2019 WACC Championships ( Fri, Apr 26, 2019 - Sat, Apr 27, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Jr Varsity Boys 50 Y Free
45 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 Mt. Eden Hussain, Elijah 45.34 41.87 31 0
3 San Leandro Chan, Edward 41.36 41.01 30 0
4 Piedmont Eisenbach, Sam 38.88 NS NP 0
5 Encinal Lin, Brian 40.44 28.15 6 13
6 Bishop O'Dowd Kasling, Kiran 44.87 48.44 32 0
7 Mt. Eden Bhatia, Arsh 48.54 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Mt. Eden Gonzalez, Angel 36.88 NS NP 0
2 Bishop O'Dowd Chen, Ansen 35.89 36.56 28 0
3 Encinal Beleinger, Nicholas 35.63 32.78 20 0
4 Arroyo Pham, Johnny 35.13 34.25 25 0
5 Encinal Dao, Kevin 35.51 34.04 22 0
6 Arroyo Valle, Carlos 35.68 34.21 24 0
7 Castro Valley Wang, Aldan 35.99 34.93 26 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Mt. Eden Jimenez, Freddy 34.00 35.54 27 0
2 Mt. Eden Callahan, Keon 33.11 38.45 29 0
3 Castro Valley Kremer, William 32.29 30.37 16 1
4 Alameda Erwin, Henry 31.25 NS NP 0
5 San Lorenzo Isais, Ruben 32.05 30.63 18 0
6 Castro Valley Yamakoshi, Sena 33.02 31.86 19 0
7 BerkeleyBerkele Canales, Diego 33.79 33.22 21 0
8 San Leandro Ventura, Rodrigo 34.65 34.18 23 0

Heat 4 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 Piedmont Uttam, Simon 31.14 NS NP 0
2 Alameda Cho, Kyle 30.63 NS NP 0
3 Alameda Yakura, Davis 30.52 NS NP 0
4 Arroyo Kung, Gene 30.29 29.02 10 7
5 Bishop O'Dowd Rehberger, Jack 30.43 29.05 11 6
6 Castro Valley Lam, Jonathan 30.57 29.28 13 4
7 Encinal Kinet, Neo 31.01 28.32 8 11
8 Encinal McCarter, Riley 31.18 28.05 4 15

Heat 5 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 San Leandro Zuber, Elias 29.57 28.43 9 9
2 Alameda Pace, Henry 29.50 NS NP 0
3 Alameda Tin, Edwin 29.05 NS NP 0
4 Alameda Navarro, Juan 28.90 NS NP 0
5 Castro Valley Jazaeri, Shayan 28.92 28.08 5 14
6 Arroyo Deng, Steven 29.44 30.43 17 0
7 San Leandro Hall, Maxim 29.53 29.93 14 3
8 BerkeleyBerkele Watson, Braden 30.02 30.17 15 2

Heat 6 of 6

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BerkeleyBerkele Favognano, Alessandro 28.62 29.24 12 5
2 Alameda Gottlieb, Maxwell 28.10 NS NP 0
3 Alameda Yoo, Simon 27.40 26.79 1 20
4 Alameda Wong, Kyle 26.05 27.02 2 17
5 Alameda Fox, Jake 26.21 28.26 7 12
6 BerkeleyBerkele Walton, Jess 27.54 27.25 3 16
7 Alameda Santos, Chris 28.50 NS NP 0
8 Alameda Long, Kyle 28.90 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home