2019 WACC Championships ( Fri, Apr 26, 2019 - Sat, Apr 27, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 25 Jr Varsity Girls 100 Y Free
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 Arroyo Munoz, Alexis 1:42.67 1:42.87 28 0
5 Mt. Eden Montes, Amanda 1:39.90 1:22.01 20 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Arroyo Guzman, Jimena 1:35.73 1:30.85 27 0
2 San Leandro Gonzalez, Giovanna 1:35.42 NS NP 0
3 Arroyo Hoang, Khanh 1:34.46 1:30.72 26 0
4 Piedmont Ultreras, Alyssa 1:31.69 NS NP 0
5 Mt. Eden Martinez, Lizbeth 1:33.66 1:27.85 24 0
6 Encinal Guo, Vanessa 1:34.84 1:29.82 25 0
7 Encinal Taylor, Dominique 1:35.71 1:21.82 19 0
8 Bishop O'Dowd Kim-Tran, Sierra 1:35.87 1:23.46 21 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Arroyo Kung, Elly 1:30.37 1:27.30 23 0
2 San Leandro Ortega, Jimena 1:27.41 NS NP 0
3 San Leandro Tharp, Ashanti 1:26.23 NS NP 0
4 San Leandro Saavedra, Kiara 1:23.81 NS NP 0
5 Arroyo Thai, Kaitlyn 1:24.62 1:18.25 17 0
6 San Leandro Lund, Kim 1:26.89 NS NP 0
8 San Leandro Nguyen, Elaine 1:30.75 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Piedmont Kjellen, Alex 1:20.20 NS NP 0
2 BerkeleyBerkele Okazaki, Daisy 1:18.90 1:19.21 18 0
3 Castro Valley Popoff, Rachel 1:18.40 1:15.15 16 1
4 BerkeleyBerkele Cooper, Kiera 1:14.88 1:07.76 4 15
5 San Leandro Liang, Maggie 1:15.11 1:14.32 15 2
6 Piedmont Stormer, Katherine 1:18.44 1:24.20 22 0
7 Castro Valley Hernandez, Ana 1:19.79 1:13.36 13 4
8 San Leandro Le, Bao-tran 1:22.31 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 San Leandro Lee, Jenny 1:14.21 1:10.86 8 11
2 Castro Valley Bejenariu, Rebecca 1:13.39 1:09.90 7 12
3 San Leandro Pinheiro da Silva, Hannah 1:12.65 1:12.03 10 7
4 BerkeleyBerkele Miller-Ross, Talulla 1:10.62 1:08.40 5 14
5 Alameda Cevellos, Sadie 1:12.06 NS NP 0
6 BerkeleyBerkele Kalmanoff, Annalise 1:12.79 1:12.20 11 6
7 Arroyo Bautista, Ohara 1:13.40 1:12.81 12 5

Heat 6 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Alameda Rawson, Ella 1:09.06 1:11.21 9 9
2 San Leandro Chin, Emily 1:08.60 1:08.65 6 13
3 Alameda Galbo, Isabel 1:04.06 1:01.34 1 20
4 Alameda Little, Christina 1:02.88 1:01.70 2 17
5 Alameda Filucci, Lola 1:04.03 1:05.93 3 16
6 Alameda Kuhns, Maddie 1:05.88 NS NP 0
7 Castro Valley Sage, Madelyn 1:08.93 1:13.96 14 3
8 Alameda Gee, Erin 1:10.03 NS NP 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Pl
Arroyo Nguyen, Christina 1:50.42 NP
Piedmont Meagher, Fernanda 1:14.46 NP
Arroyo Apracio, Alexis 1:38.12 NP
San Leandro Silvestre, Jessica 1:28.31 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home