2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 21 Heats

Event 40 Women 50 M Fly
161 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NOVA McGann, Naomi 55-59 1:25.00 NS NP 0
3 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 1:03.76 1:04.73 2 9
4 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 50.82 51.59 1 11
5 MAM Palmer, Teddy 65-69 54.41 NS NP 0
6 CMS Johns, Margaret 65-69 1:10.00 1:27.63 10 1

Heat 2 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martin, Michelle 70-74 57.24 1:01.89 7 4
2 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 47.81 48.58 4 7
3 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 45.90 41.47 2 9
4 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 41.00 41.20 1 11
5 ARIZ Altman, Christie 70-74 43.66 41.49 3 8
6 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 70-74 46.00 50.02 5 6
7 UC02 Flinn, Emma 70-74 53.74 54.22 6 5
8 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 49.64 50.90 9 2

Heat 3 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LOCO Bamber, Linda 65-69 43.00 40.25 5 6
2 UTAH Kessinger, Katy 65-69 42.00 44.50 8 3
3 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 40.00 36.53 2 9
4 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 35.45 34.50 1 11
5 KONA Taylor, Barbara 65-69 38.91 39.79 4 7
6 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 41.00 40.53 6 5
7 UCLA Lynch, Evie 65-69 42.25 38.18 3 8
8 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 45.50 44.24 7 4

Heat 4 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MOB Schueckler, Leslie 60-64 56.00 1:00.42 12 0
3 MVN Williams, Pamela 60-64 44.34 41.49 10 1
4 MVM Klein, Maria 60-64 38.70 39.33 9 2
5 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 38.50 38.63 7 4
6 NOVA Cannon, Lisa 60-64 44.12 43.45 11 0
7 NOVA Ryan, Dana 60-64 44.99 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 38.00 NS NP 0
2 USF Klatzkin, Amy 60-64 37.00 36.49 5 6
3 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 35.00 34.60 3 8
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 31.50 31.11 1 11
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 33.69 34.12 2 9
6 WCM O'Brien, Charlene 60-64 36.56 35.55 4 7
7 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 37.81 39.20 8 3
8 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 38.11 37.48 6 5

Heat 6 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Castro, Luz Marina 55-59 58.18 1:04.38 26 0
2 SFTL Kelly, Shawn 55-59 42.88 42.12 23 0
3 UCLA Karlin, Olivia 55-59 41.84 41.02 22 0
4 DDM Skill, Mary 55-59 39.85 39.43 20 0
5 JAMM Kavalauskas, Alita 55-59 39.94 38.57 18 0
6 NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 42.00 NS NP 0
7 YST Palis, Regina 55-59 56.00 52.64 24 0
8 MEMO Carboni, Lisa 55-59 1:08.53 1:03.43 25 0

Heat 7 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Cook, Amy 55-59 38.25 NS NP 0
2 PBM Slaton, Kathy 55-59 36.90 NS NP 0
3 GRA Hammond, Christine 55-59 36.67 38.33 17 0
4 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 36.49 37.05 16 0
5 MVN Flanery, Sherry 55-59 36.58 34.82 10 1
6 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 36.86 36.41 13 0
7 PBM Miller Caulkins, Karinne 55-59 37.90 NS NP 0
8 CSPM Frost, Kathryn 55-59 39.50 40.36 21 0

Heat 8 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GWSC Rogers, Bonnie 55-59 36.45 34.01 7 4
2 MAM Perry, Rebecca 55-59 35.49 34.15 8 3
3 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 55-59 35.00 NS NP 0
4 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 34.89 36.69 15 0
5 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 55-59 35.00 39.32 19 0
6 GS Moore, Carolyn 55-59 35.46 35.80 12 0
7 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 36.15 36.60 14 0
8 SDSM Davidson, Victoria 55-59 36.46 35.61 11 0

Heat 9 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 34.43 33.54 4 7
2 CAMO Senechal, Denyse 55-59 33.77 33.76 5 6
3 NOVA Osborne, Katie 55-59 33.40 33.05 3 8
4 PBM Green Blair, Holly 55-59 30.59 30.94 1 11
5 CVMM Godges, Arlette 55-59 33.00 32.13 2 9
6 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 33.67 34.21 9 2
7 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 34.26 33.79 6 5
8 MICH Buck, Corrin 55-59 34.67 NS NP 0

Heat 10 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Marshall, Kathleen 45-49 45.20 42.39 11 0
2 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 38.06 38.54 9 2
3 NOVA Lauzon, Chantal 45-49 36.80 36.67 6 5
4 NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 37.56 36.72 7 4
5 SDSM Barnett, Kara 45-49 40.00 38.55 10 1
6 NOVA Juliusson, Julia 50-54 40.00 NS NP 0
7 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 38.16 39.57 15 0
8 MVN Zawistoski, Lisa 50-54 41.86 37.58 13 0

Heat 11 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 37.33 41.72 16 0
2 MEMO Shu, Vicki 50-54 37.00 37.32 12 0
3 TFAM Esparza, Deena 50-54 36.55 35.29 8 3
4 TXLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 35.67 NS 0
4 UCLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 35.67 35.66 11 0
5 WCM Boone, Danielle 50-54 35.67 35.64 10 1
6 OREG Parmentier, Linda 50-54 36.64 NS NP 0
7 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 50-54 37.32 39.01 14 0
8 ARIZ Machado, Laura 50-54 37.62 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM Shinnick, Christina 50-54 34.10 34.39 6 5
2 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 33.31 34.85 7 4
3 CAMO Seguin, Andrea 50-54 32.00 32.59 4 7
4 UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 50-54 30.32 30.82 1 11
5 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 30.64 31.08 2 9
6 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 32.86 33.31 5 6
7 UC32 Plocek, Karina 50-54 33.71 31.53 3 8
8 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 34.81 35.45 9 2

Heat 13 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NSM Reece, Margaret 45-49 35.00 NS NP 0
2 SFTL McCrady, Christine 45-49 34.60 35.21 5 6
3 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 32.88 32.20 2 9
4 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 31.06 31.66 1 11
5 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 32.21 32.23 3 8
6 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 33.50 32.62 4 7
7 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 34.85 NS NP 0
8 MVN Furukawa, Patty 45-49 36.44 37.49 8 3

Heat 14 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MILEN Freeman, Erica 40-44 43.50 42.24 11 0
3 NICK Colby, Mary 40-44 38.20 37.17 9 2
4 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 40-44 35.90 35.73 7 4
5 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 37.34 36.59 8 3
6 NOVA Deets, Krystal 40-44 38.34 37.90 10 1
7 MILEN Pardo, Pamela 40-44 57.15 53.91 12 0

Heat 15 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Belluomini, Melanie 40-44 34.06 35.13 6 5
2 CAMO Do Santos, Mara 40-44 32.90 NS NP 0
3 SRM Richards, Ericka 40-44 30.93 33.54 4 7
4 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 30.08 30.62 2 9
5 NOVA Bertelink, Cindy 40-44 30.50 30.05 1 11
6 OREG Peterson, Julie 40-44 32.80 34.08 5 6
7 EMSC Drinnan, Siubhan 40-44 33.00 32.69 3 8
8 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 34.90 NS NP 0

Heat 16 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Martinez, Patty 35-39 51.00 34.53 4 7
2 UC33 Ross, Shannon 35-39 36.71 NS NP 0
3 EQX Donnelly, Heather 35-39 35.71 NS NP 0
4 SFTL Lastfogel, Laura 35-39 38.77 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 36.87 35.19 9 2
6 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 30-34 40.29 33.79 7 4
7 HFS Fischer, Tessa 25-29 42.42 35.73 6 5

Heat 17 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM McPeak, Erin 35-39 35.48 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 35-39 34.00 NS NP 0
3 UMAC Grover, Mollie 35-39 31.35 32.19 2 9
4 MMAC Urbatchka, Lindsey 35-39 30.17 DQ NP 0
5 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 31.27 33.02 3 8
6 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 32.00 30.92 1 11
7 NOVA Edgar, Jennifer 35-39 34.00 40.10 5 6
8 SCAQ Simonsen, Ashley 35-39 35.71 NS NP 0

Heat 18 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Rock, Stephanie 30-34 34.62 33.58 4 7
2 MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 34.56 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Younkins, Karen 30-34 32.93 31.85 3 8
4 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 29.34 29.54 1 11
5 PAACR Anchia, Susan 30-34 31.19 30.47 2 9
6 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 34.17 33.74 6 5
7 MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 30-34 34.59 33.63 5 6
8 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 30-34 35.00 35.10 8 3

Heat 19 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Higley, Catherine 25-29 40.00 37.29 7 4
2 MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 35.88 34.00 4 7
3 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 32.59 31.44 2 9
4 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 30.87 31.88 3 8
5 MVN Jones, Kaitlyn 25-29 30.95 28.84 1 11
6 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 35.86 34.85 5 6
7 SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 25-29 39.56 38.45 8 3
8 ART Chertavian, Aniela 25-29 41.00 43.29 9 2

Heat 20 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IVDA Wasko, Amanda 18-24 43.50 41.56 13 0
2 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 37.33 35.54 10 1
3 NOVA Feltenberger, Cassidy 18-24 36.00 DQ NP 0
4 DAM Crow, Vivian 18-24 35.22 31.29 5 6
5 SCYM Cannilla, Cara 18-24 35.45 34.37 9 2
6 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 37.00 36.11 11 0
7 RMST Schaal, Yuval 18-24 42.04 38.46 12 0
8 UBUF Miller, Constance 18-24 47.00 43.40 14 0

Heat 21 of 21

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Behan, Madison 18-24 34.12 34.27 8 3
2 DKTA Hart, Annie 18-24 32.50 29.91 3 8
3 UC07 Matheson, Hannah 18-24 31.00 29.68 2 9
4 MILEN Ramirez, Valery 18-24 29.49 30.98 4 7
5 SFTL Zubero, Elizabeth 18-24 29.55 28.64 1 11
6 EXMS Law, Elizabeth 18-24 31.75 NS NP 0
7 SDSM Eisenbraun, Kate 18-24 33.33 31.60 6 5
8 O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 18-24 34.89 33.99 7 4

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home