2019 San Diego-Imperial LCM Champs ( Sun, Jul 21, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 50 M Free
59 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 SDSM Haines, William 80-84 46.00 47.06 1
3 SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 45.00 42.49 2
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 46.00 44.95 2
5 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 52.00 57.27 1

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 45.00 40.56 1
2 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 43.59 43.92 2
3 SDSM Riley-Hagan, Maggie 65-69 42.00 NS NP
4 SCAQ Nagy, Tessa 18-24 42.31 48.82 3
5 KCSD Crosby, Jana 30-34 45.00 47.77 3
6 SDSM Fulcher, Adriane 30-34 45.00 37.67 2

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Iwamoto, Yuko 35-39 38.50 36.44 1
2 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 38.00 38.56 1
3 KCSD Gauert, Edward 60-64 37.70 35.67 5
4 SDSM Maphis, Franklin 50-54 37.90 38.34 6
6 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 38.84 37.95 1

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 36.11 34.53 4
2 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 34.76 34.82 2
3 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 33.49 32.91 1
4 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 33.58 NS NP
5 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 35.32 NS NP
6 SDSM Fink, Marilyn 65-69 37.00 36.35 1

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Clopein, Kyla 18-24 33.00 34.09 2
2 SDSM Sicard, Federico 65-69 33.00 37.35 1
3 SDSM Bradshaw, Brady 25-29 32.10 27.94 4
4 WIND Scheff, Jonathan 65-69 33.00 NS NP
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 33.00 31.75 1
6 WIND Bathey, Tony 55-59 33.22 34.76 1

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 32.00 32.96 2
2 MVN Jarvis, Scott 60-64 31.85 33.32 3
3 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 31.14 31.71 1
4 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 31.29 31.87 1
5 ROSE McBride, William 45-49 30.73 NS NP
6 SDSM Baker, Kelsie 25-29 32.06 32.62 1

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 31.00 NS NP
2 SDSM Leslie, Alix 18-24 30.50 30.67 1
3 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 29.90 29.55 5
4 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 30.00 29.63 2
5 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 32.00 33.79 2
6 WIND Landes, David 70-74 31.11 32.64 1

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 OREG Wan, Eric 50-54 29.25 27.62 2
2 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 29.00 30.49 1
3 NOVA Tobin, James 50-54 28.30 29.44 5
4 NOVA Lorenz, John 60-64 29.00 29.67 1
5 UC33 Carpio, Raphael 30-34 29.17 28.93 1
6 WIND Fremont, Robert 60-64 29.35 30.48 2

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Otazu, Griffith 18-24 28.00 27.45 3
2 SDSM Rozow, Stephen 50-54 27.52 29.01 4
3 SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 27.30 28.14 3
4 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 27.50 28.88 4
5 UC44 Huxhold, Mitchell 25-29 27.80 26.00 1
6 UC36 Desancic, Boris 45-49 28.05 28.60 1

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 REES Hegmann, Paul 18-24 26.55 25.83 1
2 UC05 Grune, Steven 25-29 26.00 26.04 2
3 GRA Bilaver, Mathew 18-24 25.58 NS NP
4 RIPT Nguyen, Cory 18-24 25.93 25.84 2
5 ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 26.11 26.41 3
6 SDSM Bouchard, Mike 50-54 26.98 26.75 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
VSM Gast, Monte 70-74 38.46 NP
ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 56.59 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home