2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 2 Women 1500 M Free
70 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 32:42.05 34:29.30 2 9
4 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 29:33.90 30:28.98 5 6
5 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 29:45.00 28:42.63 1 11

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 27:45.00 27:38.81 3 8
3 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 27:00.00 21:10.32 2 9
4 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 26:50.00 29:54.33 7 4
5 LOCO Bamber, Linda 65-69 26:59.01 26:18.79 5 6
6 SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 27:38.67 27:29.99 6 5
7 SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 29:00.00 28:49.30 4 7

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 25:32.25 26:05.63 2 9
2 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 25:25.15 26:07.67 4 7
3 CVMM Monroe, Leslie 45-49 24:59.74 20:25.69 1 11
4 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 24:35.86 24:06.11 6 5
5 VMST Barry, Marcia 70-74 24:49.09 24:29.35 1 11
6 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 25:20.47 25:19.07 7 4
7 SDSM Rouse, Kimberlee 60-64 25:30.00 32:30.22 9 2
8 NOVA Ogden, Pamela 60-64 25:36.14 25:45.90 8 3

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Kessinger, Katy 65-69 24:30.30 24:21.15 3 8
2 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 55-59 24:28.75 23:55.32 8 3
3 MILEN Hernandez, Josephine 55-59 24:20.20 25:19.86 10 1
4 MVN Viers, Audrey 35-39 24:00.00 24:42.78 2 9
5 NOVA Davis, Darian 25-29 24:00.00 23:04.99 6 5
6 MVN Uthus, Gwen 65-69 24:22.76 24:18.82 2 9
7 MVN Horvath, Katherine 45-49 24:29.42 24:02.20 4 7
8 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 24:32.54 25:17.17 3 8

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Still, Stacey 40-44 23:50.08 23:07.55 4 7
2 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 23:10.00 23:01.23 5 6
3 UC21 Henson, Miranda 25-29 22:54.47 21:24.49 4 7
4 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 22:53.53 22:52.33 3 8
5 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 22:54.26 21:35.09 4 7
6 MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 23:06.60 23:27.11 7 4
7 MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 23:30.00 23:28.54 5 6
8 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 23:58.60 24:29.63 9 2

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 22:47.48 23:06.51 4 7
2 SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 25-29 22:36.29 20:26.69 2 9
3 GSM Kalibat, Rebecca 55-59 22:30.00 21:43.34 5 6
4 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 22:27.39 22:07.88 3 8
5 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 22:30.00 21:48.95 3 8
6 CVMM Hearst, Denise 60-64 22:30.00 21:52.46 2 9
7 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 22:37.62 21:27.37 1 11
8 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 22:53.16 22:57.80 6 5

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 50-54 22:14.70 22:35.01 5 6
2 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 55-59 22:00.50 22:20.23 6 5
3 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 21:32.45 21:43.34 1 11
4 GRA Irvin, Bree 25-29 21:30.00 22:22.28 5 6
5 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 21:30.15 21:52.50 3 8
6 NOVA Cough, Heidi 35-39 22:00.00 20:48.60 1 11
7 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 22:13.80 24:08.98 4 7
8 CLOV Fischer, Amy 40-44 22:20.00 20:57.61 2 9

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRM Jones, Sara 50-54 21:24.01 22:00.11 4 7
2 UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 20:52.47 20:57.33 3 8
3 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 55-59 20:16.83 19:49.53 2 9
4 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 20:00.91 20:51.88 3 8
5 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 20:13.87 20:15.49 3 8
6 ADSC Calviche Fernández, Nazaret 30-34 20:17.68 19:55.02 2 9
7 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 20:59.89 21:21.30 2 9
8 IM Goodridge, Janet 55-59 21:25.20 21:13.39 4 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 18-24 19:45.45 19:31.56 1 11
2 MVN Hoag, Jane 50-54 19:04.35 19:16.88 2 9
3 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 25-29 18:40.85 18:49.13 1 11
4 UC38 George, Heidi 40-44 17:29.43 17:40.06 1 11
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 18:15.02 18:39.12 1 11
6 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 55-59 19:00.31 18:36.30 1 11
7 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 19:19.00 19:00.94 1 11
8 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 19:50.81 20:10.55 3 8

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CMS Melrose, Heather 45-49 24:23.78 NP
WCM Ward, Lisa 55-59 21:12.04 NP
ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 33:45.06 NP
ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 48:16.54 NP
SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 21:45.70 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home