2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 50 M Fly
107 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 28.41 NS 0

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Tao, Jinze 70-74 1:30.00 1:17.18 4 5
4 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 1:05.00 52.81 3 6
5 CROC Livesey, Daniel 65-69 1:10.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 59.44 1:02.81 9 0
2 ROSE Wang, Zhong Quan 75-79 52.00 55.68 4 5
3 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 48.00 58.76 3 6
4 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 45.00 44.89 11 0
5 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 55-59 45.00 44.23 10 0
6 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 50.00 49.77 2 7
7 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 57.00 57.66 9 0
8 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 1:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 43.00 41.13 10 0
2 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 42.36 NS NP 0
3 WH2O Cooper, Bennett 25-29 42.00 30.27 7 2
4 WH2O Kirvan, David 55-59 40.00 39.70 9 0
5 ROSE Jia, Henry 50-54 42.00 37.02 7 2
6 WH2O Wiener, Neal 75-79 42.04 50.13 2 7
7 WH2O Myers, Charles 65-69 42.50 41.98 8 1
8 MVN Jarvis, Scott 60-64 44.99 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 40.00 39.00 8 1
2 WCM Dibley, David 55-59 38.79 37.21 7 2
3 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 38.00 38.52 9 0
4 ROSE Turner, Michael 55-59 38.00 38.67 8 1
5 RMDA Green, Michael 45-49 38.00 39.02 8 1
6 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 65-69 38.60 38.17 7 2
7 SDSM Sicard, Federico 65-69 40.00 NS NP 0
8 MVN Sima, Jon 40-44 40.00 37.08 6 3

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 37.07 37.99 6 3
2 ROSE Fishwick, Scott 30-34 36.95 35.59 6 3
3 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 35.61 31.31 5 4
4 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 35.00 31.81 9 0
5 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 35.35 37.93 8 1
6 WH2O Graham, Errol 60-64 36.40 35.04 7 2
7 ROSE Frost, Ray 55-59 37.00 35.59 5 4
8 LVM Gottsche, Jack 55-59 37.90 35.53 4 5

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bai, Tim 50-54 34.78 NS NP 0
2 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 34.34 35.89 6 3
3 OJAI Rasch, David 65-69 34.00 33.66 4 5
4 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 45-49 33.50 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Given, Michael 55-59 33.50 NS NP 0
6 NOVA Vehovec, Henry 60-64 34.00 32.69 6 3
7 SPP Galvez, Anthony 18-24 34.71 33.78 6 3
8 LVM Falcon, Diego 25-29 34.90 DQ NP 0

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Burke, Tom 60-64 33.18 32.36 5 4
2 LVM Ivey, Kyle 18-24 33.00 29.03 3 6
3 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 32.99 34.15 7 2
4 LBG Luzanilla, Jovanni 30-34 32.60 32.66 5 4
5 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 32.97 32.91 3 6
6 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 33.00 30.15 5 4
7 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 33.00 33.05 1 9
8 UC33 Sterne, Erik 65-69 33.44 36.29 5 4

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Chase, Jeffrey 55-59 32.24 31.93 3 6
2 RHMS Van Boer, Eric 65-69 32.00 31.44 1 9
3 LBG Giacobe, Drew 45-49 31.78 31.26 4 5
4 GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 31.49 33.23 6 3
5 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 65-69 31.50 32.02 2 7
6 NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 32.00 31.57 4 5
7 LVM Webster, Dale 50-54 32.10 31.01 5 4
8 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 32.28 32.00 1 9

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Hochstrasser, James 35-39 31.33 31.33 4 5
2 GRA Menefee, Bruce 60-64 30.86 30.97 3 6
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 30.66 32.50 5 4
4 ROSE Taylor, Thomas 60-64 30.43 30.34 2 7
5 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 30.55 30.31 1 9
6 QSSSJ Keighley, Tim 55-59 30.70 30.12 1 9
7 CVMM Stanley, Bradford 55-59 30.90 31.19 2 7
8 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 31.35 32.40 6 3

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 30.26 30.28 8 1
2 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 30.17 30.60 4 5
3 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 30.08 30.22 3 6
4 SCAQ Shcheglov, Alexander 30-34 30.00 32.60 4 5
5 WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 30.00 NS NP 0
6 MVN Tobin, James 50-54 30.10 30.55 4 5
7 UC02 Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 30.21 27.43 2 7
8 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 30.37 28.53 5 4

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC06 Putterman, Dean 55-59 29.97 NS NP 0
2 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 29.84 30.04 4 5
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 29.51 30.01 3 6
4 SDSM Partin, Daniel 45-49 29.00 29.34 3 6
5 SCAQ Scott, Ronald 45-49 29.38 28.61 2 7
6 GRA Brockie, Calum 25-29 29.65 NS NP 0
7 WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 50-54 29.90 29.69 2 7
8 SPP Hoff, Colin 35-39 30.00 28.08 3 6

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Grote, Kurt 45-49 28.61 27.63 1 9
2 NOVA Shi, Eric 25-29 28.41 27.70 2 7
3 WH2O Dueweke, Colin 30-34 28.00 27.31 2 7
4 UC45 Lancaster, Gregory 25-29 28.00 28.69 6 3
5 SDSM Bouchard, Mike 50-54 28.00 27.89 1 9
6 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 28.16 27.29 1 9
7 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 28.50 31.21 5 4
8 UC33 Dudley, Clayton 25-29 29.00 27.97 3 6

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 40-44 27.50 28.22 2 7
2 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 30-34 27.11 27.01 1 9
3 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 26.18 26.34 2 7
4 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 24.67 24.63 1 9
5 SBM Mendoza, Kevin 18-24 24.90 24.57 1 9
6 UC33 Munger, Yul 30-34 27.00 27.44 3 6
7 WH2O Harris, Jordan 25-29 27.15 26.20 1 9
8 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 27.79 28.16 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 29.84 NP
ROSE Bostrom, Michael 45-49 38.34 NP
ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 29.00 NP
UC33 Uytengsu, Fred 55-59 30.00 NP
UC33 Flores, Vincent 55-59 46.00 NP
UC33 Li, Kenan 30-34 43.83 NP
LBG Werner, John 55-59 45.01 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home