2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 33 Heats

Event 39 Men 50 M Fly
246 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PKPR Straka, Peter 75-79 36.90 37.07 3 8
2 TAM Burns, Richard 75-79 34.00 32.72 1 11
3 TOC Elder, James 75-79 36.00 35.44 2 9
4 SBM Rencus, Oded 70-74 58.39 57.73 6 5
5 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:00.00 NS NP 0
6 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 47.50 49.24 1 11
7 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 54.83 49.57 2 9
8 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:20.00 1:22.79 1 11

Heat 2 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Batten, Hugh 70-74 39.00 NS NP 0
2 CMS Abbott, William 70-74 38.10 NS NP 0
3 VCM Heck, Steven 70-74 33.33 31.94 1 11
4 VCM Gruber, Glenn 70-74 32.42 31.96 3 8
5 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 32.80 31.95 2 9
6 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 70-74 38.00 38.61 4 7
7 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 38.34 DQ NP 0
8 WAMS Yeager, Clark 70-74 41.61 42.38 5 6

Heat 3 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Summa, Pan 60-64 1:06.22 41.88 19 0
2 KONA Lee, Stanley 60-64 36.50 39.76 17 0
3 WH2O Bordovsky, Mauro 60-64 35.50 35.01 13 0
4 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 35.16 33.86 10 1
5 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 60-64 35.96 35.52 14 0
6 UC42 White, Thomas 60-64 43.88 41.33 18 0
7 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 65-69 54.89 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 40.81 NS NP 0
2 NEM Battistini, Rick 65-69 36.31 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Graham, Edward 65-69 35.88 40.27 17 0
4 MVN Longworth, Mark 65-69 35.66 36.05 15 0
5 NEM Meltz, Steve 65-69 35.75 NS NP 0
6 MHSM Colton, Gary 65-69 36.00 37.88 16 0
7 OREG Larson, Allen 65-69 39.09 40.70 18 0
8 MOVY Recalde, Marco 65-69 41.22 42.94 19 0

Heat 5 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Heather, Michael 65-69 35.18 35.06 11 0
2 RGSC Stanton, Wright 65-69 35.00 DQ NP 0
3 UC38 Welco, Alan 65-69 34.20 34.67 10 1
4 DAM Kahn, Stuart 65-69 33.79 33.44 7 4
5 TTEX Ravel, Rick 65-69 33.87 35.74 14 0
6 SWLB Hayes, Robert 65-69 35.00 34.07 8 3
7 FREM Harter, Phillip 65-69 35.10 35.22 13 0
8 SDSM Russell, Joe 65-69 35.21 35.12 12 0

Heat 6 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM O'Keeffe, Peter 65-69 32.50 31.76 4 7
2 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 65-69 31.50 32.89 5 6
3 PSM Colella, Rick 65-69 30.70 30.15 1 11
4 LRM Martin, Doug 65-69 29.40 30.32 2 9
6 SDSM Behun, Bill 65-69 31.31 33.05 6 5
7 TAM Foote, John 65-69 32.30 31.48 3 8
8 OREG Brockbank, Doug 65-69 33.44 34.15 9 2

Heat 7 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Vehovec, Henry 60-64 33.60 NS NP 0
2 LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 33.47 NS NP 0
3 WCM O'Brien, Kerry 60-64 32.56 32.52 8 3
4 MVN Mitchell, Robert 60-64 32.43 34.84 12 0
5 IM Ellis, Joel 60-64 32.47 32.67 9 2
6 WH2O Graham, Errol 60-64 33.40 36.26 16 0
7 MVN Walton, Norman 60-64 33.50 35.95 15 0
8 PSCM Cahoon, Bradley 60-64 34.01 34.17 11 0

Heat 8 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRM Morales, John 60-64 31.22 31.43 6 5
2 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 31.01 32.17 7 4
3 GRA Menefee, Bruce 60-64 30.62 31.06 4 7
4 NOVA Fowler, Jamie 60-64 27.70 29.79 1 11
5 AWJ Hildebrandt, David 60-64 30.06 30.44 3 8
6 NAM Fisher, Dennis 60-64 30.65 NS NP 0
7 MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 31.06 31.39 5 6
8 SFTL Zubero, David 60-64 31.83 29.90 2 9

Heat 9 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Rainey, Charles 55-59 45.00 32.47 13 0
2 LVM Gottsche, Jack 55-59 40.48 37.40 20 0
3 CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 38.00 40.79 21 0
4 WCM Cook, Doug 55-59 33.60 34.60 17 0
5 MVN Hayward, David 55-59 37.87 36.33 18 0
6 UC33 Banfer, Paul 55-59 38.01 NS NP 0
7 AGUA Alali, Ahmed 55-59 45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Deloney, Wayne 55-59 33.60 NS NP 0
2 SWED Sullivan, James 55-59 33.40 NS NP 0
3 PSM Cermak, Gerald 55-59 32.85 32.48 14 0
4 SDSM Thrasher, Michael 55-59 32.00 37.18 19 0
5 SNM Somhegyi, Chris 55-59 32.72 34.10 16 0
6 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 32.93 32.77 15 0
7 MVN Wasko, Frank 55-59 33.50 31.50 10 1
8 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 55-59 33.60 45.39 22 0

Heat 11 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Johnson, Eric 55-59 31.50 NS NP 0
2 CVMM Stanley, Bradford 55-59 31.20 30.99 7 4
3 RPM Taylor, Ron 55-59 30.84 30.69 6 5
4 SFTL Horwitz, Peter 55-59 30.75 29.64 2 9
5 NTXL Doyle, Michael 55-59 30.84 31.25 8 3
6 RAMS Neuman, Larry 55-59 31.00 NS NP 0
7 TFAM Doll, Dave 55-59 31.35 31.33 9 2
8 NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 55-59 31.78 31.80 11 0

Heat 12 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Kahl, Steven 55-59 30.31 30.48 5 6
2 CONN Wyckoff, Benjamin 55-59 30.00 30.13 4 7
3 PBM Aubrey, Michael 55-59 29.03 NS NP 0
4 PALM Ekman, Evan 55-59 27.61 28.26 1 11
5 MINN Young, Robert 55-59 28.92 NS NP 0
6 WCM Boone, Jon 55-59 29.10 29.67 3 8
8 MVN Fujimura, Yukihiro 55-59 30.50 32.33 12 0

Heat 13 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GAJA Gaw, Mike 50-54 41.62 38.52 17 0
2 MVN Freitas, Stephen 50-54 37.27 37.35 16 0
3 UC33 Williamson, Jeff 50-54 34.00 NS NP 0
4 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 32.42 NS NP 0
5 UC43 Gomez, Javier 50-54 32.61 32.76 14 0
6 WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 35.00 NS NP 0
7 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 50-54 39.92 40.12 18 0
8 SFTL Burt, Byron 50-54 50.00 57.04 19 0

Heat 14 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Tobin, James 50-54 31.84 30.91 11 0
2 MVN Mitchell, Jeffrey 50-54 31.22 29.79 9 2
3 1693 Tingstrom, Michael 50-54 30.91 29.69 8 3
4 SFTL Fiser, Graeme 50-54 30.79 30.32 10 1
5 ROSE Breitenbach, Ross 50-54 30.87 NS NP 0
6 CMS Garland, Robert 50-54 31.00 28.96 5 6
7 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 31.23 30.94 12 0
8 SDSM Viloria, Luis 50-54 32.00 33.31 15 0

Heat 15 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWLB Wenz, David 50-54 30.00 31.04 13 0
2 SBM Power, Michael 50-54 28.65 29.10 6 5
3 SDSM Bouchard, Mike 50-54 28.54 28.01 3 8
4 1776 Hiltabiddle, Steve 50-54 26.11 25.96 1 11
5 SVY Rees, Greg 50-54 27.19 27.52 2 9
6 UC32 Matheson, Brent 50-54 28.57 28.69 4 7
7 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 29.84 29.35 7 4
8 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 30.31 NS NP 0

Heat 16 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 OCMT Ulpindo, Edward 45-49 49.00 40.85 20 0
4 SDSM Parnes, Jason 45-49 38.00 36.42 19 0
5 MILEN Wattson, Adrian 45-49 38.08 35.46 18 0
6 NOVA Atkinson, Mitch 45-49 50.65 NS NP 0

Heat 17 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Cooney, Steve 45-49 32.30 31.09 13 0
2 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 32.10 31.65 14 0
3 NTXL Glass, Mark 45-49 32.00 29.13 8 2.5
4 RICE Maeda, Takeshi 45-49 31.50 29.14 10 1
5 SDSM Ackerman, Mark 45-49 31.90 31.96 15 0
6 SCAQ Dammann, Reid 45-49 32.00 NS NP 0
7 MILEN Brenes, Marco 45-49 32.30 33.55 16 0
8 TAM Shoenberger, Deacon 45-49 32.84 NS NP 0

Heat 18 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Schreiber, Tim 45-49 31.06 34.82 17 0
2 MVN Kurr, Kyle 45-49 30.00 29.98 11 0
3 WH2O Sinel, Craig 45-49 29.50 NS NP 0
4 NOVA Ciborowski, Chris 45-49 29.00 29.13 8 2.5
5 CVMM Ball, Stephen 45-49 29.49 28.34 6 5
6 SDSM Hughes, David 45-49 29.81 NS NP 0
7 SDSM Campbell, Alex 45-49 30.20 DQ NP 0
8 GRA Palmer, Kent 45-49 31.22 30.98 12 0

Heat 19 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Karren, Kelly 45-49 28.02 NS NP 0
2 RICE Mastracchio, Dominic 45-49 27.71 27.55 3 8
3 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 27.50 NS NP 0
4 MINN Jacobson, Brian 45-49 26.10 26.64 1 11
5 SFTL Williams, Ryan 45-49 27.50 27.99 5 6
6 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 27.57 27.78 4 7
7 KENM Landreth, John 45-49 27.99 27.23 2 9
8 MPNY Krasykov, Volodymyr 45-49 28.20 28.71 7 4

Heat 20 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Gharibi, Armen 40-44 52.00 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 31.90 31.35 9 2
3 MVN Ambrosio, Irving 40-44 31.36 30.77 8 3
4 COOG Bermudez, Oscar 40-44 31.00 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Schwartz, Joshua 40-44 31.00 28.03 3 8
6 CVMM Achberger, Peter 40-44 31.80 32.03 10 1
7 ROSE Rey, Marc 40-44 34.00 33.70 11 0

Heat 21 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 30.32 30.53 6 5
2 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 40-44 30.00 29.02 4 7
3 TOC Greenwood, Scott 40-44 28.00 NS NP 0
4 NEM Barnes, Chuck 40-44 25.25 25.38 1 11
5 NOVA Delgado, Roberto 40-44 28.00 27.51 2 9
6 MVN Mundl, Paul 40-44 28.99 29.36 5 6
7 STAN Lungren, Matthew 40-44 30.06 NS NP 0
8 WILD Wille, Ryan 40-44 30.81 30.71 7 4

Heat 22 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NOVA Petkov, Krasimir 35-39 33.00 37.98 16 0
3 MVN Trowbridge, Jesse 35-39 31.20 NS NP 0
4 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 30.50 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Beard, Marc 35-39 30.90 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 31.27 30.28 14 0
7 MVN Jarvis, Justin 35-39 34.03 32.51 15 0

Heat 23 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 29.92 29.94 13 0
2 NOVA Goler, Jonathan 35-39 29.50 29.68 12 0
3 UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 28.99 28.85 11 0
4 PSCM Carpenter, Alex 35-39 27.66 27.23 7 4
5 MILEN Garcia, Andres 35-39 27.97 28.08 10 1
6 WH2O Gibson, Christopher 35-39 29.00 26.19 5 6
7 SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 29.80 NS NP 0
8 SLOM Palmer, Ben 35-39 30.40 NS NP 0

Heat 24 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CARL Burris, Billy 35-39 27.51 NS NP 0
2 SFTL Sintjago, Rinaldo 35-39 26.63 27.66 9 2
3 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 25.56 26.18 4 7
4 SFTL Ervin, Anthony 35-39 24.50 25.11 1 11
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 35-39 25.07 25.42 2 9
6 NOVA Natalizio, Jeff 35-39 26.02 25.96 3 8
7 NOVA Dmytrow, Robert 35-39 26.99 27.56 8 3
8 SDSM Newmann, Scott 35-39 27.59 26.77 6 5

Heat 25 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Fishwick, Scott 30-34 36.03 35.29 16 0
2 GRA Banks, Spencer 30-34 30.70 NS NP 0
3 USF Ganiyev, Doston 30-34 30.45 30.22 15 0
4 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 30.00 29.98 13 0
5 NOVA Szymanski, Filip 30-34 30.30 NS NP 0
6 MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 30.70 30.18 14 0
7 MVN Lee, Jeff 30-34 35.00 NS NP 0

Heat 26 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 29.00 27.70 7 4
2 FMT Cisneros, Tony 30-34 28.79 NS NP 0
3 PSM Petersen, Erik 30-34 28.20 28.41 12 0
4 DKTA Smith, Ben 30-34 27.27 27.96 9 2
5 WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 30-34 27.33 NS NP 0
6 MVN Giometti, Danny 30-34 28.28 DQ NP 0
7 SLOM Jacobs, RJ 30-34 28.99 28.17 10 1
8 SDSM Wells, Frederick 30-34 29.17 NS NP 0

Heat 27 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC06 Zimarev, Yury 30-34 27.00 28.34 11 0
2 MVN Cox, Andrew 30-34 26.29 26.02 4 7
3 GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 26.00 25.73 3 8
4 MVN Bartell, Kevin 30-34 25.20 24.98 2 9
5 SBSM Kennedy, Neal 30-34 26.00 24.79 1 11
6 UC06 Smorodin, Maksim 30-34 26.08 26.93 5 6
7 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 30-34 26.50 27.14 6 5
8 UC33 Kavrelishvili, Roman 30-34 27.00 27.90 8 3

Heat 28 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 IM Gorman, Jake 25-29 32.92 NS NP 0
4 SFTL Gibson, Harrison 25-29 30.00 31.39 12 0
5 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 32.81 31.40 13 0
6 SCAQ Basak, Michael 25-29 44.60 NS NP 0

Heat 29 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Babalev, Ivaylo 25-29 30.00 29.54 10 1
2 ARIZ Windle, Zachary 25-29 29.89 NS NP 0
3 SCAQ Donaldson, Colin 25-29 29.71 28.91 9 2
4 WH2O Morante, Carlo 25-29 28.00 NS NP 0
5 GRA Costigan, Matthew 25-29 28.00 27.32 6 5
6 USF Vu, Erin 25-29 29.82 30.02 11 0
7 GRA O'Donnell, Patrick 25-29 29.99 27.94 8 3
8 PSCM Barcinas, Ken 25-29 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 30 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 25-29 27.50 26.17 5 6
2 AQUAC Alfaro, Rafael 25-29 26.77 26.01 3 8
3 PHI Sanchez, Jude McCanne 25-29 26.50 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Ubellacker, Wyatt 25-29 24.71 NS NP 0
5 SFTL Pazos, Enzo 25-29 25.90 25.64 2 9
6 UC11 Destro, Chuck 25-29 26.53 24.78 1 11
7 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 27.22 26.03 4 7
8 MVN TerBush, Ryan 25-29 27.85 27.53 7 4

Heat 31 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 33.00 29.24 10 1
3 UTES Skorut, Nicholas 18-24 29.84 27.01 3 8
4 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 29.42 29.33 11 0
5 UCLA Lachance, Regis 18-24 29.50 27.77 6 5
6 UC18 Studt, Caleb 18-24 32.89 32.70 14 0
7 GRA Jacobs, Garret 18-24 33.41 33.07 15 0

Heat 32 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Hotta, Meguru 18-24 29.19 25.30 1 11
2 SCSC McKenzie, Brandon 18-24 29.00 NS NP 0
3 SFTL Silverthorn, Nick 18-24 29.00 NS NP 0
4 UTES Raber, Sam 18-24 29.00 NS NP 0
5 UC33 Graves, Joshua 18-24 29.00 NS NP 0
6 UTES Fordham, Cole 18-24 29.00 30.30 13 0
7 ROSE Jimenez, David 18-24 29.14 29.09 9 2
8 UC38 Beseris, Ethan 18-24 29.36 29.84 12 0

Heat 33 of 33

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTES Wagner, John 18-24 28.85 27.47 5 6
2 RIPT Nguyen, Cory 18-24 27.91 27.29 4 7
3 MVN Dimino, Andrew 18-24 27.20 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Ubellacker, Samuel 18-24 25.08 NS NP 0
5 EGRA Kandt, Alec 18-24 26.50 26.26 2 9
6 GRA Havton, Gregory 18-24 27.26 NS NP 0
7 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 28.43 28.00 7 4
8 MVN Deloney, Nicholas 18-24 28.90 28.11 8 3

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home