2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 31 Heats

Event 12 Women 100 M Free
237 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Iwamoto, Mizuho 70-74 1:58.71 1:58.34 11 0
2 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 1:40.00 1:41.51 9 2
3 SWLB Johnson, Lucy 70-74 1:48.41 1:46.13 10 1
4 NOVA Jones, Glenys 70-74 2:06.00 2:04.50 12 0
5 MVN Graef, Margrit 85-89 2:30.79 2:28.80 3 8
6 ARIZ Perry, Vel 85-89 2:08.00 2:02.71 1 11
7 VICM Varty, Eulah 85-89 2:15.56 2:04.28 2 9
8 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 2:47.83 2:39.17 1 11

Heat 2 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Ingersoll, Sarah 75-79 2:30.00 NS NP 0
2 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 1:53.37 1:54.39 4 7
3 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 1:35.76 1:37.23 1 11
4 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 1:40.88 1:42.02 2 9
5 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 1:53.98 1:52.69 3 8
6 DAM Munn, Susan 80-84 2:04.03 1:59.63 2 9
7 ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 80-84 1:49.80 1:49.40 1 11
8 MVN Little, Jeanne 80-84 2:17.00 2:01.49 3 8

Heat 3 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 1:31.46 1:28.04 3 8
2 MOST Vitt, Ann 70-74 1:30.14 1:33.10 6 5
3 UC02 Flinn, Emma 70-74 1:29.55 1:30.65 4 7
4 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 1:22.84 1:23.36 1 11
5 ARIZ Altman, Christie 70-74 1:23.64 1:24.85 2 9
6 HIMA Reid, Colleen 70-74 1:29.57 1:31.68 5 6
7 SFTL Ventura, Rosa 70-74 1:30.50 1:35.53 7 4
8 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 1:32.96 1:35.86 8 3

Heat 4 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DOT Zeise, Lisa 55-59 2:16.36 2:09.22 32 0
3 MVN Vanek, Lenka 55-59 1:50.00 1:51.73 31 0
4 NOVA McGann, Naomi 55-59 2:10.00 NS NP 0
5 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 2:26.86 2:19.13 33 0
6 ROSE Cracchiolo, Carol 65-69 2:16.36 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PDAC Green, Lola 65-69 1:50.50 2:14.98 13 0
2 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 1:30.30 NS NP 0
3 LOCO Bamber, Linda 65-69 1:29.10 1:21.34 3 8
4 ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 65-69 1:28.36 1:27.61 9 2
5 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 1:28.75 1:32.07 10 1
6 MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 65-69 1:30.00 1:23.22 5 6
7 MVM Thomas, Elaine 65-69 1:46.75 1:40.90 11 0
8 NOVA McKinley, Maureen 65-69 1:59.00 2:02.12 12 0

Heat 6 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 1:25.07 1:23.67 6 5
2 UTAH Kessinger, Katy 65-69 1:22.20 1:23.03 4 7
3 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 1:16.00 1:17.18 2 9
4 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 1:10.50 1:05.55 1 11
5 PBM Dehnel, Christine 65-69 1:15.00 NS NP 0
6 TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 1:21.00 NS NP 0
7 MOVY Bisogno, Laurie 65-69 1:23.00 1:25.42 8 3
8 MVN Uthus, Gwen 65-69 1:28.31 1:24.94 7 4

Heat 7 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Niebrugge, Nancy 60-64 2:04.58 1:53.49 17 0
2 NOVA Catlin, Tina 60-64 1:55.00 NS NP 0
3 MVN Williams, Pamela 60-64 1:31.72 1:30.94 15 0
4 NOVA Ryan, Dana 60-64 1:29.99 NS NP 0
5 CVMM Hearst, Denise 60-64 1:30.00 1:16.68 9 2
6 MILEN Gutierrez, Enid 60-64 1:44.89 1:49.03 16 0
7 MVN Cunningham, Susan 60-64 2:00.00 NS NP 0
8 UC33 Pretzer, Rhonda 60-64 3:20.00 2:16.28 18 0

Heat 8 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Ogden, Pamela 60-64 1:27.08 NS NP 0
2 OREG Vincent, Nancy 60-64 1:22.07 1:20.11 12 0
3 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 1:21.35 1:20.04 11 0
4 USF Klatzkin, Amy 60-64 1:18.00 1:17.71 10 1
5 MEMO Benjamin, Marcia 60-64 1:19.00 1:20.17 13 0
6 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 1:21.39 1:15.25 7 4
8 ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 60-64 1:27.95 1:29.83 14 0

Heat 9 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Kahn, Mary 60-64 1:16.87 1:15.34 8 3
2 MOST Ingraham, Susan 60-64 1:11.52 1:11.13 3 8
3 LAPS Granger, Traci 60-64 1:10.00 1:11.31 4 7
4 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 1:07.00 1:08.50 2 9
5 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 60-64 1:09.97 NS NP 0
6 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 1:10.00 1:07.61 1 11
7 WCM O'Brien, Charlene 60-64 1:13.00 1:11.99 5 6
8 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 1:17.49 1:15.07 6 5

Heat 10 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Castro, Luz Marina 55-59 1:35.87 1:45.04 30 0
2 SHARK Groselle, Laura 55-59 1:20.00 1:17.11 21 0
3 SFTL Kilpatrick, Ann 55-59 1:18.24 1:18.72 23 0
4 TFAM DeFrancesco, Elizabeth 55-59 1:18.00 1:26.22 28 0
5 MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 1:18.00 1:18.79 24 0
6 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 1:19.12 1:20.29 25 0
7 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 1:22.68 1:21.05 27 0
8 ROSE Sindell, Linda 55-59 1:38.47 1:36.30 29 0

Heat 11 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 1:17.29 1:16.26 19 0
2 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 1:16.07 1:16.99 20 0
3 GRA Hammond, Christine 55-59 1:14.73 1:15.23 18 0
4 GWSC Rogers, Bonnie 55-59 1:13.20 1:09.40 10 1
5 ARIZ Major, Becki 55-59 1:13.89 1:14.22 17 0
6 NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 1:15.55 1:20.47 26 0
7 MILEN Cabada, Maria 55-59 1:16.44 1:17.28 22 0

Heat 12 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 1:10.99 1:10.83 12 0
2 IM Pletch, Mary 55-59 1:10.20 1:12.65 15 0
3 NTXL Bailey, Monica 55-59 1:09.99 1:11.01 14 0
4 CONN Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 1:09.50 1:10.71 11 0
5 PBM Slaton, Kathy 55-59 1:09.90 NS NP 0
6 OACM Oliver, Karen 55-59 1:10.00 1:14.18 16 0
7 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 1:10.62 1:09.25 9 2
8 MVN Flanery, Sherry 55-59 1:12.62 1:10.90 13 0

Heat 13 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Osborne, Katie 55-59 1:07.75 1:08.32 8 3
2 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 1:06.94 1:06.74 4 6.5
3 CVMM Godges, Arlette 55-59 1:06.00 1:05.72 3 8
4 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 55-59 1:03.27 1:03.11 2 9
5 PBM Green Blair, Holly 55-59 1:03.53 1:02.98 1 11
6 MICH Buck, Corrin 55-59 1:06.36 1:08.26 7 4
7 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 1:07.58 1:06.74 4 6.5
8 IM Goodridge, Janet 55-59 1:09.30 1:08.24 6 5

Heat 14 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Mills, Tammy 50-54 1:40.00 1:36.60 21 0
2 NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 1:30.92 1:35.22 20 0
3 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 1:25.24 1:40.84 22 0
4 NOVA Rendl, Jill 50-54 1:18.00 1:16.75 16 0
5 RPM Harris, Karen 50-54 1:21.80 1:20.48 18 0
6 USF Juson, Justine 50-54 1:30.00 1:19.19 17 0
7 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 1:39.28 1:33.79 19 0

Heat 15 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Jeong, Michelle 50-54 1:16.00 NS NP 0
2 TFAM Esparza, Deena 50-54 1:13.00 1:10.16 10 1
3 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 1:10.50 1:11.88 12 0
4 CTSM Shinnick, Christina 50-54 1:09.53 1:10.74 11 0
5 MVN Going, Melissa 50-54 1:09.76 1:08.66 7 4
6 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 1:12.00 1:12.65 13 0
7 MVN Batcheller, Jennifer 50-54 1:15.62 1:12.83 14 0
8 MINN Schmitz, Karen 50-54 1:17.14 1:16.02 15 0

Heat 16 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 1:07.89 1:06.87 6 5
2 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 1:06.50 1:05.49 5 6
3 CAMO Seguin, Andrea 50-54 1:03.50 1:04.67 4 7
4 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 1:02.25 1:03.64 2 9
5 UC09 Sheppard, Rosie 50-54 1:03.38 1:04.32 3 8
6 NBM Gould, Diane 50-54 1:05.87 1:02.83 1 11
7 ENSW McPherson, Chris 50-54 1:07.24 1:09.01 8 3
8 WIND Reiss, Natasha 50-54 1:08.40 1:09.27 9 2

Heat 17 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 OREG Gretsch, Jenna 45-49 1:35.00 1:19.63 10 1
3 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 1:16.77 1:19.37 9 2
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 1:14.10 1:10.44 5 6
5 MVN Furukawa, Patty 45-49 1:15.80 1:14.40 8 3
6 ROSE Angell, Ursula 45-49 1:30.00 1:24.29 11 0

Heat 18 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NSM Reece, Margaret 45-49 1:10.00 NS NP 0
2 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 1:07.92 1:06.69 3 8
3 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 1:07.40 1:07.99 4 7
4 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 1:06.50 1:06.10 2 9
5 UCLA Stebbins, Erika 45-49 1:06.90 NS NP 0
6 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 1:07.58 1:05.91 1 11
7 HIMA Wilcox, Renee 45-49 1:08.00 1:11.81 6 5
8 SFTL McCrady, Christine 45-49 1:13.60 1:14.13 7 4

Heat 19 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Golden, Sandra 40-44 1:50.04 1:34.41 22 0
2 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 40-44 1:26.94 1:24.11 20 0
3 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 40-44 1:19.05 1:12.93 16 0
4 MVN McCleave, Sumaya 40-44 1:16.50 1:11.07 13 0
5 MVN Serpas, Summer 40-44 1:17.93 1:18.11 18 0
6 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 1:24.00 1:18.20 19 0
7 ROSE Parker, Amy 40-44 1:40.00 1:28.01 21 0
8 SPP Holland, Lindsay 40-44 1:59.00 NS NP 0

Heat 20 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 1:12.21 1:08.45 8 3
2 QUAC Michalowicz, Magda 40-44 1:11.78 1:10.71 12 0
3 SCAQ Casero, Susie 40-44 1:09.95 1:08.56 9 2
4 OREG Peterson, Julie 40-44 1:09.62 1:11.19 14 0
5 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 1:09.94 NS NP 0
6 SBM Green, Brooke 40-44 1:10.00 1:09.51 11 0
7 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 1:11.81 1:11.91 15 0
8 FAC Comune, Tracey 40-44 1:12.64 1:13.62 17 0

Heat 21 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EMSC Drinnan, Siubhan 40-44 1:06.50 1:08.36 7 4
2 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 1:06.16 1:06.62 5 6
3 NOVA Bertelink, Cindy 40-44 1:02.50 1:02.00 2 9
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 1:00.40 1:01.40 1 11
5 SRM Richards, Ericka 40-44 1:01.46 1:05.51 4 7
6 SCAQ Grillo, Angela 40-44 1:03.00 1:04.47 3 8
7 SC Viso, Jessica 40-44 1:06.20 1:08.59 10 1
8 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 1:09.38 1:07.11 6 5

Heat 22 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HFS Fischer, Tessa 25-29 1:32.17 1:15.88 10 1
2 SDSM Arzave Trujillo, Melissa 25-29 1:14.92 1:13.16 9 2
3 SAWS Fukamaki, Megan 25-29 1:15.22 1:16.42 11 0
4 SCAQ Ashley, Lauren Elizabeth 30-34 1:18.00 1:14.79 16 0
5 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 1:11.47 1:09.93 12 0
6 PBM Rock, Stephanie 30-34 1:11.58 1:09.85 11 0
7 MVN Viers, Audrey 35-39 1:30.00 NS NP 0
8 MVN Cunningham, Kathleen 35-39 1:34.15 1:26.83 16 0

Heat 23 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 1:22.13 1:18.95 14 0
2 MVN Strong, Kristin 35-39 1:20.00 1:16.13 11 0
3 NOVA Haggarty, Breigh 35-39 1:14.12 1:16.71 12 0
4 MVN Mitchell, Rebecca 35-39 1:13.57 1:11.35 8 3
5 NOVA Edgar, Jennifer 35-39 1:14.00 1:19.12 15 0
6 MILEN Segnini, Natalia 35-39 1:17.00 1:18.42 13 0
7 SWM Lockard, Jill 35-39 1:22.00 1:15.99 10 1
8 RMST Martinez, Patty 35-39 1:22.49 1:07.98 6 5

Heat 24 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Bernal, Alison 35-39 1:09.75 NS NP 0
2 SBM Krohn, Darlene 35-39 1:07.25 1:04.86 4 7
3 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 1:03.45 1:02.98 3 8
4 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 35-39 1:00.52 59.55 1 11
5 UMAC Grover, Mollie 35-39 1:02.97 1:02.39 2 9
6 SFTL Martin, Katie 35-39 1:05.77 1:05.94 5 6
7 EQX Donnelly, Heather 35-39 1:09.04 1:09.00 7 4
8 SDSM Homer, Kathy 35-39 1:10.10 1:15.74 9 2

Heat 25 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 1:10.00 1:09.49 10 1
2 PSM Calvo, Morena 30-34 1:09.39 1:11.66 14 0
3 SCAQ Lannen, Rachel 30-34 1:06.25 NS NP 0
4 NBA Ballenger, Marie 30-34 1:05.00 NS NP 0
5 SFTL Watson, Mallory 30-34 1:05.61 1:03.89 5 6
6 ROSE Younkins, Karen 30-34 1:09.04 1:06.74 9 2
7 NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 30-34 1:10.00 1:03.75 4 7
8 EBAT Greer, Margaret 30-34 1:11.17 1:11.36 13 0

Heat 26 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 30-34 1:03.67 1:04.08 6 5
2 NOVA Davidoff, Cara 30-34 1:02.00 1:02.14 2 9
3 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 1:01.25 1:04.98 7 4
4 HFS Conrad, Kelley 30-34 59.86 59.62 1 11
5 T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 1:00.00 1:05.70 8 3
6 NCMS Smith, LaJoya 30-34 1:01.39 1:14.64 15 0
7 GRA Alyabyeva, Ekaterina 30-34 1:02.73 NS NP 0
8 OREG Kamat, Julie 30-34 1:04.36 1:02.35 3 8

Heat 27 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Irvin, Bree 25-29 1:10.06 1:09.81 8 3
2 DAM Deer, LillyBelle 25-29 1:07.88 1:06.22 6 5
3 NEM Adamson, Kyra 25-29 1:04.90 1:06.17 5 6
4 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 1:01.48 1:04.43 3 8
5 UMAC Randolph, Courtney 25-29 1:02.49 1:02.80 2 9
6 SBM Jones, Jill 25-29 1:05.91 1:01.21 1 11
7 SKY Chastain, Lindsey 25-29 1:10.00 1:04.99 4 7
8 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 1:10.44 1:09.71 7 4

Heat 28 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IVDA Wasko, Amanda 18-24 1:18.56 1:25.49 26 0
2 UC38 Quintana, Heaven 18-24 1:15.08 1:04.49 10 1
3 MVN Shalhoup, Dinara 18-24 1:14.30 NS NP 0
4 UBUF Trzeciak, Veronica 18-24 1:13.00 1:09.12 21 0
5 NOVA Feltenberger, Cassidy 18-24 1:14.00 1:10.98 24 0
7 MVN Nyberg, Lauren 18-24 1:15.12 1:16.26 25 0

Heat 29 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 18-24 1:10.55 NS NP 0
2 IM Bergman, Abigail 18-24 1:10.00 NS NP 0
3 GRA Morlock, Michelle 18-24 1:09.33 1:06.99 16 0
4 UC33 Contreras, Natalia 18-24 1:08.57 1:08.72 19 0
5 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 1:08.95 1:07.83 18 0
6 MPNY Krasykova, Polina 18-24 1:09.47 1:09.03 20 0
7 EXMS Law, Elizabeth 18-24 1:10.03 NS NP 0
8 MINN Schmitz, Sydney 18-24 1:12.00 1:07.71 17 0

Heat 30 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Taifer, Emily 18-24 1:07.00 1:10.26 23 0
2 MPNY Krasykova, Albina 18-24 1:06.82 1:06.03 14 0
3 UC07 Matheson, Hannah 18-24 1:05.00 1:02.21 7 4
4 SDSM Eisenbraun, Kate 18-24 1:04.28 1:05.65 11 0
5 GRA Wong-Smith, Saskia 18-24 1:04.79 1:05.68 12 0
6 O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 18-24 1:06.53 1:09.47 22 0
7 DAM Krovetz, Laurel 18-24 1:07.00 1:04.23 9 2
8 MVN Schneider, Emilie Claire 18-24 1:08.36 1:06.59 15 0

Heat 31 of 31

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UHM Santilena, Katharine 18-24 1:00.42 1:02.42 8 3
2 SAWS Erwin, Abbey 18-24 59.39 59.55 2 9
3 DKTA Opdahl, Bridget 18-24 59.04 1:01.92 6 5
4 SFTL Lorda Taylor, Josefina 18-24 58.70 59.14 1 11
5 DAM Halsted, Tara 18-24 58.80 59.89 3 8
6 NOVA Hood, Kennedy 18-24 59.37 1:01.65 5 6
7 SFTL Zubero, Elizabeth 18-24 59.75 1:00.09 4 7
8 CVMM Sharpe, Emily 18-24 1:02.91 1:05.86 13 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home