2 7
6 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 5:50.11 5:52.79 3 6
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 6:00.00 5:52.13 2 7
8 LVM Johnston, Megan 35-39 6:07.49 6:09.95 2 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 5:18.14 5:22.07 2 7
2 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 5:15.00 5:04.16 1 9
3 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 5:08.98 NS NP 0
4 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 5:06.28 NS NP 0
5 SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 5:08.64 5:08.24 2 7
6 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 5:09.10 5:12.32 1 9
7 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 60-64 5:15.19 5:09.53 1 9
8 SCAQ Watts, Casey 35-39 5:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Schultz, Karen 40-44 4:59.05 5:06.93 2 7
2 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 4:46.00 4:44.23 1 9
3 CMS Holman, Sara 30-34 4:41.32 4:50.30 2 7
4 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 4:30.00 4:36.42 1 9
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 4:38.18 4:45.78 1 9
6 CMS Holman, Mary 30-34 4:44.69 4:58.36 3 6
7 NSM Hernandez, Jill 55-59 4:55.00 NS NP 0
8 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 5:05.70 4:57.52 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LVM Santoro, Shelly 40-44 6:20.00 NP
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 5:08.89 NP
ROSE Chung, Kathy 35-39 5:09.65 NP
NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 5:16.48 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home