2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 14 Women 200 M Fly
76 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SDSM Cardinal, Liliane 70-74 6:32.00 DQ NP 0
4 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 5:01.77 4:24.06 4 7
5 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 5:04.26 5:22.74 9 2
6 SFTL Brockman, Blair 60-64 5:37.57 5:39.74 5 6
8 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 5:26.22 5:33.84 1 11

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martin, Michelle 70-74 4:46.07 5:11.97 2 9
2 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 4:20.91 4:00.76 1 11
3 MICH Steil, Tamara 65-69 4:10.85 4:12.60 4 7
4 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 4:00.13 4:02.89 7 4
5 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 4:01.31 4:04.77 7 4
6 SKY Holbrook, Dana 45-49 4:14.00 4:43.08 8 3
7 SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 65-69 4:30.00 4:42.03 5 6
8 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 4:50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Cannon, Lisa 60-64 3:57.38 3:57.49 3 8
2 CONN Sega, Ally 45-49 3:53.09 3:50.36 7 4
3 MVN Zawistoski, Lisa 50-54 3:51.04 3:41.34 5 6
4 MILEN Hernandez, Josephine 55-59 3:45.20 4:06.47 8 3
5 CMS Melrose, Heather 45-49 3:50.17 3:49.86 6 5
6 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 3:51.81 3:53.05 2 9
7 KONA Taylor, Barbara 65-69 3:56.90 4:03.11 3 8
8 USF Chin, Jian 55-59 3:58.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 3:44.69 3:33.06 4 7
2 ARIZ Moon, Colleen 35-39 3:40.95 3:23.94 3 8
3 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 3:30.96 3:36.77 2 9
4 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 3:28.83 3:28.52 5 6
5 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 3:30.00 3:18.86 4 7
6 MILEN Segnini, Natalia 35-39 3:38.10 3:43.11 5 6
7 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 3:44.18 3:54.20 6 5
8 ROSE Ho, Judy 30-34 3:45.00 3:17.77 5 6

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Perry, Rebecca 55-59 3:28.00 DQ NP 0
2 CMS Framke, Erin 45-49 3:22.31 3:16.48 5 6
3 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 55-59 3:20.50 NS NP 0
4 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 3:20.00 3:20.78 1 11
5 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 3:20.12 3:11.76 4 7
6 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 3:21.00 3:44.40 6 5
7 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 3:27.80 3:31.43 4 7
8 ROSE Boysen, Cecilie 55-59 3:28.44 3:21.78 5 6

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Belluomini, Melanie 40-44 3:12.68 3:16.61 4 7
2 DAM Russell, Jane 55-59 3:09.80 3:21.99 6 5
3 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 3:01.58 2:59.54 2 9
4 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 25-29 3:00.00 2:49.51 2 9
5 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 3:00.00 2:56.10 1 11
6 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 55-59 3:05.42 3:03.41 2 9
7 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 3:12.31 3:17.50 3 8
8 MEMO Shu, Vicki 50-54 3:14.31 3:07.72 3 8

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 2:57.10 2:54.16 2 9
2 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 2:55.58 2:41.21 2 9
3 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 2:52.32 2:52.44 3 8
4 WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 30-34 2:51.39 2:52.10 2 9
5 PSM McPeak, Erin 35-39 2:52.21 2:46.11 1 11
6 CVMM Monroe, Leslie 45-49 2:54.00 2:51.67 4 7
7 O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 18-24 2:56.90 2:51.76 5 6
8 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 2:59.00 2:50.91 1 11

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30-34 2:49.54 3:00.51 4 7
2 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:46.77 2:47.52 1 11
3 SFTL Marks, Jamie 30-34 2:43.88 2:36.86 1 11
4 WCM Zamanian, Alison 45-49 2:43.55 2:31.87 1 11
5 NEM Adamson, Kyra 25-29 2:43.55 3:02.13 3 8
6 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 2:45.00 2:54.36 3 8
7 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 2:48.80 2:49.63 1 11
8 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 2:50.24 2:49.69 3 8

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 25-29 2:33.16 NS NP 0
2 PALM Moro, Erin 40-44 2:31.95 2:36.75 2 9
3 NEM Szekely, Ildiko 40-44 2:23.45 2:25.36 1 11
4 DAM Halsted, Tara 18-24 2:13.80 2:19.27 1 11
5 SAWS Erwin, Abbey 18-24 2:19.44 2:21.30 2 9
6 GRA Wong-Smith, Saskia 18-24 2:30.69 2:44.36 4 7
7 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 2:32.00 2:31.65 3 8
8 IM Bergman, Abigail 18-24 2:39.42 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 3:24.28 NP
UCLA Karlin, Olivia 55-59 3:47.34 NP
LVM Johnston, Megan 35-39 3:11.98 NP
UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 18-24 2:45.40 NP
MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 3:23.45 NP
NSM Reece, Margaret 45-49 3:00.00 NP
STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 4:15.30 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home