2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 4 Women 200 M Back
127 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 80-84 6:55.04 6:35.86 2 9
4 UC33 Leopold, Lynda 70-74 6:16.24 6:33.25 9 2
5 WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 6:43.92 6:47.20 10 1

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 5:11.76 5:23.15 7 4
3 WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 75-79 4:35.00 4:22.49 4 7
4 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 4:30.72 4:35.89 5 6
5 ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 80-84 4:33.56 4:39.90 1 11
6 OREG Stark, Carol 70-74 6:15.81 5:49.86 8 3
8 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 4:36.77 4:45.45 6 5

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVM Thomas, Elaine 65-69 4:21.84 4:09.12 5 6
2 AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 4:10.00 3:52.06 2 9
3 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 4:04.80 4:09.36 3 8
4 MINN Langman, Loralie 50-54 4:00.00 3:43.02 13 0
5 ROSE McMahon, Jane 65-69 4:00.00 4:18.16 7 4
6 SFTL Ventura, Rosa 70-74 4:10.00 4:20.51 7 4
7 SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 65-69 4:12.00 4:18.96 8 3
8 MILEN Miller, Vicky 60-64 4:24.00 4:43.63 11 0

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Woolard, Robbi 65-69 3:56.32 4:13.52 6 5
2 MOST Vitt, Ann 70-74 3:53.69 4:02.46 4 7
3 OREG Ward, Joy 75-79 3:48.00 3:48.76 1 11
4 SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 3:44.96 3:46.28 4 7
5 VMST Barry, Marcia 70-74 3:45.99 3:30.28 1 11
6 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 3:49.11 3:43.99 3 8
7 UC02 Flinn, Emma 70-74 3:56.13 4:09.61 6 5
8 PSM Welch, Sarah 70-74 3:57.80 4:03.11 5 6

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Altman, Christie 70-74 3:36.30 3:35.26 2 9
2 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 3:34.00 DQ NP 0
3 UTAH Lyman, Carolyn 65-69 3:32.98 3:37.46 3 8
4 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 60-64 3:29.99 3:36.74 10 1
5 SFTL Larson, Linda 60-64 3:31.77 3:22.77 7 4
6 ARIZ James, Katy 60-64 3:33.33 NS NP 0
7 MILEN Hernandez, Josephine 55-59 3:35.00 3:42.05 18 0
8 MVN Mc Cleave, Jeanne 65-69 3:40.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Emmrich, Ann 60-64 3:26.20 3:29.66 9 2
2 MILEN Freeman, Erica 40-44 3:25.64 3:24.82 6 5
3 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 3:25.00 3:25.67 8 3
4 DAM Kahn, Mary 60-64 3:20.99 3:14.65 3 8
5 SHARK Groselle, Laura 55-59 3:25.00 3:20.04 16 0
6 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 55-59 3:25.25 3:30.98 17 0
7 UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 60-64 3:26.08 3:16.63 5 6
8 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 3:26.24 3:19.62 6 5

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Hearst, Denise 60-64 3:15.00 3:15.73 4 7
2 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 50-54 3:14.23 4:04.06 14 0
3 MAM Perry, Rebecca 55-59 3:13.46 3:01.10 7 4
4 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 50-54 3:12.00 3:06.42 10 1
5 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 3:12.58 3:01.26 5 6
6 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 50-54 3:14.11 3:17.10 12 0
7 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 40-44 3:15.00 3:11.68 5 6
8 MVN Horvath, Katherine 45-49 3:19.05 3:08.67 9 2

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Lynch, Evie 65-69 3:11.40 3:03.17 2 9
2 MOST Ingraham, Susan 60-64 3:10.26 3:02.45 2 9
3 NICK Colby, Mary 40-44 3:09.09 3:04.77 3 8
4 CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 55-59 3:08.45 3:01.02 6 5
5 SFTL Kelly, Shawn 55-59 3:08.88 3:09.92 14 0
6 NOVA Robinson, Ming 55-59 3:09.52 3:09.64 13 0
7 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 3:10.87 3:13.93 15 0
8 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 3:11.56 3:02.84 9 2

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Framke, Erin 45-49 3:07.63 3:01.41 6 5
2 HIMA Wilcox, Renee 45-49 3:05.00 3:05.77 8 3
3 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 3:04.16 3:00.77 4 7
4 MVN Supance, Michele 35-39 3:03.52 3:00.10 5 6
5 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 40-44 3:03.77 3:05.31 4 7
6 NTXL Bailey, Monica 55-59 3:04.82 2:54.97 4 7
7 SFTL Herrington, Jamie 50-54 3:05.77 3:08.14 11 0
8 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 3:07.90 3:02.63 7 4

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 3:03.28 3:03.29 8 3
2 EBAT Greer, Fiona 25-29 3:03.00 2:52.50 6 5
3 MVN Monge, Madeline 25-29 3:01.99 3:03.53 8 3
4 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 3:00.54 2:58.84 7 4
5 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 3:01.77 3:01.50 7 4
6 SCAQ Baun, Marci 50-54 3:02.13 2:59.78 6 5
7 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 3:03.00 3:02.66 8 3
8 AWJ Countryman, Marianne 55-59 3:03.33 3:07.58 12 0

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FREM Glassman, Lucille 55-59 3:00.00 3:06.24 11 0
2 NOVA Davis, Darian 25-29 3:00.00 DQ NP 0
3 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 3:00.00 2:51.64 3 8
4 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 2:59.04 3:00.00 4 7
5 MVN Christie, Mary Beth 35-39 3:00.00 2:58.69 3 8
6 SKY Chastain, Lindsey 25-29 3:00.00 2:48.11 3 8
7 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 3:00.00 2:47.70 1 11
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 3:00.10 3:03.52 9 2

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Schmitz, Karen 50-54 2:58.27 2:56.24 4 7
2 MVN TerBush, Allison 25-29 2:55.75 2:51.26 5 6
3 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 2:54.73 2:59.01 5 6
4 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 2:53.37 2:54.63 3 8
5 SBM Green, Brooke 40-44 2:53.75 2:52.99 2 9
6 OACM Oliver, Karen 55-59 2:55.00 3:06.08 10 1
7 SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 25-29 2:56.50 2:42.31 2 9
8 RMST Brightwell, Kim 55-59 2:58.86 2:58.61 5 6

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 45-49 2:51.34 2:48.51 2 9
2 CAMO Senechal, Denyse 55-59 2:51.02 2:50.01 2 9
3 SFTL Marks, Jamie 30-34 2:48.88 2:50.98 6 5
4 NTXL Schauwecker, Jessica 30-34 2:46.00 2:34.04 2 9
5 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 2:46.48 2:49.35 4 7
6 DKTA Hart, Annie 18-24 2:50.00 2:32.76 2 9
7 SFTL Watson, Mallory 30-34 2:51.03 2:41.07 5 6
8 SDSM Souders, Lisa 45-49 2:52.14 2:51.88 3 8

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCSF Vanderpoel, Victoria 18-24 2:45.50 2:40.48 5 6
2 DAM Crow, Vivian 18-24 2:42.00 2:39.68 4 7
3 MVN Hoag, Jane 50-54 2:40.63 2:41.08 1 11
4 UMAC Grover, Mollie 35-39 2:36.92 2:37.86 2 9
5 UC09 Gross, Jennifer 40-44 2:40.15 2:42.09 1 11
6 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 2:41.00 2:41.57 1 11
7 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 2:43.45 2:42.78 2 9
8 ROSE Younkins, Karen 30-34 2:45.78 2:38.89 4 7

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 2:32.33 2:34.48 3 8
2 MILEN Poll, Claudia 45-49 2:31.38 2:36.79 1 11
3 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 35-39 2:25.00 2:22.85 1 11
4 DAM Halsted, Tara 18-24 2:15.38 2:20.12 1 11
5 TW Hale, Alicia 30-34 2:24.02 2:26.99 1 11
6 MILEN Ramirez, Valery 18-24 2:30.46 2:34.51 3 8
7 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 55-59 2:31.79 2:33.53 1 11
8 STAN Leake, Mackenzie 25-29 2:33.06 2:36.85 1 11

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
IM Bergman, Abigail 18-24 2:58.86 NP
MOST Cuda, Suzanne 55-59 3:25.00 NP
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 3:15.00 NP
SDSM Riley-Hagan, Maggie 65-69 4:30.00 NP
SLOM Kim, Eileen 25-29 3:09.75 NP
MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 55-59 3:58.00 NP
MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 3:15.80 NP
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 3:06.42 NP
SRM Jones, Sara 50-54 2:55.23 NP
WCM Ward, Lisa 55-59 2:44.91 NP
USF Chin, Jian 55-59 3:25.00 NP
CMS Melrose, Heather 45-49 3:27.31 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 3:17.80 NP
DAM Munn, Susan 80-84 5:21.03 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home