2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

Event 10 Women 400 M IM
105 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 11:44.43 12:28.94 2 9
4 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 10:15.73 9:47.94 10 1
5 SDSM Cardinal, Liliane 70-74 11:16.50 11:31.23 2 9

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Brockman, Blair 60-64 9:58.50 11:25.57 8 3
2 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 9:25.00 8:09.65 7 4
3 CONN Sega, Ally 45-49 8:37.38 8:07.64 9 2
4 SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 65-69 8:30.00 8:53.64 3 8
5 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 50-54 8:30.86 8:33.94 13 0
6 SFTL Martin, Michelle 70-74 9:20.73 9:30.06 1 11
7 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 10:00.00 10:00.03 4 7
8 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 9:28.86 10:06.21 1 11

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Holbrook, Dana 45-49 8:15.15 NS NP 0
2 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 7:54.64 8:08.86 2 9
3 DAM Sprouse, Cecily 60-64 7:50.36 7:55.64 5 6
4 USF Chin, Jian 55-59 7:25.00 NS NP 0
5 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 50-54 7:44.07 7:59.29 12 0
6 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 7:51.27 7:38.93 11 0
7 MICH Steil, Tamara 65-69 8:06.90 7:52.58 1 11
8 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 8:15.77 7:56.34 6 5

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 7:24.32 7:25.39 10 1
2 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 7:20.00 7:21.66 3 8
3 MILEN Hernandez, Josephine 55-59 7:19.82 7:55.50 12 0
4 MVM Klein, Maria 60-64 7:08.80 DQ NP 0
5 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 7:18.43 6:47.83 11 0
6 SDSM Souders, Lisa 45-49 7:20.00 6:25.73 4 7
7 MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 7:20.00 7:31.65 4 7
8 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 7:24.76 7:15.94 9 2

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MEMO Rafkin, Louise 60-64 7:07.00 7:09.57 2 9
2 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 7:02.26 7:18.79 6 5
3 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 7:00.00 6:58.31 7 4
4 MEMO Shu, Vicki 50-54 6:52.76 6:32.40 9 2
5 DAM Belluomini, Melanie 40-44 6:58.12 6:57.33 4 7
6 ARIZ Moon, Colleen 35-39 7:01.15 6:25.91 4 7
7 CMS Melrose, Heather 45-49 7:06.67 7:41.40 8 3
8 ROSE Ho, Judy 30-34 7:07.22 6:52.07 6 5

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 55-59 6:50.65 6:42.23 5 6
2 IVDA Wasko, Amanda 18-24 6:46.18 7:44.52 6 5
3 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 40-44 6:42.32 6:45.84 3 8
4 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 6:40.90 6:09.32 9 2
5 PSM McPeak, Erin 35-39 6:41.54 6:21.66 3 8
6 GSM Kalibat, Rebecca 55-59 6:45.00 6:24.74 3 8
7 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 65-69 6:50.00 DQ NP 0
8 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 55-59 6:51.78 6:59.43 8 3

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 6:39.90 6:29.73 5 6
2 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 40-44 6:36.41 6:45.39 2 9
3 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 6:35.87 6:16.73 10 1
4 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 6:31.23 6:42.22 7 4
5 GS Moore, Carolyn 55-59 6:32.24 6:25.37 4 7
6 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 55-59 6:36.37 6:47.97 6 5
7 CMS Framke, Erin 45-49 6:39.01 6:31.23 6 5
8 HIMA Wilcox, Renee 45-49 6:40.00 6:24.43 3 8

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 6:25.61 6:17.11 2 9
2 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 6:23.95 6:25.89 5 6
3 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 55-59 6:19.61 6:11.21 1 11
4 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 6:16.01 6:22.07 8 3
5 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 6:16.70 6:39.92 5 6
6 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 6:21.11 6:19.15 7 4
7 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 6:24.29 6:18.18 6 5
8 DAM Deer, LillyBelle 25-29 6:30.00 6:07.05 8 3

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 6:12.36 6:07.21 5 6
2 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 6:11.62 6:05.28 7 4
3 SRM Jones, Sara 50-54 6:11.03 6:10.20 5 6
4 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 6:08.74 6:08.24 4 7
5 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 6:08.99 6:06.48 1 11
6 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 6:11.07 6:12.62 2 9
7 SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 25-29 6:11.62 5:50.61 3 8
8 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 25-29 6:15.00 5:52.97 4 7

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Shuck, Susie 50-54 6:05.20 6:01.50 3 8
2 GRA Irvin, Bree 25-29 6:00.02 6:26.13 11 0
3 MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 45-49 5:55.62 5:59.59 2 9
4 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 5:51.00 5:45.53 2 9
5 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 5:54.56 6:01.84 6 5
6 MVN Nyberg, Lauren 18-24 5:59.87 6:28.31 4 7
7 WIND Reiss, Natasha 50-54 6:04.75 6:37.29 10 1
8 SCYM Cannilla, Cara 18-24 6:06.66 6:07.80 3 8

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Bergman, Abigail 18-24 5:45.00 NS NP 0
2 MVN Hoag, Jane 50-54 5:43.25 5:40.79 1 11
3 UC09 Gross, Jennifer 40-44 5:42.54 5:57.66 1 11
4 ADSC Calviche Fernández, Nazaret 30-34 5:40.47 DQ NP 0
5 WCM Zamanian, Alison 45-49 5:41.40 5:32.73 1 11
6 SFTL Martin, Katie 35-39 5:42.86 5:55.65 1 11
7 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 5:43.92 5:50.00 4 7
8 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 5:49.35 5:49.50 2 9

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Orgill, Maddie 18-24 5:33.02 5:41.54 2 9
2 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 5:25.39 5:31.20 3 8
3 SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 30-34 5:20.00 5:26.67 2 9
4 TW Hale, Alicia 30-34 5:11.09 5:07.26 1 11
5 UMAC Randolph, Courtney 25-29 5:19.15 5:23.01 1 11
6 MILEN Ramirez, Valery 18-24 5:20.70 5:28.78 1 11
7 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 25-29 5:26.63 NS NP 0
8 NEM Adamson, Kyra 25-29 5:39.40 6:00.62 5 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CAMO Do Santos, Mara 40-44 6:10.00 NP
DKTA Hart, Annie 18-24 6:00.00 NP
STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 8:10.15 NP
LVM Johnston, Megan 35-39 7:05.00 NP
NSM Hernandez, Jill 55-59 6:10.50 NP
CVMM Monroe, Leslie 45-49 5:57.90 NP
MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 7:11.18 NP
MOVY Kelly, Bridget 30-34 7:07.64 NP
UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 18-24 5:50.50 NP
UCLA Zeiger Dodd, Laurie 45-49 6:00.00 NP
MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 55-59 7:59.00 NP
LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 7:28.65 NP
AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 12:00.00 NP
UC43 Alexander, Martha 70-74 7:32.52 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home