2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 19 Heats

Event 26 Women 100 M Breast
148 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA McKinley, Maureen 65-69 2:20.00 NS NP 0
2 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 80-84 3:49.20 3:25.92 2 9
3 WMST Leilich, Joann 80-84 1:51.01 NS NP 0
4 SDSM Williams, Anne 80-84 1:56.46 2:01.44 1 11
5 STAN Barnea, Daniela 75-79 1:52.10 NS NP 0
6 DAM Norris, Roswita 75-79 2:51.25 2:53.17 1 11
7 VICM Varty, Eulah 85-89 2:55.49 2:58.70 1 11

Heat 2 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MCM Vallandigham, Jett 70-74 2:30.93 2:41.10 6 5
2 DAM Hornof, Kristine 70-74 2:05.70 2:14.55 4 7
3 SFTL Webb, Linda 70-74 1:59.59 1:58.59 3 8
4 OREG Gettling, Janet 70-74 1:49.06 1:46.08 1 11
5 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 1:57.21 1:54.72 2 9
6 SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 2:05.00 NS NP 0
7 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 70-74 2:25.00 2:37.38 5 6

Heat 3 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 65-69 2:08.42 2:12.80 11 0
2 ARIZ Ornelas, Jean 65-69 1:59.74 1:55.57 9 2
3 MVN Woolard, Robbi 65-69 2:01.42 2:11.01 10 1
4 CMS Johns, Margaret 65-69 2:10.00 2:33.93 12 0
5 NOVA Smith, Robin 60-64 1:59.31 2:05.43 11 0
6 DAM Sprouse, Cecily 60-64 1:48.42 1:48.42 9 2
7 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 60-64 1:49.46 1:57.01 10 1
8 NOVA Catlin, Tina 60-64 2:20.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 65-69 1:55.00 1:53.27 7 4
2 SDSM Ogier, Danielle 65-69 1:46.29 1:41.45 4 7
3 KONA Finch, Merry 65-69 1:44.93 1:48.87 5 6
4 UTAH Knapp, Lo 65-69 1:35.50 1:32.24 1 11
5 SBM Gutierrez, Charlotte 65-69 1:39.25 1:40.64 3 8
6 NEM Bierwert, Karen 65-69 1:46.00 1:40.06 2 9
7 MICH Steil, Tamara 65-69 1:51.64 1:49.61 6 5
8 LOM Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne 65-69 1:57.40 1:53.83 8 3

Heat 5 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 1:42.12 1:46.32 8 3
2 CANY Ellington, Cheri 60-64 1:39.00 1:38.59 5 6
3 TAM Wheeler, Barbara 60-64 1:37.00 1:35.89 2 9
4 OREG Crabbe, Colette 60-64 1:30.29 1:28.61 1 11
5 SCAQ Melick, Karen 60-64 1:35.40 1:36.77 4 7
6 OREG Vincent, Nancy 60-64 1:37.28 1:36.60 3 8
7 MVN Wilson, Carol 60-64 1:41.90 1:40.35 6 5
8 SDSM Sing, Karen 60-64 1:44.48 1:41.11 7 4

Heat 6 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Shinnick, Mary Ann 55-59 2:12.43 NS NP 0
2 DAM Crow, Joan 55-59 1:58.55 1:49.04 17 0
3 MVN Alwan, Mary Ann 55-59 1:50.63 1:47.28 15 0
4 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 1:46.61 1:44.71 13 0
5 UC33 Torres, Jeanne 55-59 1:47.21 1:38.82 9 2
6 TSTT Beattie, Romy 55-59 1:57.67 1:47.78 16 0
7 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 2:05.55 2:02.65 19 0

Heat 7 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF McNamara, Kathleen 55-59 1:45.00 1:49.81 18 0
2 DAM Phalen, Jennifer 55-59 1:41.71 1:41.92 12 0
3 SHARK Groselle, Laura 55-59 1:40.00 1:38.84 10 1
4 IM Froehlich, Kathryn 55-59 1:34.58 1:34.40 8 3
5 GSM Kalibat, Rebecca 55-59 1:35.17 1:33.34 6 5
6 MOST Eakle, Julie 55-59 1:40.29 1:41.23 11 0
7 MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 55-59 1:42.00 NS NP 0
8 MMAC Rexer, Marianne 55-59 1:45.59 1:45.51 14 0

Heat 8 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 55-59 1:32.95 1:33.93 7 4
2 GS Moore, Carolyn 55-59 1:32.15 1:31.61 4 7
3 NOVA MacDougall, Terri 55-59 1:24.55 1:25.28 1 11
4 MICH Buck, Corrin 55-59 1:22.49 1:25.68 2 9
5 WIND Krattli, Caroline 55-59 1:23.21 NS NP 0
6 DKTA Tracy, Robin 55-59 1:25.70 1:29.98 3 8
7 WCM Ward, Lisa 55-59 1:32.27 NS NP 0
8 CVMM Godges, Arlette 55-59 1:34.00 1:32.83 5 6

Heat 9 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Piggott, Emma 45-49 1:40.56 1:44.59 13 0
2 NOVA Lauzon, Chantal 45-49 1:38.88 1:34.57 8 3
3 CMS Framke, Erin 45-49 1:35.67 1:35.01 11 0
4 NOVA Ohm, Carrie 45-49 1:36.00 1:30.77 7 4
5 LTOH Ceddia, Lisa 45-49 1:39.55 1:34.91 10 1
6 UC32 Matheson, Catherine 50-54 1:59.99 1:55.29 17 0
7 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 2:15.13 2:15.40 18 0

Heat 10 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Rendl, Jill 50-54 1:42.00 1:37.11 13 0
2 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 1:38.73 1:33.83 10 1
3 OREG Parmentier, Linda 50-54 1:34.27 1:39.25 15 0
4 UCLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 1:32.85 1:35.73 12 0
4 TXLA Jurey, Mary 50-54 1:32.85 NS 0
5 TFAM Esparza, Deena 50-54 1:34.01 1:29.72 4 7
6 RMST Wetzel, Denise 50-54 1:36.90 1:37.52 14 0
7 NCMS Vazquez, Maria 50-54 1:40.00 1:34.00 11 0
8 ARIZ Woeslaw, Dawn 50-54 1:50.73 1:48.97 16 0

Heat 11 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Wilson, Jamie 50-54 1:31.58 1:30.31 6 5
2 MVN Going, Melissa 50-54 1:30.00 1:28.06 3 8
3 UC39 McGinnis, Sonya 50-54 1:27.60 1:29.75 5 6
4 ARIZ Hill, Laurel 50-54 1:23.74 1:22.64 1 11
5 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 50-54 1:26.46 1:26.33 2 9
6 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 50-54 1:27.70 1:30.39 7 4
7 SDM Forest, Anna Marie 50-54 1:31.35 1:32.00 9 2
8 DAM Garforth, Emma 50-54 1:32.29 1:31.18 8 3

Heat 12 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:33.11 1:34.59 9 2
2 OREG Mcclafferty, Christine 45-49 1:27.34 1:27.83 4 7
3 MVN Condor-Fisher, Sarah 45-49 1:25.75 1:23.22 1 11
4 MILEN Carnevale, Cecilia 45-49 1:23.03 1:27.26 3 8
5 SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 1:23.67 1:23.95 2 9
6 VCM Sipe, Sandra 45-49 1:26.36 1:28.33 5 6
7 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 1:27.61 1:30.24 6 5
8 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 1:35.04 1:35.33 12 0

Heat 13 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Bucierka, Suzanne 40-44 1:50.78 1:48.01 13 0
2 MVN Mundl, Jennifer 40-44 1:40.86 1:46.64 12 0
3 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 40-44 1:36.33 1:34.80 7 4
4 SFTL Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 1:35.34 1:32.05 5 6
5 WMAC Seidler, Mindy 40-44 1:38.31 1:37.41 8 3
6 SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 40-44 1:43.57 1:42.47 11 0
7 ROSE Pansing, Mandy 30-34 1:40.00 1:40.23 8 3
8 GRA Bimanand, Adrine 30-34 1:54.08 1:50.30 9 2

Heat 14 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Lickwala, Holly 40-44 1:34.84 1:31.11 4 7
2 EMSC Drinnan, Siubhan 40-44 1:28.50 1:32.29 6 5
3 SHARK Keiber, Casey 40-44 1:16.89 1:22.30 2 9
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 1:15.88 1:13.72 1 11
5 WIND Lewis, Cynthia 40-44 1:15.96 NS NP 0
6 SCAQ Casero, Susie 40-44 1:28.08 1:26.13 3 8
7 FAC Comune, Tracey 40-44 1:34.13 1:40.13 10 1
8 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 40-44 1:35.05 1:37.62 9 2

Heat 15 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Lee, Jackie 35-39 1:40.00 1:38.65 6 5
2 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 1:30.96 1:26.28 5 6
3 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 1:28.39 1:25.50 3 8
4 GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 35-39 1:23.70 1:25.79 4 7
5 ROSE Wilson, Kendra 35-39 1:23.81 1:22.45 1 11
6 NOVA Johnson, Jennifer 35-39 1:28.67 1:24.08 2 9
7 SFTL Lastfogel, Laura 35-39 1:37.26 NS NP 0
8 DAMM Lu, Yidan 30-34 1:32.46 1:35.61 7 4

Heat 16 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC44 Vinson, Jenna 30-34 1:28.10 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 30-34 1:25.52 1:22.97 3 8
3 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 30-34 1:24.59 1:24.14 4 7
4 SFTL Marks, Jamie 30-34 1:21.88 1:21.16 1 11
5 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 1:22.93 1:22.56 2 9
6 SCAQ Lannen, Rachel 30-34 1:25.15 NS NP 0
7 PSM Calvo, Morena 30-34 1:25.79 1:24.71 5 6
8 UMAC Tonelli, Marlena 30-34 1:28.57 1:32.04 6 5

Heat 17 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLOM Kim, Eileen 25-29 1:33.00 1:31.65 8 3
2 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 1:24.69 1:27.02 5 6
3 GRA Alva, Olivia 25-29 1:21.69 1:22.94 3 8
4 KM Sharpe, Anna 25-29 1:18.39 1:15.95 1 11
5 SBSM Kennedy, Jessica 25-29 1:20.00 1:16.95 2 9
6 MVM Maisel, Sabrina 25-29 1:24.17 1:25.85 4 7
7 NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 25-29 1:30.00 1:31.18 7 4
8 SCAQ Gorder, Claire 25-29 1:41.90 1:30.62 6 5

Heat 18 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Taifer, Emily 18-24 1:40.00 NS NP 0
2 NEM Behan, Madison 18-24 1:33.02 1:29.76 8 3
3 MPNY Krasykova, Albina 18-24 1:31.00 1:27.22 5 6
4 UC18 Schley, Mackenzie 18-24 1:27.58 1:31.58 11 0
5 CVMM DeValk, Brittany 18-24 1:29.47 1:31.52 10 1
7 MPNY Krasykova, Polina 18-24 1:33.85 DQ NP 0
8 UC33 Huebner, Olivia 18-24 1:41.46 NS NP 0

Heat 19 of 19

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Orgill, Maddie 18-24 1:25.54 1:29.82 9 2
2 GRA Patton, Kristina 18-24 1:24.80 1:21.39 4 7
3 DKTA Opdahl, Bridget 18-24 1:21.92 1:28.04 6 5
4 UC38 Quintana, Heaven 18-24 1:12.24 1:18.61 3 8
5 ROSE Carlson, Maria 18-24 1:19.19 1:12.45 1 11
6 SDSM Lombardi, Lia 18-24 1:24.00 1:17.30 2 9
7 CVMM Sharpe, Emily 18-24 1:24.92 1:28.36 7 4
8 EXMS Law, Elizabeth 18-24 1:26.21 NS NP 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home