2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 41 Men 50 M Breast
80 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 33.52 NS 0

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SCAQ Edwards, Travis 35-39 44.00 38.46 4 5
3 SCAQ Condon, Jeff 55-59 1:40.00 44.42 4 5
4 LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:23.15 1:25.70 2 7
5 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 1:35.00 54.61 5 4
6 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 35.55 35.53 3 6

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 58.16 1:18.63 1 9
2 TAM Krueger, James 80-84 55.00 1:26.07 2 7
3 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 54.00 55.49 6 3
4 CTSM Buonavita, Carlos 55-59 52.73 48.93 7 2
5 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 53.49 51.29 4 5
6 WH2O Olson, Jay 70-74 55.00 DQ NP 0
7 SCAQ Basak, Michael 25-29 55.00 48.07 4 5
8 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:09.00 1:10.58 1 9

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Leipziger, Fred 90-94 50.00 1:51.66 1 9
2 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 55-59 47.15 46.81 6 3
3 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 45.86 43.33 7 2
4 ROSE Tong, Hung 70-74 45.30 51.21 3 6
5 SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 45.45 45.44 4 5
6 ROSE Song, Xin Guang 60-64 46.00 43.15 6 3
7 UC33 Flores, Vincent 55-59 47.98 46.22 5 4
8 SDSM Gast, Monte 70-74 50.47 49.87 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Kondo, Ken 50-54 43.04 44.37 6 3
2 WH2O Myers, Charles 65-69 41.41 43.30 3 6
3 WH2O Kirvan, David 55-59 41.00 40.19 3 6
4 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 60-64 41.00 38.37 4 5
5 RMDA Green, Michael 45-49 41.00 40.53 3 6
6 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 41.18 42.78 5 4
7 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 43.00 42.48 5 4
8 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 45.11 DQ NP 0

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Centeno, Cristian 30-34 40.07 40.80 2 7
2 GRA Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 50-54 40.00 37.86 4 5
3 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 39.11 38.58 5 4
4 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 37.05 36.66 1 9
5 ROSE Fleming, Mark 55-59 38.50 35.66 2 7
6 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 39.16 40.08 5 4
7 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 40.00 43.54 1 9
8 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 40.47 40.75 4 5

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 37.00 36.23 3 6
2 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 65-69 36.50 35.97 1 9
3 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 50-54 36.35 DQ NP 0
4 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 36.08 37.35 2 7
5 OREG Stark, Allen 70-74 36.25 37.95 1 9
6 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 36.36 36.81 3 6
7 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 36.53 41.65 6 3
8 SPP Hoff, Colin 35-39 37.00 33.66 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Webster, Dale 50-54 35.10 34.85 2 7
2 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 35.00 33.97 1 9
3 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 35.00 32.40 1 9
4 SWLB Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 34.13 34.38 2 7
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 34.18 34.77 2 7
6 OREG Howell, Richard 60-64 35.00 34.81 2 7
7 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 35.09 34.40 2 7
8 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 35.77 35.45 3 6

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 33.42 34.02 3 6
2 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 32.84 31.64 1 9
3 PSM Yung, Cejih 30-34 31.38 NS NP 0
4 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 25-29 27.00 28.66 1 9
5 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 28.52 29.36 1 9
6 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 31.67 32.94 1 9
7 UC06 Putterman, Dean 55-59 33.05 33.55 1 9
8 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 33.52 33.22 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Vehovec, Henry 60-64 34.80 NP
YST Ramos, John 60-64 39.78 NP
UC02 Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 34.76 NP
GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 33.11 NP
SPP Rush, Ben 18-24 54.00 NP
ROSE Deighton, Joshua 45-49 40.00 NP
ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:00.00 NP
ROSE Paxton, Sean 50-54 35.19 NP
RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 35.81 NP
ROSE Bai, Tim 50-54 34.63 NP
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 38.00 NP
TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 35.20 NP
CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 35.90 NP
LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 42.50 NP
LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 1:00.00 NP
SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 48.00 NP
SDSM Keeney, Mike 65-69 53.20 NP
SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 58.89 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home