2019 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Event 31 Mixed 800 M Free
70 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
MEMO Wehmann, Todd 45-49 11:11.32 NS 0
WCM King, Ian 55-59 11:20.61 NS 0
WCM Lane, Ed 80-84 16:14.30 NS 0
STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 10:50.00 NS 0
TVM Groskopf, Sarah 35-39 11:01.05 NS 0
WCM Heim-Bowen, Suzanne 60-64 11:45.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Miller, Matt 40-44 9:45.00 9:48.36 2 19
2 WCM Zamanian, Alison 45-49 9:21.83 9:28.18 1 21
3 WCM Lutzker, Michael 18-24 8:30.00 8:56.52 1 21
4 WCM Nonaka, Andy 40-44 9:03.88 9:02.44 1 21
5 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 25-29 9:36.75 9:40.57 1 21
6 DAM Roper, Matt 35-39 9:50.58 9:55.47 1 21

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Bolz, Brian 40-44 10:37.89 10:59.48 4 17
2 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 10:20.30 10:34.23 1 21
3 MAAC Fahlen, Mark 45-49 10:05.00 10:09.11 1 21
4 MEMO Monaghan, Ryan 35-39 10:13.46 10:16.07 2 19
5 OREG Osborn, Matthew 45-49 10:26.00 10:19.34 2 19
6 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 10:43.86 10:53.52 2 19

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 11:27.53 10:26.70 1 21
2 WCM O'Brien, Charlene 60-64 11:20.00 11:15.63 1 21
3 MVM Thomas, Michael 25-29 10:50.80 10:59.30 1 21
4 WCM Gothberg, Brad 55-59 11:00.00 10:37.11 3 18
5 CGM Wright, Eric 45-49 11:25.00 11:04.41 3 18
6 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 11:27.53 10:36.57 2 19

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MEMO Rambo, Laura 25-29 11:28.20 11:32.20 3 18
4 WCM Nootbaar, Tom 55-59 11:29.99 10:32.33 2 19
5 MEMO Torres, Emmanuel 30-34 11:34.96 11:29.79 1 21
6 WCM Cook, Amy 55-59 11:38.62 11:51.30 1 21

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 11:59.07 11:11.03 1 21
2 UC38 Coggshall, Kathleen 35-39 11:45.00 DQ NP 0
3 MEMO Shu, Vicki 50-54 11:39.48 11:34.38 1 21
4 MELO Pinto, Harlan 60-64 11:42.30 12:28.26 1 21
5 MEMO Burger, Clare 50-54 11:56.19 11:52.44 4 17
6 SRM Nelson, Sheila 50-54 12:00.00 11:35.64 2 19

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 12:31.48 12:39.27 1 21
2 WCM Gray, Kara 50-54 12:22.82 12:35.91 5 16
3 WCM Miller, Janet 45-49 12:00.00 13:06.69 4 17
4 ALB Lowe, Tonia 45-49 12:01.35 12:03.83 3 18
5 ECAM Puryear, Stephen 70-74 12:30.00 14:09.45 1 21
6 MEMO Doyle, Nia 35-39 12:36.17 12:59.30 2 19

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Schley, Kelly 40-44 13:00.00 13:00.81 3 18
2 MVM Stinson, Ian 30-34 13:00.00 NS NP 0
3 MEMO Peter, Hannah 30-34 12:45.00 12:32.96 1 21
4 MEMO Stretch, Sarah 40-44 12:50.00 11:18.00 2 19
5 WCM Teasdale-Schafle, Nolan 30-34 13:00.00 14:11.33 3 18
6 MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 13:15.00 12:54.27 4 17

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Owens, Derek 30-34 13:42.85 12:56.50 2 19
2 WCM Stynes, Kelly 45-49 13:30.00 13:32.69 5 16
3 MEMO Inchausti, Robert 55-59 13:20.29 13:15.54 5 16
4 RPM Harris, Karen 50-54 13:27.00 13:14.11 6 15
5 DAM Finley, Curtis 65-69 13:37.00 13:21.28 1 21
6 ALB Turman, Benjamin 45-49 13:47.66 14:02.08 4 17

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Gibbons, Kevin 35-39 14:35.97 13:10.46 3 18
2 UCSF Chung, Heejay 45-49 14:01.55 13:51.49 6 15
3 ALB Large, Robbie 25-29 13:51.75 13:38.06 3 18
4 MEMO Qi, Andy 25-29 14:00.00 12:46.16 2 19
5 MEMO Danna, Nicole 30-34 14:06.15 13:37.80 2 19
6 WCM Scott, Stephanie 70-74 14:36.00 14:51.99 1 21

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALB Nip, Carol 60-64 16:00.00 16:48.74 2 19
2 RHMS Coholan, Annette 70-74 15:15.85 15:33.36 2 19
3 MEMO Benjamin, David 70-74 14:45.00 14:21.58 2 19
4 RHMS Tevis, Maggie 70-74 15:01.90 16:23.80 3 18
5 MEMO Carboni, Lisa 55-59 15:53.51 15:23.52 2 19
6 MVM Thomas, Elaine 65-69 16:00.00 15:47.03 2 19

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Agocs, Melissa 40-44 20:00.00 18:26.15 6 15
2 MEMO Espinosa, Rebecca 45-49 17:23.86 NS NP 0
3 MEMO Lindahl, Sarah 40-44 16:20.00 15:22.36 4 17
4 UC38 Woodruff, Michael 70-74 16:45.00 NS NP 0
5 MEMO Armstrong, Judy 70-74 18:39.23 18:34.56 4 17
6 MEMO Condie, Gabriella 40-44 23:00.00 15:33.94 5 16

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home