2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 18 Heats

Event 42 Women 200 M Free
166 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 6:19.55 5:42.74 1 11
3 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 4:40.45 NS NP 0
4 CMS Yoder, Margie 65-69 4:20.00 4:26.47 13 0
5 SPP Holland, Lindsay 40-44 4:20.30 5:01.67 10 1
6 DAM Munn, Susan 80-84 4:50.00 4:16.11 2 9

Heat 2 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Milner, Nancy 65-69 4:08.22 4:12.56 12 0
2 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 4:03.18 4:14.45 3 8
3 GRA Pirozzi, Katherine 40-44 4:00.00 NS NP 0
4 MVN Vanek, Lenka 55-59 3:59.00 4:04.06 20 0
5 SDSM Baker, Gini 65-69 3:59.01 3:45.09 11 0
6 MVN Mills, Tammy 50-54 4:00.00 3:44.03 13 0
7 UC35 Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda 60-64 4:04.45 3:59.29 12 0
8 DAM Iwamoto, Mizuho 70-74 4:19.29 4:24.44 8 3

Heat 3 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martin, Michelle 70-74 3:52.79 4:09.15 7 4
2 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 3:42.03 3:41.50 10 1
3 TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 3:39.56 3:45.19 1 11
4 SDSM Williams, Anne 80-84 3:37.65 3:31.42 1 11
5 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 3:39.36 3:29.72 4 7
6 CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 3:42.00 NS NP 0
7 MILEN Gutierrez, Enid 60-64 3:50.10 3:48.77 11 0
8 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 3:57.18 4:06.84 2 9

Heat 4 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Sega, Ally 45-49 3:34.92 3:21.23 9 2
2 MOB Schueckler, Leslie 60-64 3:33.00 4:05.94 13 0
3 MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 3:30.85 3:30.82 9 2
4 MOST Vitt, Ann 70-74 3:30.07 3:35.15 5 6
5 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 3:30.55 3:37.07 9 2
6 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 3:32.76 3:28.08 12 0
7 RMST Donahue, Kendall 45-49 3:34.82 3:33.33 10 1
8 MEMO Carboni, Lisa 55-59 3:35.85 3:37.85 19 0

Heat 5 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Kopp, Natasha 50-54 3:25.00 3:53.48 14 0
2 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 3:23.99 3:22.14 2 9
3 HIMA Reid, Colleen 70-74 3:21.31 3:22.80 3 8
4 LOCO Bamber, Linda 65-69 3:15.20 2:58.07 3 8
5 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 40-44 3:21.06 3:06.46 9 2
6 NOVA Smith, Robin 60-64 3:23.61 3:44.88 10 1
7 UC02 Flinn, Emma 70-74 3:24.84 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Ventura, Rosa 70-74 3:30.00 3:44.57 6 5

Heat 6 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Kessinger, Katy 65-69 3:10.00 3:00.11 5 6
2 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 3:05.72 3:01.60 17 0
3 MEMO Benjamin, Marcia 60-64 3:05.00 2:55.64 6 5
4 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 3:04.50 3:07.73 1 11
5 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 3:05.00 2:53.23 2 9
6 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 65-69 3:05.04 3:05.64 8 3
7 JAMM Kavalauskas, Alita 55-59 3:10.00 3:14.88 18 0
8 ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 60-64 3:13.00 3:17.94 8 3

Heat 7 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Uthus, Gwen 65-69 3:02.70 3:03.37 7 4
2 MVN Batcheller, Jennifer 50-54 3:00.90 2:46.76 10 1
3 MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 3:00.00 2:57.19 7 4
4 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 2:58.68 3:01.84 6 5
5 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 2:59.00 2:58.91 4 7
6 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 3:00.22 2:56.96 9 2
7 RPM Harris, Karen 50-54 3:01.69 3:02.15 11 0
8 ROSE Harwich, Fiona 55-59 3:03.97 2:59.72 16 0

Heat 8 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Lockard, Jill 35-39 2:55.00 2:41.78 6 5
2 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 2:54.31 2:53.52 5 6
3 SFTL Kilpatrick, Ann 55-59 2:51.44 2:48.56 13 0
4 UC33 Contreras, Natalia 18-24 2:51.08 2:35.77 13 0
5 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 2:51.19 2:50.42 7 4
6 USF Klatzkin, Amy 60-64 2:52.00 NS NP 0
7 GRA Thomas, Hillary 35-39 2:54.36 2:51.44 8 3
8 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 2:56.00 2:49.24 4 7

Heat 9 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Karlin, Olivia 55-59 2:50.40 2:49.89 14 0
2 DAM Kahn, Mary 60-64 2:49.80 NS NP 0
3 MILEN Cabada, Maria 55-59 2:49.19 2:53.27 15 0
4 OREG Delmage, Arlene 55-59 2:45.00 2:34.55 7 4
5 MILEN Segnini, Natalia 35-39 2:45.03 NS NP 0
6 ARIZ Major, Becki 55-59 2:49.62 2:45.50 11 0
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 2:49.92 2:45.58 12 0
8 ROSE Jenkins, Elizabeth 30-34 2:50.87 2:44.03 8 3

Heat 10 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Barnett, Kara 45-49 2:45.00 3:00.83 8 3
2 MVN Flanery, Sherry 55-59 2:44.81 2:40.51 9 2
3 MVN McCleave, Sumaya 40-44 2:44.15 2:35.59 5 6
4 WCM Cook, Amy 55-59 2:42.93 2:42.30 10 1
5 SCAQ Pinto, Rachel 40-44 2:43.28 2:46.39 7 4
6 MVN Mitchell, Rebecca 35-39 2:44.58 2:35.49 5 6
7 NOVA Feltenberger, Cassidy 18-24 2:45.00 2:35.87 14 0
8 PBM Rock, Stephanie 30-34 2:45.00 2:39.86 7 4

Heat 11 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Parmentier, Linda 50-54 2:42.44 NS NP 0
2 UTAH Knapp, Lo 65-69 2:42.00 2:36.05 1 11
3 MVN Bugbee, Cailyn 30-34 2:41.42 2:34.80 5 6
4 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 2:40.00 2:35.20 6 5
5 SDSM Souders, Lisa 45-49 2:40.00 2:34.56 5 6
6 MVN Wilson, Carol 60-64 2:41.73 2:45.72 3 8
7 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 2:42.09 2:45.06 2 9
8 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 40-44 2:42.78 2:41.88 6 5

Heat 12 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NTXL Bailey, Monica 55-59 2:39.73 2:37.33 8 3
2 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 50-54 2:39.22 2:40.53 8 3
3 WCM Boone, Danielle 50-54 2:38.85 2:39.28 7 4
4 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 2:37.69 2:26.91 7 4
5 NOVA Cough, Heidi 35-39 2:38.00 2:29.16 4 7
6 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 2:39.20 NS NP 0
7 NOVA Bennett, Stacey 45-49 2:39.53 2:30.23 3 8
8 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 2:40.00 2:48.31 7 4

Heat 13 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 2:37.00 2:39.01 6 5
2 SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 25-29 2:36.73 2:21.89 3 8
3 OACM Oliver, Karen 55-59 2:36.00 NS NP 0
4 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 2:35.00 2:31.51 1 11
5 MVN Going, Melissa 50-54 2:35.75 2:33.45 5 6
6 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 2:36.67 2:31.00 4 7
7 NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 2:36.88 2:35.45 6 5
8 SFTL Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 2:37.17 2:47.01 8 3

Heat 14 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 2:34.56 2:25.97 6 5
2 CONN Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 2:32.00 2:32.80 6 5
3 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 2:31.44 2:33.86 4 7
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 2:30.00 2:25.39 3 8
5 UTES Kearns, Isabella 18-24 2:30.74 2:20.22 3 8
6 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 2:31.68 2:31.05 5 6
7 UBUF Trzeciak, Veronica 18-24 2:33.00 2:32.61 11 0
8 MVN Burrola, Amy 25-29 2:34.78 2:30.33 4 7

Heat 15 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 2:30.00 2:30.03 10 1
2 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 2:29.83 2:27.89 4 7
3 O*H* Rimmerman, Eleanor 18-24 2:27.50 2:28.82 9 2
4 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 2:26.73 2:24.16 3 8
5 WCM Bilich, Bonnie 60-64 2:27.00 NS NP 0
6 SCYM Cannilla, Cara 18-24 2:28.61 2:28.52 8 3
7 NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 25-29 2:30.00 NS NP 0
8 SDSM Thrasher, Grace 18-24 2:30.00 2:33.69 12 0

Heat 16 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CAMO Seguin, Andrea 50-54 2:24.00 2:25.58 3 8
2 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 2:22.27 2:27.84 3 8
3 SC Viso, Jessica 40-44 2:20.30 2:24.42 4 7
4 WCM Zamanian, Alison 45-49 2:20.17 2:14.74 1 11
5 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 2:20.26 2:19.81 2 9
6 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 2:21.00 2:20.15 2 9
7 NBM Gould, Diane 50-54 2:23.31 2:14.66 1 11
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 2:25.94 2:26.63 2 9

Heat 17 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Grillo, Angela 40-44 2:20.00 2:22.63 2 9
2 WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 30-34 2:17.93 2:17.26 2 9
3 MVN Jones, Kaitlyn 25-29 2:17.36 2:10.45 1 11
4 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 2:16.40 2:23.41 4 7
5 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 2:17.21 2:12.03 2 9
6 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 55-59 2:17.44 2:16.28 1 11
7 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 2:19.29 2:20.77 2 9
8 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 2:20.00 2:22.82 4 7

Heat 18 of 18

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 2:13.65 2:18.51 3 8
2 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 2:12.18 2:12.90 1 11
3 DKTA Opdahl, Bridget 18-24 2:09.88 2:22.97 5 6
4 SFTL Lorda Taylor, Josefina 18-24 2:05.00 2:08.85 1 11
5 TW Hale, Alicia 30-34 2:08.11 2:09.56 1 11
6 BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 50-54 2:10.00 2:44.61 9 2
7 MMAC Harrigan, Kelly 35-39 2:12.86 2:12.75 1 11
8 MILEN Poll, Claudia 45-49 2:13.96 2:24.46 2 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 3:31.65 NP
SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 3:54.73 NP
UC09 Gross, Jennifer 40-44 2:24.70 NP
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 2:50.11 NP
EXMS Law, Elizabeth 18-24 2:21.59 NP
UC33 Huebner, Olivia 18-24 2:42.06 NP
GWSC Rogers, Bonnie 55-59 2:45.57 NP
T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 2:27.47 NP
NSM Hernandez, Jill 55-59 2:26.18 NP
SDSM Bucierka, Suzanne 40-44 3:36.45 NP
SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 3:35.00 NP
ARIZ Perry, Vel 85-89 5:15.15 NP
ARIZ Machado, Laura 50-54 2:48.24 NP
NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 2:50.00 NP
MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 55-59 2:50.05 NP
SPP Vawer, Michelle 25-29 2:39.42 NP
AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 4:00.00 NP
NOVA Osborne, Katie 55-59 2:32.60 NP
UC43 Alexander, Martha 70-74 3:03.18 NP
NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 35-39 2:55.00 NP
SBM Jones, Jill 25-29 2:25.87 NP
TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 2:55.50 NP
SCAQ Simonsen, Ashley 35-39 2:45.09 NP
SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 30-34 2:25.00 NP
GRA Bimanand, Adrine 30-34 3:47.43 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home