2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

Event 34 Women 200 M Breast
133 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
TXLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 3:24.70 NS 0

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 80-84 8:05.03 7:49.91 2 9
2 DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 5:48.89 5:56.97 2 9
3 MCM Vallandigham, Jett 70-74 5:07.70 5:54.59 4 7
4 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 4:50.00 4:21.34 14 0
5 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 4:58.88 5:09.34 1 11
6 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 70-74 5:20.00 5:37.14 3 8
7 VICM Varty, Eulah 85-89 6:10.61 6:16.97 1 11

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOB Schueckler, Leslie 60-64 4:42.00 5:37.83 15 0
2 SDSM Riley-Hagan, Maggie 65-69 4:40.00 5:06.44 9 2
3 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 4:32.23 DQ NP 0
4 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 4:14.77 4:19.10 13 0
5 MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 55-59 4:25.00 NS NP 0
6 MVN Woolard, Robbi 65-69 4:32.42 4:44.74 8 3
7 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 4:40.59 NS NP 0
8 SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 4:45.00 4:18.62 1 11

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALB Nip, Carol 60-64 4:14.60 4:07.23 9 2
2 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 4:13.13 4:25.34 2 9
3 SFTL Marks, Karen 60-64 4:04.93 4:10.72 10 1
4 MVN Cunningham, Kathleen 35-39 4:02.27 3:56.68 7 4
5 TSTT Beattie, Romy 55-59 4:04.04 3:53.40 15 0
6 SDSM Williams, Anne 80-84 4:08.62 4:20.15 1 11
7 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 4:14.18 4:08.29 17 0
8 ALB Carroll, Leah 55-59 4:14.60 4:13.32 18 0

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Huebner, Olivia 18-24 4:00.00 NS NP 0
2 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 3:58.00 NS NP 0
3 DAM Sprouse, Cecily 60-64 3:56.18 4:01.72 8 3
4 MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 3:55.00 4:17.49 12 0
5 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 3:55.30 NS NP 0
6 KONA Finch, Merry 65-69 3:56.36 NS NP 0
7 LOM Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne 65-69 3:59.57 4:08.18 7 4
8 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 4:00.55 4:11.99 11 0

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Alwan, Mary Ann 55-59 3:52.03 4:00.88 16 0
2 SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 40-44 3:49.14 3:45.05 10 1
3 UC43 Alexander, Martha 70-74 3:46.87 NS NP 0
4 MEMO Benjamin, Miriam 18-24 3:45.56 3:27.38 6 5
5 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 3:46.09 3:57.94 7 4
6 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 35-39 3:47.00 3:24.42 6 5
7 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 3:51.00 3:45.90 12 0
8 SDSM Ogier, Danielle 65-69 3:54.99 3:44.02 5 6

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Steil, Tamara 65-69 3:45.00 4:03.75 6 5
2 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 55-59 3:45.00 NS NP 0
3 SHARK Groselle, Laura 55-59 3:45.00 3:35.77 9 2
4 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 3:43.00 3:38.52 2 9
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 50-54 3:43.19 4:09.05 11 0
6 ROSE Angell, Ursula 45-49 3:45.00 NS NP 0
7 MMAC Rexer, Marianne 55-59 3:45.00 3:48.61 13 0
8 SFTL Lastfogel, Laura 35-39 3:45.04 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 3:41.37 3:49.36 14 0
2 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 40-44 3:40.05 3:33.77 9 2
3 TAM Wheeler, Barbara 60-64 3:40.00 3:34.23 3 8
4 GRA Bimanand, Adrine 30-34 3:36.62 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Piggott, Emma 45-49 3:37.71 3:32.41 8 3
6 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 3:40.00 3:43.75 4 7
7 LTOH Ceddia, Lisa 45-49 3:41.08 3:30.06 7 4
8 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 3:42.00 3:44.81 6 5

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 3:36.00 3:43.55 6 5
2 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 3:35.01 3:31.90 10 1
3 CMS Melrose, Heather 45-49 3:34.32 3:55.73 10 1
4 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 3:32.11 3:20.90 5 6
5 SFTL Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 3:32.39 3:25.41 6 5
6 OREG Vincent, Nancy 60-64 3:34.79 3:37.71 4 7
7 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 3:35.59 3:37.81 10 1
8 SBM Gutierrez, Charlotte 65-69 3:36.33 3:39.24 3 8

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 55-59 3:30.33 3:44.65 11 0
2 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 3:29.48 3:22.36 5 6
3 DAMM Lu, Yidan 30-34 3:28.00 3:26.78 5 6
4 CMS Framke, Erin 45-49 3:27.48 3:23.34 4 7
5 FAC Comune, Tracey 40-44 3:27.80 NS NP 0
6 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 3:29.41 3:31.89 8 3
7 MVN Going, Melissa 50-54 3:30.00 NS NP 0
8 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 3:30.71 3:25.67 9 2

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Melick, Karen 60-64 3:25.60 3:31.50 2 9
2 CANY Ellington, Cheri 60-64 3:25.00 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 3:24.94 3:35.57 9 2
4 UTAH Knapp, Lo 65-69 3:24.00 3:19.16 1 11
5 UCLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 3:24.70 DQ NP 0
6 GS Moore, Carolyn 55-59 3:25.00 3:24.51 5 6
7 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 55-59 3:25.55 3:29.82 8 3
8 MVN Wilson, Carol 60-64 3:26.42 3:40.75 5 6

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLOM Kim, Eileen 25-29 3:23.47 3:14.74 4 7
2 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 40-44 3:22.57 3:26.18 7 4
3 GSM Kalibat, Rebecca 55-59 3:22.11 3:24.88 7 4
4 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 3:20.36 3:22.04 4 7
5 NOVA Ohm, Carrie 45-49 3:22.00 3:19.45 3 8
6 UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 3:22.15 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 3:23.21 3:28.12 6 5
8 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 50-54 3:23.98 DQ NP 0

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 3:19.73 3:25.23 5 6
2 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 3:18.85 3:21.48 3 8
3 TFAM Esparza, Deena 50-54 3:18.00 3:13.01 4 7
4 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 3:13.31 3:16.38 1 11
5 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 3:14.09 3:17.57 5 6
6 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 3:18.34 3:14.45 5 6
7 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 50-54 3:19.36 3:23.05 8 3
8 FREM Glassman, Lucille 55-59 3:20.00 3:24.54 6 5

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA MacDougall, Terri 55-59 3:12.88 3:12.87 2 9
2 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 3:10.80 3:09.61 4 7
3 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 3:10.00 3:16.42 6 5
4 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 3:08.10 3:06.38 2 9
5 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 3:10.00 3:11.01 2 9
6 MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 45-49 3:10.73 NS NP 0
7 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 3:12.08 3:18.73 7 4
8 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 3:12.96 3:25.60 5 6

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 3:07.18 3:09.32 3 8
2 MVN Hoag, Jane 50-54 3:07.00 3:07.80 2 9
3 PSM Calvo, Morena 30-34 3:04.78 3:12.24 4 7
4 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 3:03.25 3:07.14 3 8
5 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 3:04.77 3:01.08 1 11
6 NOVA Johnson, Jennifer 35-39 3:05.19 3:03.74 2 9
7 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 3:07.15 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 30-34 3:07.89 3:12.08 3 8

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 3:01.39 3:01.80 2 9
2 MICH Buck, Corrin 55-59 3:00.57 3:08.16 1 11
3 SDSM Lombardi, Lia 18-24 3:00.00 2:51.37 2 9
4 SFTL Marks, Jamie 30-34 2:58.88 2:56.98 1 11
5 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 3:00.00 2:41.90 1 11
6 CMS Orgill, Maddie 18-24 3:00.13 3:14.22 4 7
7 SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 3:00.69 3:00.47 1 11
8 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 3:02.86 3:09.48 3 8

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:58.22 3:02.17 1 11
2 SBSM Kennedy, Jessica 25-29 2:55.00 2:45.70 2 9
3 MILEN Ramirez, Valery 18-24 2:51.91 3:02.36 3 8
4 SFTL Zubero, Elizabeth 18-24 2:42.51 NS NP 0
5 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 2:43.82 2:44.77 1 11
6 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 2:53.62 2:45.22 1 11
7 SHARK Keiber, Casey 40-44 2:55.45 3:07.19 3 8
8 UC09 Gross, Jennifer 40-44 2:58.80 3:09.50 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Pirozzi, Katherine 40-44 4:30.00 NP
PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 3:24.56 NP
NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 25-29 3:20.00 NP
WMST Leilich, Joann 80-84 4:00.00 NP
NOVA Lauzon, Chantal 45-49 3:28.44 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home