2019 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 6, 2019 - Sun, Dec 8, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 42 Women 100 M IM
51 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 1:50.48 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SPP Garcia, Blanca 40-44 3:10.00 1:44.34 4 5
4 ARIZ Weinberg, Wendy 70-74 2:45.00 2:23.88 2 7
5 ROSE Thomas, Laurie 55-59 3:00.00 1:44.66 7 2
6 ROSE Jones, Clea 55-59 2:05.00 1:42.08 6 3

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 2:12.17 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Huang, Lin 60-64 2:00.00 1:48.74 3 6
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 70-74 1:50.00 1:48.31 1 9
4 RMDA Mercer, Jessica 35-39 1:45.00 1:29.95 7 2
5 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 1:50.00 1:34.44 2 7
6 UC33 Wang, Helen 50-54 1:59.65 1:59.28 4 5
7 ROSE Sharma, Jasmine 45-49 2:00.29 2:04.98 7 2

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 1:37.19 1:37.45 5 4
2 SDSM Duerr, Crystal 35-39 1:29.49 1:26.69 5 4
3 ROSE Qiao, Yu 35-39 1:28.46 1:28.76 6 3
4 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 55-59 1:26.39 1:20.39 2 7
5 ROSE Boysen, Cecilie 55-59 1:27.70 1:27.67 4 5
6 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 1:29.00 1:21.12 3 6
7 SCAQ Watts, Casey 35-39 1:31.53 NS NP 0
8 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 1:45.00 1:44.58 3 6

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 1:25.00 1:22.72 2 7
2 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 1:22.91 1:18.77 2 7
3 ROSE Ah-Quah, Stephanie 25-29 1:22.00 1:15.30 1 9
4 ROSE Lee, Jenny 35-39 1:20.67 1:22.57 3 6
5 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 1:22.00 1:26.43 6 3
6 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 1:22.26 1:21.00 3 6
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:23.50 1:21.45 4 5
8 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 45-49 1:25.25 1:21.80 5 4

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 1:20.50 1:16.42 1 9
2 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 1:19.00 1:15.94 2 7
3 LVM Hitch, Susan 40-44 1:18.58 1:16.37 1 9
4 SBM Schultz, Karen 40-44 1:18.43 NS NP 0
5 LVM Johnston, Megan 35-39 1:18.54 1:24.02 4 5
6 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 1:18.79 1:18.98 3 6
7 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 1:19.00 1:18.98 1 9
8 UCLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 1:20.62 1:21.53 3 6

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 1:16.74 1:17.46 1 9
2 LVM Ivey, Brooke 18-24 1:15.00 1:11.20 1 9
3 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 1:13.02 1:12.47 1 9
4 OREG Stacy, Jessica 30-34 1:07.06 1:08.28 1 9
5 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 1:13.00 1:12.92 2 7
6 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 1:14.19 1:12.04 1 9
7 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 1:16.00 1:14.70 1 9
8 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:18.10 1:19.14 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 1:55.50 NP
ROSE Stengel, Julia 30-34 1:30.00 NP
ROSE Duraj, Michelle 25-29 1:08.87 NP
SBM Tang, Joanna 18-24 1:17.91 NP
GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 1:28.95 NP
NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 1:23.00 NP
NOVA Schaetz, Trina 45-49 1:07.99 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home