2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 39 Men 200 M Free
76 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 2:10.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 2:10.00 2:07.68 4 5
2 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 4:10.00 4:12.97 1 9
4 ROSE Deighton, Joshua 45-49 3:00.00 NS NP 0
5 WH2O Wiener, Neal 75-79 3:10.20 3:10.07 3 6
6 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 3:30.00 3:25.63 7 2
7 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 4:43.14 4:58.32 2 7
8 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 25-29 1:56.00 2:28.33 8 1

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Williams, Frank 75-79 2:59.85 3:06.36 2 7
2 MVN Cochran, Van 65-69 2:50.00 DQ NP 0
3 SCAQ Condon, Jeff 55-59 2:45.00 2:35.91 6 3
4 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 2:35.00 2:31.09 5 4
5 VCM Olson, Tom 65-69 2:41.43 2:39.81 2 7
6 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 2:48.38 2:49.84 8 1
7 WH2O Whitehead, Michael 50-54 2:54.01 2:48.04 8 1
8 LAPS Anderson, Eric 75-79 3:00.00 2:52.47 1 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 2:32.00 2:28.44 6 3
2 RMDA Piner, Glenn 50-54 2:30.00 2:28.83 7 2
3 GRA Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 50-54 2:28.00 2:25.32 6 3
4 ROSE Cienega, Julio 50-54 2:23.00 2:17.82 4 5
5 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 2:24.08 2:26.06 1 9
6 ROSE Centeno, Cristian 30-34 2:28.20 2:37.93 3 6
7 MVN Jarvis, Scott 60-64 2:30.50 2:35.69 7 2
8 SDSM Keeney, Mike 65-69 2:32.50 2:30.49 1 9

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Blatt, Michael 60-64 2:21.48 2:17.51 4 5
2 GRA Jensen, Dan 60-64 2:21.00 2:22.87 5 4
3 MAM Cutting, Steve 60-64 2:20.43 2:15.41 2 7
4 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 2:15.50 2:15.98 3 6
5 QSSSJ Keighley, Tim 55-59 2:17.64 2:17.83 3 6
6 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 2:20.43 2:16.09 2 7
7 OREG Washburne, Brent 55-59 2:21.39 2:25.61 4 5
8 UC33 Arne, Anthony 50-54 2:22.00 2:19.20 5 4

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 2:14.26 2:07.48 1 9
2 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 2:13.20 2:19.32 7 2
3 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 2:12.73 2:08.57 1 9
4 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 2:12.00 2:12.81 3 6
5 ROSE Galluzzi, David 45-49 2:12.10 2:04.15 2 7
6 CVMM Barmann, Andrew 25-29 2:12.89 2:09.56 5 4
7 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 2:13.93 2:24.98 2 7
8 MVN Tobin, James 50-54 2:15.00 2:15.69 3 6

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAMS Jaegers, Al 55-59 2:09.90 2:11.28 1 9
2 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 2:09.02 2:03.77 1 9
3 LVM Ivey, Kyle 18-24 2:08.00 2:11.01 2 7
4 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 2:05.28 2:05.54 2 7
5 ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 50-54 2:06.40 2:05.52 1 9
6 SBM Parker, Carl 40-44 2:08.00 2:22.00 4 5
7 OREG Sullivan, Scot 50-54 2:09.03 2:07.43 2 7
8 GRA Hochstrasser, James 35-39 2:11.12 2:14.24 1 9

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 2:04.11 2:06.93 3 6
2 GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 1:59.55 2:01.21 2 7
3 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 30-34 1:58.35 2:00.96 1 9
4 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 1:53.00 2:00.40 1 9
5 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 2:26.15 2:27.02 2 7
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 1:58.87 2:01.29 1 9
7 SFTL Braaksma, Harry 80-84 3:22.00 3:19.57 1 9
8 WH2O Peck, Nick 25-29 2:05.00 2:14.45 6 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 2:41.86 NP
LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 2:33.11 NP
LBG Giacobe, Drew 45-49 2:33.92 NP
TSTT Edge, Jonathan 50-54 2:15.00 NP
HFFM Lund, Sam 60-64 2:29.44 NP
WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 18-24 2:03.23 NP
WH2O Gundersen, Karl 50-54 2:20.40 NP
UCLA Shenfeld, Brad 45-49 2:12.77 NP
GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 2:20.01 NP
YST Ramos, John 60-64 2:37.66 NP
RAA Carpio, Raphael 30-34 2:15.68 NP
SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 2:40.00 NP
UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 2:15.41 NP
GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 2:11.46 NP
GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 2:10.61 NP
GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 2:15.60 NP
ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 2:57.00 NP
ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 2:16.79 NP
SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 2:50.50 NP
ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 2:20.22 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home