2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Men 100 M IM
87 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 1:07.50 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 5:20.00 2:25.47 6 3
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 2:29.00 2:18.25 1 9
5 ROSE House, John 75-79 2:30.00 1:58.96 2 7

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 2:00.00 2:00.90 8 1
2 ROSE Tulin, Michael 65-69 1:55.45 1:54.34 2 7
3 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 1:50.00 1:41.55 4 5
4 SCAQ Basak, Michael 25-29 1:46.77 1:42.28 9 0
5 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 1:50.00 1:50.69 4 5
6 ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 75-79 1:50.00 2:01.24 3 6
7 SDSM Gast, Monte 70-74 1:59.50 2:00.90 5 4

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 1:35.00 1:35.79 9 0
2 LBG Miller, Eric 70-74 1:30.00 1:32.83 3 6
3 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 1:29.47 1:24.05 6 3
4 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 1:25.89 1:34.41 7 2
5 SCAQ Edwards, Travis 35-39 1:28.00 1:18.45 4 5
6 WCM Dibley, David 55-59 1:29.65 1:30.95 8 1
7 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 1:33.60 1:30.17 6 3
8 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 1:40.15 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Condon, Jeff 55-59 1:25.00 1:23.79 6 3
2 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 1:25.00 1:21.09 4 5
3 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 1:22.50 1:20.03 4 5
4 WH2O Kirvan, David 55-59 1:21.00 1:21.34 5 4
5 ROSE Fleming, Mark 55-59 1:21.00 1:17.44 3 6
6 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 60-64 1:25.00 1:22.09 5 4
7 RMDA Green, Michael 45-49 1:25.00 1:27.87 3 6
8 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 1:25.00 1:29.26 7 2

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Falcon, Diego 25-29 1:19.90 1:08.62 6 3
2 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 1:18.00 1:18.49 1 9
3 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 1:16.61 1:18.34 2 7
4 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 1:15.56 1:17.66 2 7
5 GRA Menefee, Bruce 60-64 1:16.16 1:15.75 3 6
6 VCM Blatt, Michael 60-64 1:17.01 1:12.38 2 7
7 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 1:18.23 1:15.22 1 9
8 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 1:20.08 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 1:15.00 1:20.73 5 4
2 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 1:14.39 1:13.73 3 6
3 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 1:13.12 NS NP 0
4 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 1:12.00 1:11.22 1 9
5 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 65-69 1:13.00 1:14.03 1 9
6 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 1:13.58 1:23.68 6 3
7 UC33 Arne, Anthony 50-54 1:14.63 1:12.85 5 4
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 1:15.00 1:12.94 1 9

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 QSSSJ Keighley, Tim 55-59 1:11.93 1:09.80 2 7
2 CTSM Chua, Kaynen 18-24 1:10.78 1:04.74 1 9
3 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 1:10.02 1:11.47 2 7
4 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 1:10.00 1:07.26 5 4
5 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 1:10.00 1:07.95 3 6
6 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 1:10.60 1:11.65 8 1
7 LVM Webster, Dale 50-54 1:10.99 1:09.50 4 5
8 SDSM Bouchard, Mike 50-54 1:12.00 1:08.22 3 6

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC06 Putterman, Dean 55-59 1:08.47 NS NP 0
2 WAMS Jaegers, Al 55-59 1:07.90 1:06.90 1 9
3 ROSE Hale, Alex 18-24 1:07.22 1:06.23 2 7
4 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 1:06.51 1:03.73 1 9
5 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 1:07.10 1:08.89 7 2
6 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 1:07.50 1:05.63 3 6
7 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 1:08.46 1:10.16 4 5
8 SPP Hoff, Colin 35-39 1:10.00 1:06.61 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 1:06.00 1:05.89 4 5
2 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 1:04.50 1:03.22 2 7
3 WH2O Frosini, Niccolò 30-34 1:03.00 1:02.72 1 9
4 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 25-29 58.00 59.89 1 9
5 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 1:02.75 1:01.31 1 9
6 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 1:03.00 1:00.66 2 7
7 GRA Magee, Mark 50-54 1:04.52 1:06.54 2 7
8 MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 1:06.47 1:03.88 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Vehovec, Henry 60-64 1:29.00 NP
LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 2:00.77 NP
WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 40-44 1:09.95 NP
GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 1:08.57 NP
SPP Chase, Jeffrey 55-59 1:20.00 NP
SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 1:30.00 NP
NOVA Fowler, Jamie 60-64 1:03.14 NP
NOVA West, Steve 45-49 1:00.00 NP
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 1:17.50 NP
ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 1:20.00 NP
ROSE Deighton, Joshua 45-49 1:20.00 NP
ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:30.00 NP
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 1:12.00 NP
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:11.22 NP
CVMM Stanley, Bradford 55-59 1:24.50 NP
LBG Giacobe, Drew 45-49 1:12.89 NP
SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 1:50.00 NP
UC33 Sterne, Erik 65-69 1:23.33 NP
UCLA Shenfeld, Brad 45-49 1:12.35 NP
TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 1:05.45 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home