2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 20 Heats

Event 21 Men 100 M Fly
154 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PCST Ebel, Mark 70-74 1:40.57 1:45.19 3 8
2 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 70-74 1:30.00 NS NP 0
3 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 1:22.23 1:23.88 1 11
4 VCM Rollins, Bruce 70-74 1:36.02 1:32.50 2 9
5 ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 2:21.00 NS NP 0
6 TOC Elder, James 75-79 1:30.00 1:39.95 1 11
7 PKPR Straka, Peter 75-79 1:41.50 1:44.26 2 9
8 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 2:08.95 2:13.17 1 11

Heat 2 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Heather, Michael 65-69 1:20.01 1:36.04 6 5
2 CVMM Buckley, Mark 65-69 1:18.93 1:23.10 3 8
3 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 1:16.00 1:19.35 2 9
4 SHARK Groselle, Jack 65-69 1:09.70 1:09.95 1 11
6 SDSM Behun, Bill 65-69 1:16.16 1:27.45 5 6
7 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 1:19.34 1:23.45 4 7
8 SDSM Russell, Joe 65-69 1:25.10 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Bonano, Greg 60-64 1:45.00 DQ NP 0
2 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 1:22.22 1:23.83 8 3
3 PSCM Cahoon, Bradley 60-64 1:18.50 1:24.91 9 2
4 MVN Mitchell, Robert 60-64 1:20.04 1:32.99 12 0
5 WH2O Graham, Errol 60-64 1:32.40 1:31.22 11 0
6 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 55-59 1:58.28 1:54.92 14 0
7 MVN Santy, James 55-59 1:30.69 NS NP 0
8 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 2:00.00 1:45.70 13 0

Heat 4 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 60-64 1:15.98 1:26.47 10 1
2 SRM Morales, John 60-64 1:12.88 1:14.14 3 8
3 AWJ Hildebrandt, David 60-64 1:11.57 1:16.69 4 7
4 NCMS Sanchez, Greg 60-64 1:07.78 1:08.32 1 11
5 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 1:08.04 1:08.76 2 9
6 WCM O'Brien, Kerry 60-64 1:11.71 1:17.70 5 6
7 IM Ellis, Joel 60-64 1:14.16 1:17.80 6 5
8 SKY Haberek, Cork 60-64 1:16.95 1:23.38 7 4

Heat 5 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Cook, Doug 55-59 1:19.03 1:21.51 9 2
2 MVN Wasko, Frank 55-59 1:19.00 1:15.21 6 5
3 NOVA Kruger, Mark 55-59 1:17.11 NS NP 0
4 NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 55-59 1:16.90 1:18.66 8 3
5 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 1:17.00 1:16.51 7 4
6 SDSM Given, Michael 55-59 1:17.57 NS NP 0
7 SCAQ Condon, Jeff 55-59 1:19.00 1:23.28 11 0
8 UC33 Banfer, Paul 55-59 1:28.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Reilly, Jeff 55-59 1:12.12 1:22.17 10 1
2 AWJ Vazhenin, Igor 55-59 1:10.55 1:12.94 4 7
3 NTXL Doyle, Michael 55-59 1:09.49 1:09.86 3 8
4 PALM Ekman, Evan 55-59 1:04.23 1:05.38 1 11
5 WCM Boone, Jon 55-59 1:05.48 1:09.26 2 9
6 NOVA Johnson, Eric 55-59 1:10.50 NS NP 0
7 CONN Wyckoff, Benjamin 55-59 1:10.99 1:14.49 5 6
8 MOVY Thompson, Anthony 55-59 1:14.27 1:25.06 12 0

Heat 7 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 1:13.20 1:16.73 11 0
2 SDSM Viloria, Luis 50-54 1:13.00 1:20.24 13 0
3 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 1:12.00 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 1:10.68 1:13.35 10 1
5 UC33 Whitten, Hesu 50-54 1:11.60 1:12.81 9 2
6 USF Mc Bride, Patrick 50-54 1:13.00 1:18.70 12 0
7 NOVA Tobin, James 50-54 1:13.07 1:10.13 7 4
8 SFTL Burt, Byron 50-54 1:50.00 2:05.67 14 0

Heat 8 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Mijares, Jorge 50-54 1:09.00 1:11.82 8 3
2 SFTL Fischer, Andy 50-54 1:08.00 NS NP 0
3 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 1:03.58 1:04.09 3 8
4 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 1:00.00 1:01.84 1 11
5 WIND Frontis, Scot 50-54 1:03.50 1:04.00 2 9
6 OREG McComish, John 50-54 1:04.26 1:06.50 4 7
7 MESC Waldfried, Carlo 50-54 1:08.26 1:07.56 6 5
8 SDSM Bouchard, Mike 50-54 1:10.00 1:07.36 5 6

Heat 9 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 45-49 1:41.16 1:47.52 10 1
2 SDSM Parnes, Jason 45-49 1:30.00 NS NP 0
3 GRA Reason, Matt 45-49 1:16.00 1:20.25 8 3
4 LBG Giacobe, Drew 45-49 1:14.51 1:18.04 7 4
5 SCAQ Dammann, Reid 45-49 1:15.00 NS NP 0
6 UC38 Spencer, Stuart 45-49 1:17.90 1:22.48 9 2
7 ARIZ Schreiber, Tim 45-49 1:30.30 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Palmer, Kent 45-49 1:11.68 1:17.58 6 5
2 SFTL Williams, Ryan 45-49 1:07.00 1:06.40 4 7
3 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 1:04.23 NS NP 0
4 KENM Landreth, John 45-49 1:03.01 1:01.13 1 11
5 CVMM Ball, Stephen 45-49 1:03.50 NS NP 0
6 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 1:04.99 1:05.91 3 8
7 SAWS Rubocki, John 45-49 1:07.37 1:04.62 2 9
8 PSM Yamamoto, Jin 45-49 1:13.80 1:17.27 5 6

Heat 11 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Bergford, Brian 35-39 1:23.00 1:15.87 12 0
2 NOVA Goler, Jonathan 35-39 1:07.50 1:09.93 11 0
3 UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 1:05.76 1:04.37 8 3
4 UC33 Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 1:06.17 1:06.55 10 1
5 SDSM Beard, Marc 35-39 1:10.33 NS NP 0
6 MVN Herlihy, Brendan 40-44 1:12.00 1:07.59 6 5
7 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 1:20.00 1:12.24 8 3

Heat 12 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 1:10.00 1:01.25 1 11
2 NOVA Tabbert, Thomas 40-44 1:07.19 1:08.24 7 4
3 CONN Virgil, Jeremy 40-44 1:02.56 1:03.25 4 7
4 NOVA Delgado, Roberto 40-44 1:00.00 1:02.18 2 9
5 PSM Gray, Trever 40-44 1:01.50 1:02.54 3 8
6 SFTL Garis, Damian 40-44 1:04.00 1:06.02 5 6
7 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 1:09.83 1:12.59 9 2
8 NOVA Lyon, Rex 40-44 1:12.00 NS NP 0

Heat 13 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Samotyj, John 35-39 1:05.00 1:02.97 7 4
2 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 1:01.23 59.40 3 8
3 SDSM Newmann, Scott 35-39 58.39 1:01.52 4 7
4 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 55.60 56.72 1 11
5 NOVA Dmytrow, Robert 35-39 57.73 1:02.35 6 5
6 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 1:00.91 59.23 2 9
7 SCAQ McAteer, Brian 35-39 1:03.00 1:04.63 9 2
8 LVM Aldrich, Seth 35-39 1:05.00 1:02.14 5 6

Heat 14 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 USF Vu, Erin 25-29 1:13.44 1:13.70 15 0
3 GRA Grupp, Gregory 25-29 1:09.11 1:11.71 14 0
4 PALM Sites, Tyler 25-29 1:09.75 1:06.77 10 1
5 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 1:16.31 1:06.26 9 2
6 USF Ganiyev, Doston 30-34 1:10.32 1:12.86 15 0
7 MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 1:11.15 1:15.71 16 0

Heat 15 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Hershberger, Jordan 30-34 1:07.00 1:08.72 12 0
2 DKTA Smith, Ben 30-34 1:06.82 1:07.92 11 0
3 PSM Petersen, Erik 30-34 1:04.34 1:04.53 9 2
4 MVN Giometti, Danny 30-34 1:02.48 1:01.80 6 5
5 SDSM Boone, Matt 30-34 1:04.13 1:01.94 7 4
6 GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 1:05.00 57.32 2 9
7 SDSM Wells, Frederick 30-34 1:07.00 1:06.63 10 1
8 DAM Iwamoto, Satori 30-34 1:07.66 1:10.13 14 0

Heat 16 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 1:01.00 1:03.15 8 3
2 SBSM Kennedy, Neal 30-34 1:00.00 57.12 1 11
3 MVN Cox, Andrew 30-34 59.55 58.95 4 7
4 SLOM Jacobs, RJ 30-34 58.98 NS NP 0
5 UC06 Smorodin, Maksim 30-34 59.50 1:00.15 5 6
6 UC06 Zimarev, Yury 30-34 1:00.00 1:09.90 13 0
7 USF Owen, Cameron 30-34 1:00.37 58.87 3 8
8 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 30-34 1:01.00 NS NP 0

Heat 17 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Jimenez, Hector 25-29 1:06.50 NS NP 0
2 PSCM Barcinas, Ken 25-29 1:05.19 NS NP 0
3 SFTL Kertesz, Kristof 25-29 1:03.99 NS NP 0
4 GWSC Rogers, Nolan 25-29 1:02.39 58.86 4 7
5 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 1:03.50 1:09.25 12 0
6 ARIZ Windle, Zachary 25-29 1:05.00 1:04.89 8 3
7 CVMM Wahnishe, Ore 25-29 1:06.01 1:07.07 11 0
8 LAPS Pierce, Jonathan 25-29 1:08.61 1:09.86 13 0

Heat 18 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Blumberg, Marc 25-29 1:00.30 58.61 3 8
2 UC44 Sherrier, David 25-29 1:00.00 NS NP 0
3 UC32 Schmuhl, Stephen 25-29 58.66 56.58 1 11
4 ROSE Ubellacker, Wyatt 25-29 55.50 NS NP 0
5 SFTL Pazos, Enzo 25-29 56.75 58.03 2 9
6 MINN Josephson, Wilson 25-29 59.98 1:00.76 6 5
7 GRA Costigan, Matthew 25-29 1:00.00 1:02.89 7 4
8 SBM Lin, Curtis 25-29 1:01.00 59.21 5 6

Heat 19 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC38 Beseris, Ethan 18-24 1:11.00 1:15.65 10 1
2 ARIZ O?neil, Sam 18-24 1:09.99 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 1:05.00 1:08.44 9 2
4 NOVA Kirk, Gabriel 18-24 1:04.32 1:01.49 5 6
5 SFTL Woodrow, Blake 18-24 1:04.77 1:06.47 7 4
6 MVN Deloney, Nicholas 18-24 1:06.90 1:07.43 8 3
7 TSTT Guardado, Jese 18-24 1:10.99 1:18.50 11 0

Heat 20 of 20

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTES Wagner, John 18-24 1:03.21 1:01.47 4 7
2 UC33 Graves, Joshua 18-24 1:03.00 1:00.27 3 8
3 GRA Havton, Chris 18-24 58.02 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Ubellacker, Samuel 18-24 56.00 NS NP 0
5 OREG McComish, Matthew 18-24 57.70 58.57 2 9
6 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 1:02.84 1:03.62 6 5
7 PSCM Hotta, Meguru 18-24 1:03.19 58.40 1 11
8 UTES Raber, Sam 18-24 1:04.22 NS NP 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home