2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Heat Sheet - 23 Heats

Event 24 Women 50 M Back
170 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Schreiber, Kate 70-74 1:46.00 NS NP 0
2 SWLB Johnson, Lucy 70-74 59.95 55.31 9 2
3 DAM Hornof, Kristine 70-74 53.60 1:00.03 11 0
4 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 54.00 59.88 10 1
5 UC33 Leopold, Lynda 70-74 1:22.18 1:29.70 12 0
6 SCYM Tsuzuki, Joy 85-89 2:10.10 NS NP 0
7 ARIZ Perry, Vel 85-89 1:04.15 59.81 1 11
8 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 1:28.51 1:20.06 1 11

Heat 2 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Toohey, Jan 75-79 1:10.82 NS NP 0
2 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 53.88 53.74 3 8
3 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 49.50 48.50 1 11
4 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 51.91 51.89 2 9
5 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 53.96 55.50 4 7
6 MVN Little, Jeanne 80-84 1:10.00 NS NP 0
7 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 80-84 1:26.30 1:29.68 1 11

Heat 3 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC02 Flinn, Emma 70-74 51.80 52.17 8 3
2 MOST Vitt, Ann 70-74 47.99 49.43 5 6
3 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 70-74 47.00 50.82 6 5
4 ARIZ Altman, Christie 70-74 43.39 44.87 1 11
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 46.03 46.49 3 8
6 VMST Barry, Marcia 70-74 47.88 45.14 2 9
7 SFTL Ventura, Rosa 70-74 48.50 51.57 7 4
8 SWLB Frank, Mimi 70-74 52.00 46.61 4 7

Heat 4 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WH2O Church, Mary 65-69 1:20.00 1:18.15 12 0
3 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 56.00 52.35 6 5
4 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 55.35 55.47 9 2
5 PDAC Green, Lola 65-69 55.50 1:10.30 10 1
6 UC33 Twomey, Mary 65-69 1:13.00 1:12.95 11 0

Heat 5 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Woolard, Robbi 65-69 48.21 53.50 7 4
2 KONA Taylor, Barbara 65-69 44.63 45.04 5 6
4 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 35.50 34.66 1 11
5 UCLA Lynch, Evie 65-69 39.08 38.81 2 9
6 MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 65-69 42.00 43.29 4 7
7 MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 65-69 45.00 42.12 3 8
8 MVM Weir, Vickey 65-69 54.50 54.20 8 3

Heat 6 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NOVA Gomez, Mika 50-54 46.86 43.63 15 0
3 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 46.00 50.46 18 0
4 RPM Harris, Karen 50-54 46.06 46.23 16 0
5 SBM Perissinotto, Karin 50-54 50.00 49.23 17 0
6 NOVA McGann, Naomi 55-59 1:25.00 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 1:02.03 1:01.78 17 0

Heat 7 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 56.16 1:00.93 16 0
2 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 50.00 47.32 12 0
3 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 43.41 43.31 9 2
4 TAM Wheeler, Barbara 60-64 43.00 42.37 7 4
5 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 43.27 44.30 11 0
6 ARIZ Anderson, Jill 60-64 47.93 49.69 13 0
7 ALB Nip, Carol 60-64 54.61 50.80 14 0
8 UC35 Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda 60-64 58.00 52.70 15 0

Heat 8 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 40.78 43.21 8 3
2 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 38.02 40.18 5 6
3 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 37.57 38.65 4 7
4 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 35.00 34.44 1 11
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 36.95 37.23 2 9
6 MOST Ingraham, Susan 60-64 37.94 38.03 3 8
7 DAM Kahn, Mary 60-64 40.39 40.28 6 5
8 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 42.97 43.41 10 1

Heat 9 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Beattie, Romy 55-59 1:01.01 52.90 24 0
2 ALB Carroll, Leah 55-59 54.61 56.36 26 0
3 NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 44.76 43.58 21 0
4 UC33 Torres, Jeanne 55-59 42.96 41.38 16 0
5 CSPM Frost, Kathryn 55-59 43.50 44.15 22 0
6 ROSE Thomas, Laurie 55-59 50.00 44.55 23 0
7 GRA Morrison, Colleen 55-59 1:00.00 53.85 25 0
8 MVN Vanek, Lenka 55-59 1:05.00 1:09.84 27 0

Heat 10 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TFAM DeFrancesco, Elizabeth 55-59 42.00 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Osborne, Sarah 55-59 41.70 39.43 13 0
3 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 40.46 42.66 20 0
4 SFTL Kelly, Shawn 55-59 39.88 40.25 15 0
5 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 40.08 41.39 17 0
6 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 55-59 41.00 NS NP 0
7 USF Chin, Jian 55-59 42.00 NS NP 0
8 WCM Cook, Amy 55-59 42.23 41.52 18 0

Heat 11 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Major, Becki 55-59 39.49 40.22 14 0
2 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 38.83 39.33 11 0
3 OACM Oliver, Karen 55-59 38.50 39.09 10 1
4 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 37.70 39.37 12 0
5 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 38.36 38.99 9 2
6 WCM Ward, Lisa 55-59 38.57 NS NP 0
7 ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 55-59 38.93 NS NP 0
8 GRA Hammond, Christine 55-59 39.84 42.20 19 0

Heat 12 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WIND Krattli, Caroline 55-59 36.46 37.28 6 5
2 NTXL Bailey, Monica 55-59 35.95 36.27 4 7
3 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 35.63 34.74 2 9
4 PBM Green Blair, Holly 55-59 31.99 32.70 1 11
5 CAMO Senechal, Denyse 55-59 35.35 35.40 3 8
6 NOVA Osborne, Katie 55-59 35.90 38.09 8 3
7 IM Pletch, Mary 55-59 36.25 37.64 7 4
8 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 37.14 37.19 5 6

Heat 13 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Parmentier, Linda 50-54 41.10 41.35 12 0
2 CTSM Shinnick, Christina 50-54 40.89 40.04 9 2
3 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 40.19 38.99 7 4
4 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 50-54 39.94 40.85 10 1
5 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 40.10 40.93 11 0
6 SDSM Damsky, Irene 50-54 40.25 42.49 13 0
7 ARIZ Blankenship, Kristin 50-54 41.05 42.74 14 0
8 CTSM Xu, Yuan 50-54 45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 39.05 NS NP 0
2 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 36.63 38.36 6 5
3 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 36.03 36.05 3 8
4 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 35.43 36.96 4 7
5 NBM Gould, Diane 50-54 35.83 33.99 1 11
6 UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 50-54 36.27 35.85 2 9
7 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 38.50 39.35 8 3
8 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 39.49 38.23 5 6

Heat 15 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MILEN Montiel, Alejandra 45-49 1:28.69 1:24.73 12 0
3 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 43.37 NS NP 0
4 SFTL McCrady, Christine 45-49 41.16 40.82 8 3
5 NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 42.81 43.45 10 1
6 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 46.81 41.52 9 2

Heat 16 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Horvath, Katherine 45-49 40.51 40.23 7 4
2 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 40.08 37.50 3 8
3 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 38.58 38.30 5 6
4 SDSM Souders, Lisa 45-49 35.00 36.59 2 9
5 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 36.50 36.22 1 11
6 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 45-49 39.00 37.62 4 7
7 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 40.10 38.86 6 5
8 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 40.77 52.66 11 0

Heat 17 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 49.00 45.50 9 2
3 UC33 Ross, Shannon 35-39 39.91 NS NP 0
4 MVN Mitchell, Rebecca 35-39 41.59 41.01 8 3
5 RMST Martinez, Patty 35-39 55.00 38.00 7 4
6 MVN Gilliland, Sara 40-44 52.00 47.66 8 3

Heat 18 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Freeman, Erica 40-44 43.15 41.69 4 7
2 NOVA Deets, Krystal 40-44 42.35 42.84 6 5
3 CAMO Do Santos, Mara 40-44 36.50 NS NP 0
4 SRM Richards, Ericka 40-44 34.20 36.25 2 9
5 SBM Green, Brooke 40-44 34.88 34.45 1 11
6 QUAC Michalowicz, Magda 40-44 39.02 39.93 3 8
7 LTOH Quinn, Jennifer 40-44 42.43 42.67 5 6
8 MVN Serpas, Summer 40-44 43.52 43.42 7 4

Heat 19 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 37.50 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 35.80 36.04 5 6
3 UMAC Grover, Mollie 35-39 33.89 34.54 3 8
4 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 35-39 30.34 31.50 1 11
5 MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 35-39 33.66 33.80 2 9
6 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 35.00 34.57 4 7
7 MVN Supance, Michele 35-39 37.36 37.35 6 5
8 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 38.80 DQ NP 0

Heat 20 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Schaal, Yuval 18-24 49.00 44.44 11 0
2 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 45.00 38.78 8 3
3 UC33 Huebner, Olivia 18-24 40.33 NS NP 0
4 IVDA Wasko, Amanda 18-24 46.50 42.13 10 1
5 GRA Bimanand, Adrine 30-34 51.33 51.64 9 2
6 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 30-34 39.00 37.99 6 4.5
7 SDSM Conway, Allegra 30-34 41.00 40.94 8 3

Heat 21 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 30-34 38.00 33.88 4 7
2 EBAT Greer, Margaret 30-34 36.54 35.69 5 6
3 NBA Ballenger, Marie 30-34 35.00 NS NP 0
4 PAACR Anchia, Susan 30-34 33.23 33.32 1 11
5 ROSE Younkins, Karen 30-34 34.74 33.42 2 9
6 SFTL Watson, Mallory 30-34 35.63 33.53 3 8
7 MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 30-34 37.86 DQ NP 0
8 PBM Rock, Stephanie 30-34 38.34 37.99 6 4.5

Heat 22 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Higley, Catherine 25-29 44.00 43.15 7 4
2 ART Chertavian, Aniela 25-29 38.20 39.69 5 6
3 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 37.97 35.63 1 11
4 MVN Monge, Madeline 25-29 37.50 37.66 3 8
5 EBAT Greer, Fiona 25-29 37.91 36.97 2 9
6 SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 25-29 38.13 41.03 6 5
7 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 43.86 38.01 4 7
8 MVN Carson, Emma 25-29 46.35 47.27 8 3

Heat 23 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 39.06 39.28 9 2
2 SDSM Thrasher, Grace 18-24 37.00 38.49 7 4
3 SFTL Lorda Taylor, Josefina 18-24 32.20 32.46 3 8
4 DKTA Hart, Annie 18-24 32.00 31.95 1 11
5 UC07 Matheson, Hannah 18-24 32.00 32.13 2 9
6 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 36.12 37.67 6 5
7 NEM Behan, Madison 18-24 37.10 37.15 5 6
8 DAM Crow, Vivian 18-24 39.45 35.61 4 7

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home