2019 WACC Championships ( Fri, Apr 26, 2019 - Sat, Apr 27, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 39 Varsity Girls 100 Y Back
30 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 San Leandro Ma, Helen 1:59.35 1:22.78 26 0
4 Arroyo Duong, Mindy 1:27.09 1:23.29 27 0
5 San Leandro Felarca, Julia 1:27.76 1:12.82 13 4
7 Mt. Eden Negrete, Maria 2:00.94 1:52.85 28 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Encinal Lustig, Nia 1:21.28 1:20.39 23 0
2 Arroyo Torbik, Madison 1:17.47 1:13.67 16 1
3 Bishop O'Dowd Resnick, Shelby 1:17.35 1:16.92 21 0
4 Piedmont Linanne, Nora 1:16.54 1:20.93 24 0
5 BerkeleyBerkele Koehler, Laura 1:16.68 1:15.54 20 0
6 Piedmont Smith, Zoli 1:17.39 1:13.30 14 3
7 Encinal Adiong, Abigail 1:21.15 1:20.96 25 0
8 San Leandro Long, Natalie 1:22.63 1:17.03 22 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BerkeleyBerkele Salinas-Hernandez, Itzel 1:15.55 1:14.45 17 0
2 Castro Valley Goodbody, Alison 1:14.11 1:12.06 11 6
3 BerkeleyBerkele Henderson, Sydney 1:13.22 1:12.39 12 5
4 Alameda Tu, Peyton 1:11.14 1:10.64 8 11
5 Piedmont Troyer, Aya 1:11.94 1:13.42 15 2
6 Castro Valley Goodbody, Amanda 1:14.00 1:15.45 19 0
7 San Leandro Mok, Tessa 1:15.26 1:11.90 10 7
8 Bishop O'Dowd Porras, Madeline 1:16.04 1:14.90 18 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Alameda Tran, Audrey 1:08.14 1:06.68 7 12
2 BerkeleyBerkele Arusha, Kaja 1:03.37 1:01.72 4 15
3 Alameda Boles, Hannah 1:02.26 1:01.11 3 16
4 Castro Valley Craft, Kayla 59.68 57.70 1 20
5 Encinal Hidalgo, Ella 1:00.20 59.29 2 17
6 Encinal Malkic, Selma 1:02.75 1:02.06 5 14
7 Alameda Hendrawan, Ashley 1:06.60 1:03.37 6 13
8 Castro Valley Moland-Gordon, Kaya 1:10.73 1:10.88 9 9

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Pl
Piedmont Jones, Gwen 1:31.15 NP
Piedmont Eggert, Isabelle 1:31.19 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home