2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 17 Heats

Event 32 Women 400 M Free
148 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 DOT Zeise, Lisa 55-59 11:04.26 10:22.94 16 0
4 MILEN Miller, Vicky 60-64 9:55.11 9:02.60 17 0
5 VICM Varty, Eulah 85-89 10:07.70 10:25.01 1 11

Heat 2 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Holland, Lindsay 40-44 9:55.00 10:17.79 10 1
2 DAM Iwamoto, Mizuho 70-74 9:11.70 9:10.17 5 6
3 CMS Yoder, Margie 65-69 8:40.00 9:37.52 14 0
4 PBM Foley, Carolynn 75-79 8:27.33 8:35.04 4 7
5 NOVA Jones, Glenys 70-74 8:30.00 9:18.39 6 5
6 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 65-69 9:00.00 8:09.51 11 0
7 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 9:35.43 9:23.31 15 0

Heat 3 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NASH Kendrick, Anne 65-69 8:10.02 8:26.02 12 0
2 SDSM Baker, Gini 65-69 7:59.01 7:55.06 10 1
3 SDSM Marr, Jackie 75-79 7:58.88 7:45.75 2 9
4 SDSM Bucierka, Suzanne 40-44 7:45.00 NS NP 0
5 SFTL Marks, Karen 60-64 7:45.42 6:58.00 13 0
6 MILEN Gutierrez, Enid 60-64 7:58.90 8:04.39 16 0
7 DAM Westergaard, Leslie 75-79 8:00.00 8:15.50 3 8
8 OREG Milner, Nancy 65-69 8:20.50 9:08.93 13 0

Heat 4 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 7:41.49 7:29.56 9 2
2 SDSM Williams, Anne 80-84 7:37.29 7:27.40 1 11
3 RMST Donahue, Kendall 45-49 7:29.15 7:40.16 8 3
4 NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 7:23.77 7:22.27 11 0
5 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 7:26.59 7:19.08 10 1
6 SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 7:35.00 NS NP 0
7 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 7:37.83 7:16.19 4 7
8 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 7:43.45 7:43.28 1 11

Heat 5 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SAWS Wright, Jill 65-69 7:08.33 7:07.13 8 3
2 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 6:55.00 6:08.41 12 0
3 LOCO Bamber, Linda 65-69 6:49.30 6:15.36 3 8
4 NOVA Juliusson, Julia 50-54 6:40.00 6:11.52 9 2
5 UTAH Kessinger, Katy 65-69 6:45.10 6:14.88 2 9
6 HIMA Reid, Colleen 70-74 6:52.10 7:06.31 2 9
7 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 7:00.00 6:51.86 7 4
8 MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 7:22.03 7:20.29 15 0

Heat 6 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Vincent, Nancy 60-64 6:34.46 6:32.33 11 0
2 MVN Uthus, Gwen 65-69 6:34.16 6:22.64 5 6
3 SBM Boscacci, Elizabeth 60-64 6:31.57 6:07.66 9 2
4 ARIZ Anderson, Jill 60-64 6:30.00 7:00.72 14 0
5 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 6:31.06 NS NP 0
6 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 6:33.76 7:10.43 3 8
7 VMST Barry, Marcia 70-74 6:34.45 6:22.65 1 11
8 ROSE Pansing, Mandy 30-34 6:40.00 6:46.26 11 0

Heat 7 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 60-64 6:25.32 6:54.88 12 0
2 MVN Wilson, Carol 60-64 6:22.55 5:56.18 6 5
3 SFTL Singleton, Amanda 30-34 6:15.29 5:51.25 10 1
4 MEMO Benjamin, Marcia 60-64 6:15.00 6:14.71 10 1
5 MVN Viers, Audrey 35-39 6:15.06 6:22.30 7 4
6 SDSM Ball, Laurel 25-29 6:20.00 5:06.90 4 7
7 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 6:23.69 6:30.97 14 0
8 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 65-69 6:28.00 6:34.67 6 5

Heat 8 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KONA Finch, Merry 65-69 6:12.29 6:15.69 4 7
2 SRM Nelson, Sheila 50-54 6:04.05 5:51.15 7 4
3 MVN Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 6:00.00 6:03.86 8 3
4 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 5:59.66 5:54.24 5 6
5 NEM Stokes, Karin 55-59 6:00.00 6:19.70 13 0
6 SFTL Kilpatrick, Ann 55-59 6:01.79 5:57.11 9 2
7 MVN Horvath, Katherine 45-49 6:04.71 6:12.66 7 4
8 NOVA Gomez, Mika 50-54 6:14.77 6:03.92 8 3

Heat 9 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 5:59.45 6:07.09 11 0
2 WCM Cook, Amy 55-59 5:55.63 5:46.18 7 4
3 MVN Supance, Michele 35-39 5:50.01 5:36.49 5 6
4 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 40-44 5:49.13 5:40.32 9 2
5 SLOM Kim, Eileen 25-29 5:50.00 5:52.34 9 2
6 UCLA Karlin, Olivia 55-59 5:52.53 5:51.50 8 3
7 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 5:58.77 5:51.70 6 5
8 MILEN Cabada, Maria 55-59 5:59.50 5:57.73 10 1

Heat 10 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Grilli, Tracy 60-64 5:45.39 5:28.69 1 11
2 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 35-39 5:45.00 5:43.28 6 5
3 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 5:43.70 5:57.77 7 4
4 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 5:42.99 5:23.01 5 6
5 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 50-54 5:43.37 5:18.14 3 8
6 MEMO Shu, Vicki 50-54 5:45.00 5:43.57 6 5
7 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 5:45.00 5:30.55 2 9
8 MEMO Benjamin, Miriam 18-24 5:45.45 5:33.49 6 5

Heat 11 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Boone, Danielle 50-54 5:40.07 5:40.90 5 6
2 NOVA Hendrickson, Laura 35-39 5:40.00 5:26.68 4 7
3 LVM Cuthbert, Catriona 30-34 5:36.31 5:38.84 9 2
4 NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 5:35.00 5:36.71 5 6
5 TAM Val, Laura 65-69 5:35.00 5:12.80 1 11
6 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 65-69 5:39.64 NS NP 0
7 CANY Ellington, Cheri 60-64 5:40.00 5:53.19 4 7
8 SDSM Holay, Maya 18-24 5:41.58 5:21.77 4 7

Heat 12 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 50-54 5:33.98 5:18.52 4 7
2 PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 5:30.79 NS NP 0
3 WH2O MacDonald, Keely 30-34 5:30.00 5:18.58 6 5
4 MOST Ingraham, Susan 60-64 5:27.44 5:33.76 3 8
5 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 25-29 5:30.00 5:09.05 6 5
6 NOVA Cough, Heidi 35-39 5:30.30 5:10.35 2 9
7 NICK Darlak, Kelly 35-39 5:30.82 5:16.02 3 8
8 DAM Denison, Stephanie 45-49 5:34.60 5:36.37 4 7

Heat 13 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 5:25.18 5:22.24 5 6
2 OREG Jenkins, Valerie 55-59 5:24.29 5:12.51 3 8
3 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 5:23.50 5:09.88 2 9
4 DAM Deer, LillyBelle 25-29 5:20.00 5:03.34 3 8
5 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:22.01 5:32.74 3 8
6 CONN Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 5:24.00 5:35.39 6 5
7 SCAQ Fradkin, Ana 45-49 5:25.00 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 30-34 5:25.86 5:34.59 8 3

Heat 14 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 5:18.77 5:08.98 5 6
2 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 5:16.68 5:02.23 2 9
3 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 5:11.51 5:13.63 6 5
4 SBM Schultz, Karen 40-44 5:10.80 5:12.13 5 6
5 DAM Mohn, Jennifer 25-29 5:10.80 5:18.61 8 3
6 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 35-39 5:15.00 NS NP 0
7 CMS Najjar, Ellie 55-59 5:17.96 5:15.70 4 7
8 SCAQ Mathias, Gwen 25-29 5:19.80 5:11.25 7 4

Heat 15 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 5:10.20 5:23.60 7 4
2 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 5:05.68 5:07.03 4 7
3 UC09 Gross, Jennifer 40-44 5:02.49 5:20.06 7 4
4 SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 30-34 5:00.00 4:54.10 4 7
5 CVMM Sharpe, Emily 18-24 5:00.00 5:02.09 1 11
6 STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 5:03.54 5:30.66 8 3
7 SCYM Cannilla, Cara 18-24 5:08.41 5:11.81 3 8
8 SFTL Watson, Mallory 30-34 5:10.25 5:04.01 5 6

Heat 16 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 4:56.44 5:07.19 2 9
2 MVN Zuniga, Heidi 18-24 4:55.00 NS NP 0
3 CVMM Gellatly, Jill 50-54 4:53.00 4:49.13 2 9
4 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen 55-59 4:50.23 4:46.49 1 11
5 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 4:52.32 4:52.53 1 11
6 WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 30-34 4:54.02 4:48.13 3 8
7 SC Viso, Jessica 40-44 4:55.00 4:58.99 3 8
8 NBM Gould, Diane 50-54 4:58.11 4:44.54 1 11

Heat 17 of 17

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UMAC Randolph, Courtney 25-29 4:45.44 4:45.73 1 11
2 NOVA Bertelink, Cindy 40-44 4:39.00 4:41.66 2 9
3 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 4:38.18 4:39.86 1 11
4 TW Hale, Alicia 30-34 4:33.92 4:35.18 1 11
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 4:38.06 4:45.63 2 9
6 MILEN Poll, Claudia 45-49 4:38.20 4:52.52 2 9
7 RMDA Hopps, Alexis 25-29 4:41.00 NS NP 0
8 WCM Zamanian, Alison 45-49 4:50.20 4:45.45 1 11

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
OREG Parmentier, Linda 50-54 6:04.77 NP
AGUA Katz, Jane 75-79 7:55.00 NP
NBA Ballenger, Marie 30-34 5:30.00 NP
UBUF Trzeciak, Veronica 18-24 5:25.00 NP
ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 5:55.00 NP
SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 5:13.18 NP
SCAQ Grillo, Angela 40-44 5:00.00 NP
CMS Vanderpoel, Nicole 55-59 5:40.50 NP
UC43 Alexander, Martha 70-74 6:35.71 NP
UCLA Zeiger Dodd, Laurie 45-49 5:10.12 NP
TAM Ridout, Nancy 75-79 7:47.56 NP
WMST Leilich, Joann 80-84 7:42.14 NP
T-26 James, Jessica 30-34 5:27.34 NP
NOVA Richardson, Liz 60-64 7:50.00 NP
NEM Adamson, Kyra 25-29 5:09.38 NP
MVN Hoag, Jane 50-54 4:52.95 NP
SDSM Thrasher, Grace 18-24 5:10.00 NP
NSM Hernandez, Jill 55-59 5:15.22 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home