2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 24 Heats

Event 16 Women 50 M Breast
185 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MVN Browner, Wendy 80-84 1:27.66 DQ NP 0
3 SDSM Williams, Anne 80-84 52.44 54.33 1 11
4 WMST Leilich, Joann 80-84 51.37 NS NP 0
5 MVN Little, Jeanne 80-84 1:20.00 NS NP 0
6 MVN Graef, Margrit 85-89 1:37.81 1:40.81 1 11

Heat 2 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC33 Ingersoll, Sarah 75-79 1:30.00 NS NP 0
3 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 1:02.85 1:05.52 2 9
4 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 52.20 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 58.88 1:01.42 1 11
6 MVN Toohey, Jan 75-79 1:13.88 DQ NP 0

Heat 3 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Cardinal, Liliane 70-74 1:15.00 1:15.78 6 5
2 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 70-74 1:05.00 1:04.34 4 7
3 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 53.00 51.55 2 9
4 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 47.50 46.52 1 11
5 DAM Hornof, Kristine 70-74 55.02 1:01.26 3 8
6 NOVA Jones, Glenys 70-74 1:06.00 1:09.49 5 6
7 MVN Oakey, Carolyn 55-59 1:22.00 1:14.89 21 0
8 UC33 Twomey, Mary 65-69 1:18.00 1:14.79 19 0

Heat 4 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Church, Mary 65-69 1:10.00 1:11.61 18 0
2 PDAC Green, Lola 65-69 1:10.00 1:16.74 20 0
3 CTM Cannady, Cynthia 65-69 1:00.00 1:00.03 15 0
4 LOM Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne 65-69 56.81 52.14 10 1
5 MVM Weir, Vickey 65-69 59.50 56.57 12 0
6 NOVA McKinley, Maureen 65-69 1:05.00 DQ NP 0
7 CMS Johns, Margaret 65-69 1:10.00 1:11.18 17 0
8 ROSE Cracchiolo, Carol 65-69 1:17.70 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 52.99 1:01.61 16 0
2 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 51.94 53.89 11 0
3 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 51.00 45.68 2 9
4 PBM Dehnel, Christine 65-69 50.00 NS NP 0
5 MICH Steil, Tamara 65-69 50.11 48.31 6 5
6 ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 65-69 51.15 52.12 9 2
7 MVN Woolard, Robbi 65-69 52.19 58.30 14 0
8 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 56.23 57.97 13 0

Heat 6 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 50.00 50.82 8 3
2 UCLA Lynch, Evie 65-69 48.15 46.40 4 7
3 KONA Finch, Merry 65-69 46.92 48.56 7 4
4 UTAH Knapp, Lo 65-69 43.50 43.91 1 11
5 SBM Gutierrez, Charlotte 65-69 45.00 45.74 3 8
6 SDSM Ogier, Danielle 65-69 47.25 NS NP 0
8 MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 65-69 50.00 47.98 5 6

Heat 7 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Pretzer, Rhonda 60-64 1:40.00 1:17.29 18 0
2 ROSE Petlin, Rega 60-64 1:05.17 1:03.90 17 0
3 NOVA Catlin, Tina 60-64 59.00 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Newcombe, Mary 60-64 55.00 51.27 13 0
5 NOVA Ogden, Pamela 60-64 56.83 57.80 16 0
6 MVN Cunningham, Susan 60-64 1:00.00 NS NP 0
7 MVN Zippel, Isabel 60-64 1:20.00 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 53.38 51.94 22 0

Heat 8 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 51.15 49.67 11 0
2 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 49.82 51.68 14 0
3 DAM Sprouse, Cecily 60-64 48.11 48.25 10 1
4 MVM Klein, Maria 60-64 46.70 NS NP 0
5 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 47.00 NS NP 0
6 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 49.41 48.22 9 2
7 SFTL Marks, Karen 60-64 50.61 51.09 12 0
8 NOVA Smith, Robin 60-64 53.59 52.01 15 0

Heat 9 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Wheeler, Barbara 60-64 45.00 42.79 3 8
2 OREG Vincent, Nancy 60-64 44.04 43.72 6 5
3 SDSM Siegel, Christine 60-64 43.02 43.51 5 6
4 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 40.65 39.91 1 11
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 41.13 42.14 2 9
6 SCAQ Melick, Karen 60-64 43.40 42.81 4 7
7 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 44.85 45.67 8 3
8 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 45.99 45.12 7 4

Heat 10 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Shinnick, Mary Ann 55-59 59.61 NS NP 0
2 UCLA Shannon, Heather 55-59 49.00 39.94 4 7
3 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 47.14 47.78 18 0
4 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 55-59 46.50 46.34 15 0
5 MVN Alwan, Mary Ann 55-59 46.93 47.09 16 0
6 DAM Crow, Joan 55-59 48.55 47.44 17 0
7 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 57.64 53.47 20 0
8 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 1:01.22 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHARK Groselle, Laura 55-59 46.00 45.40 14 0
2 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 44.85 43.88 9 2
3 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 44.00 44.45 10 1
4 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 55-59 42.00 NS NP 0
5 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 43.99 44.55 11 0
6 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 44.05 45.05 12 0
7 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 45.45 45.37 13 0
8 MMAC Rexer, Marianne 55-59 46.42 48.28 19 0

Heat 12 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 55-59 41.29 41.58 7 4
2 CVMM Godges, Arlette 55-59 40.50 40.33 5 6
3 MICH Buck, Corrin 55-59 37.42 38.40 2 9
4 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 37.31 38.49 3 8
5 NOVA MacDougall, Terri 55-59 37.40 37.40 1 11
6 WIND Krattli, Caroline 55-59 37.76 NS NP 0
7 GS Moore, Carolyn 55-59 40.63 41.00 6 5
8 GSM Kalibat, Rebecca 55-59 41.94 42.43 8 3

Heat 13 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC32 Matheson, Catherine 50-54 52.99 51.50 21 0
2 SBM Perissinotto, Karin 50-54 52.00 52.65 23 0
3 USF Juson, Justine 50-54 47.00 44.39 16 0
4 SRM Nelson, Sheila 50-54 44.94 45.75 18 0
5 NOVA Rendl, Jill 50-54 46.00 43.77 15 0
6 ARIZ Woeslaw, Dawn 50-54 49.71 47.66 19 0
7 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 52.21 1:00.42 24 0
8 NOVA Gomez, Mika 50-54 53.09 47.85 20 0

Heat 14 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 43.52 41.51 10 1
2 CTSM Shinnick, Christina 50-54 43.20 42.09 13 0
3 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 41.89 41.94 12 0
4 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 50-54 40.57 41.26 7 4
5 UC32 Plocek, Karina 50-54 40.88 39.21 2 9
6 TXLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 42.73 NS 0
6 UCLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 42.73 43.11 14 0
7 TFAM Esparza, Deena 50-54 43.50 40.37 5 6
8 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 44.09 44.67 17 0

Heat 15 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Going, Melissa 50-54 40.35 39.29 3 8
2 USF Jeong, Michelle 50-54 40.00 NS NP 0
3 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 39.70 41.59 11 0
4 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 37.11 36.94 1 11
5 UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 50-54 38.95 40.08 4 7
6 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 39.79 41.44 8 3
7 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 40.10 41.21 6 5
8 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 40.47 41.49 9 2

Heat 16 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Montiel, Alejandra 45-49 1:30.15 1:28.65 11 0
2 ROSE Angell, Ursula 45-49 50.00 NS NP 0
3 OREG Gretsch, Jenna 45-49 49.95 47.92 7 4
4 IM Marshall, Kathleen 45-49 51.45 49.29 9 2
5 OREG Golden, Sandra 40-44 55.77 49.77 16 0
6 MVN Serpas, Summer 40-44 51.93 50.72 18 0
7 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 40-44 54.67 50.15 17 0
8 MVN Cunningham, Kathleen 35-39 58.35 50.03 6 5

Heat 17 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Melrose, Heather 45-49 46.65 48.79 8 3
2 NOVA Lauzon, Chantal 45-49 44.74 41.31 4 7
3 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 39.83 39.71 3 8
4 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 36.39 36.96 1 11
5 MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 45-49 38.90 38.96 2 9
6 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 42.32 42.17 5 6
7 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 45.11 53.53 10 1
8 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 48.11 44.76 6 5

Heat 18 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Mundl, Jennifer 40-44 48.00 48.05 15 0
2 SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 40-44 44.77 45.20 12 0
3 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 44.35 40.34 5 6
4 OREG Peterson, Julie 40-44 43.64 45.45 13 0
5 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 43.80 43.24 9 2
6 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 40-44 44.51 42.52 8 3
7 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 46.50 46.22 14 0
8 NOVA Deets, Krystal 40-44 49.31 NS NP 0

Heat 19 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAC Comune, Tracey 40-44 43.18 44.31 11 0
2 SCAQ Casero, Susie 40-44 40.07 38.85 3 8
3 SRM Richards, Ericka 40-44 37.34 40.51 6 5
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 33.36 33.74 1 11
5 SHARK Keiber, Casey 40-44 33.49 35.72 2 9
6 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 39.00 39.43 4 7
7 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 40-44 42.49 43.84 10 1
8 SFTL Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 43.33 40.72 7 4

Heat 20 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Ross, Shannon 35-39 43.88 NS NP 0
2 SFTL Lastfogel, Laura 35-39 43.87 NS NP 0
3 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 40.15 40.05 4 7
4 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 37.45 37.63 2 9
5 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 37.95 36.88 1 11
6 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 41.46 38.98 3 8
7 NOVA Haggarty, Breigh 35-39 43.88 50.06 7 4
8 ARIZ Moon, Colleen 35-39 44.34 44.50 5 6

Heat 21 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UBUF Miller, Constance 18-24 52.00 44.46 9 2
2 NOVA Taifer, Emily 18-24 44.00 NS NP 0
3 DAM Crow, Vivian 18-24 43.22 37.46 4 7
5 SDSM Arzave Trujillo, Melissa 25-29 46.03 45.25 9 2
6 SBM Jones, Jill 25-29 41.29 36.42 3 8
7 SDSM Ball, Laurel 25-29 45.00 37.89 5 6
8 SCAQ Ashley, Lauren Elizabeth 30-34 45.00 43.83 6 5

Heat 22 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Lannen, Rachel 30-34 41.23 NS NP 0
2 UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 38.83 40.17 4 7
3 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 30-34 37.40 37.68 2 9
4 NOVA Davidoff, Cara 30-34 35.00 NS NP 0
5 NBA Ballenger, Marie 30-34 35.00 NS NP 0
6 PSM Calvo, Morena 30-34 38.52 37.05 1 11
7 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 38.94 38.35 3 8
8 DAMM Lu, Yidan 30-34 41.80 41.95 5 6

Heat 23 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 25-29 40.00 39.36 7 4
2 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 39.49 37.11 4 7
3 SBSM Kennedy, Jessica 25-29 39.00 34.95 1 11
4 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 35.79 35.91 2 9
5 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 25-29 37.67 NS NP 0
6 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 39.01 38.45 6 5
7 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 39.88 39.60 8 3
8 NOVA Davis, Darian 25-29 40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 24 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 40.96 41.00 7 4
2 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 39.49 40.58 6 5
3 EXMS Law, Elizabeth 18-24 37.34 NS NP 0
4 SFTL Zubero, Elizabeth 18-24 34.98 34.93 3 8
5 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 35.68 33.71 1 11
6 UC38 Quintana, Heaven 18-24 39.13 34.44 2 9
7 CVMM Sharpe, Emily 18-24 39.80 39.04 5 6
8 MPNY Krasykova, Albina 18-24 42.00 41.54 8 3

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home