2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Women 50 M Back
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Leopold, Lynda 70-74 1:24.48 1:26.80 2 7
3 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:04.71 58.66 3 6
4 SPP Garcia, Blanca 40-44 58.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 1:00.19 59.20 4 5
6 SPP Luangeaktrakul, Pat 50-54 1:10.00 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:28.23 1:21.05 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 70-74 51.50 51.49 1 9
2 ROSE Charles, Diana 55-59 50.37 54.61 5 4
3 GRA Hammond, Christine 55-59 39.06 38.69 2 7
4 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 43.33 36.39 1 9
5 ROSE Thomas, Laurie 55-59 44.55 44.34 3 6
6 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 47.00 45.51 2 7
7 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 55-59 51.33 47.97 4 5
8 UC33 Wang, Helen 50-54 57.58 57.80 5 4

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 40.74 39.92 4 5
2 SCAQ Kashon, Amie 25-29 40.31 39.21 3 6
3 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 40.14 37.67 3 6
4 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 39.94 37.33 2 7
5 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 40.00 40.02 4 5
6 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 40.21 38.41 3 6
7 LVM Hodges, Lesley 40-44 40.63 36.72 3 6
8 ROSE Qiao, Yu 35-39 41.94 41.13 3 6

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 39.00 39.50 1 9
2 ROSE Lee, Jenny 35-39 38.02 DQ NP 0
3 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 45-49 37.09 35.04 1 9
4 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 36.66 33.84 2 7
5 ROSE Ah-Quah, Stephanie 25-29 37.00 33.41 1 9
6 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 38.00 36.41 2 7
7 ROSE Clopein, Kyla 18-24 38.93 35.19 2 7
8 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 39.13 38.61 4 5

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 35.25 34.61 2 7
2 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 35.00 34.11 1 9
3 LVM Ivey, Brooke 18-24 33.10 32.05 1 9
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 32.50 33.05 1 9
5 SBM Green, Brooke 40-44 32.76 32.78 1 9
6 ROSE Younkins, Karen 30-34 33.52 32.52 1 9
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 50-54 35.11 35.32 1 9
8 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 35.98 34.77 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 37.00 NP
SBM Tang, Joanna 18-24 34.49 NP
MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 46.29 NP
NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 39.22 NP
GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 45.43 NP
SPP Butterworth, Lorell 55-59 45.00 NP
CVMM Zutter, Cynthia 50-54 38.00 NP
TSTT Torres, Carmen 50-54 47.29 NP
SCAQ Watts, Casey 35-39 45.08 NP
SOBA Guthrie, Julie 40-44 46.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home