2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 28 Men 50 M Free
130 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 25.55 NS 0

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CROC Livesey, Daniel 65-69 1:05.00 46.45 10 0
2 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 52.65 55.05 2 7
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 50.00 46.56 1 9
4 ROSE Fleming, William 80-84 44.99 47.21 1 9
5 UC38 Chatas, Rick James! 35-39 45.00 41.80 5 4
6 LVM Leipziger, Fred 90-94 52.00 1:23.91 1 9
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 55.00 38.23 13 0
8 SPP Nuchkasem, Sorgrit 30-34 1:15.00 44.32 6 3

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tulin, Michael 65-69 41.45 41.14 9 0
2 SPP Osborne, Nathan 60-64 40.00 40.08 16 0
3 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 39.00 42.57 3 6
4 MVN Sima, Jon 40-44 38.00 36.76 4 5
5 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 39.00 41.22 2 7
6 TAM Krueger, James 80-84 40.00 48.93 2 7
7 MVN Cochran, Van 65-69 40.00 34.76 8 1
8 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 42.73 43.51 4 5

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 37.39 37.32 12 0
2 ROSE Song, Xin Guang 60-64 37.00 35.65 15 0
3 UC33 Li, Kenan 30-34 36.66 39.91 5 4
4 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 35.00 34.94 14 0
5 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 36.44 36.28 12 0
6 LBG Chang, Edward 30-34 36.79 33.10 4 5
7 ROSE Gao, Lei 65-69 37.18 NS NP 0
8 WH2O Wiener, Neal 75-79 37.95 39.82 2 7

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Flores, Vincent 55-59 34.68 34.83 11 0
2 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 33.55 33.71 13 0
3 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 33.00 32.64 9 0
4 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 32.57 NS NP 0
5 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 32.79 NS NP 0
6 WCM Dibley, David 55-59 33.02 31.96 9 0
7 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 34.00 33.30 1 9
8 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 35.00 34.52 11 0

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Graham, Errol 60-64 32.40 31.79 11 0
2 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 32.07 33.77 7 2
3 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 60-64 32.00 31.42 9 0
4 SCAQ Edwards, Travis 35-39 32.00 29.64 3 6
5 WH2O Kirvan, David 55-59 32.00 30.48 6 3
6 LVM Gottsche, Jack 55-59 32.00 31.42 8 1
7 ROSE Fishwick, Scott 30-34 32.35 31.46 3 6
8 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 32.51 32.63 12 0

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Sklar, Jeffrey 45-49 31.67 32.61 11 0
2 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 31.51 33.16 10 0
3 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 31.05 31.58 9 0
4 ROSE Fleming, Mark 55-59 31.00 29.28 3 6
5 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 31.00 30.64 7 2
6 NOVA Vehovec, Henry 60-64 31.50 31.66 10 0
7 ROSE Turner, Michael 55-59 31.52 30.21 5 4
8 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 55-59 31.96 32.77 10 0

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Jensen, Dan 60-64 30.00 30.06 7 2
2 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 29.97 30.77 6 3
3 LVM Falcon, Diego 25-29 29.80 26.63 7 2
4 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 29.56 28.23 3 6
5 RMDA Piner, Glenn 50-54 29.69 29.57 8 1
6 OJAI Rasch, David 65-69 29.83 29.04 3 6
7 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 30.00 27.28 9 0
8 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 30.64 29.47 10 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Menefee, Bruce 60-64 29.28 28.60 5 4
2 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 29.20 28.70 8 1
3 LVM Ivey, Kyle 18-24 29.00 27.10 6 3
4 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 28.86 29.31 7 2
5 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 28.87 31.11 4 5
6 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 65-69 29.00 30.21 5 4
7 LBG Luzanilla, Jovanni 30-34 29.21 29.39 1 9
8 LVM Wyson, Joseph 60-64 29.43 30.54 8 1

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Stanley, Bradford 55-59 28.80 29.58 4 5
2 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 28.61 30.07 2 7
3 SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 28.53 26.52 5 4
4 LBG Giacobe, Drew 45-49 28.49 27.57 6 3
5 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 65-69 28.50 28.26 2 7
6 GRA Burke, Tom 60-64 28.54 29.23 6 3
7 SDSM Keeney, Mike 65-69 28.65 29.58 4 5
8 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 28.84 26.73 5 4

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 28.25 28.68 1 9
2 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 28.00 27.16 2 7
3 SDSM Partin, Daniel 45-49 27.90 27.89 7 2
4 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 27.80 27.30 3 6
5 OREG Washburne, Brent 55-59 27.86 28.19 2 7
6 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 27.99 28.15 8 1
7 ROSE Hale, Alex 18-24 28.13 27.77 7 2
8 SPP Chase, Jeffrey 55-59 28.27 28.10 1 9

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 27.75 25.92 4 5
2 ROSE Bai, Tim 50-54 27.64 NS NP 0
3 ARIZ Roth, Barry 65-69 27.50 27.36 1 9
4 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 27.20 NS NP 0
5 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 27.50 26.65 3 6
6 GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 27.53 29.16 9 0
7 VCM Blatt, Michael 60-64 27.71 27.12 1 9
8 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 27.78 27.84 4 5

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Hoff, Colin 35-39 27.00 26.03 2 7
2 UC06 Putterman, Dean 55-59 26.99 NS NP 0
3 UC33 Dudley, Clayton 25-29 26.75 26.01 4 5
4 ROSE Galluzzi, David 45-49 26.50 26.12 4 5
5 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 26.61 26.19 2 7
6 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 26.82 26.69 4 5
7 SBM Abrams, Austin 25-29 27.00 26.52 6 3
8 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 27.17 27.20 6 3

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 26.42 26.83 8 1
2 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 26.17 26.38 5 4
3 SBM Saldena, Javier 40-44 26.00 27.40 2 7
4 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 25.90 26.37 5 4
5 WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 40-44 26.00 25.95 1 9
6 SDSM Bouchard, Mike 50-54 26.00 25.24 1 9
7 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 26.23 24.60 2 7
8 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 26.42 27.60 10 0

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 25.55 25.48 3 6
2 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 24.90 25.03 1 9
3 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 24.89 25.05 3 6
4 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 23.08 23.54 1 9
5 SPP Ottomeyer, Grady 18-24 23.24 23.28 1 9
6 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 24.90 24.48 2 7
7 ROSE Assouab, Adil 25-29 25.14 24.29 1 9
8 OREG Grote, Kurt 45-49 25.66 25.04 2 7

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UC02 Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 25.96 24.64 3 6
4 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 1:25.00 51.37 5 4
5 GRA McMeekin, Robert 85-89 1:05.00 1:17.91 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 28.40 NP
SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 31.00 NP
UC45 Lancaster, Gregory 25-29 27.00 NP
YST Ogden, John 65-69 32.00 NP
GRA Brockie, Calum 25-29 26.52 NP
GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 26.81 NP
SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 40.00 NP
ROSE Bostrom, Michael 45-49 33.84 NP
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 28.69 NP
ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 27.96 NP
WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 30.00 NP
SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 1:03.95 NP
SDSM Sicard, Federico 65-69 35.00 NP
UC33 Munger, Yul 30-34 26.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home