2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Event 8 Women 800 M Free
95 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 27:32.84 27:43.68 6 5
4 DOT Zeise, Lisa 55-59 22:08.06 20:48.02 12 0
5 OREG Stark, Carol 70-74 24:24.19 22:13.12 5 6
6 ARIZ Harden, Gaile 80-84 31:02.08 30:23.41 2 9

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 20:09.57 19:42.19 11 0
2 UC33 Hobbs, Delrie 65-69 18:00.00 17:01.34 9 2
3 OREG Milner, Nancy 65-69 16:44.35 18:40.51 10 1
4 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 16:05.27 15:07.54 4 7
5 SFTL Brockman, Blair 60-64 16:43.57 17:20.13 11 0
6 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 17:04.77 16:47.68 5 6
7 SDSM Baker, Gini 65-69 19:20.00 16:09.46 8 3
8 MCM Vallandigham, Jett 70-74 20:12.55 19:53.99 4 7

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Riley-Hagan, Maggie 65-69 16:00.00 14:36.42 6 5
2 NOVA Richardson, Liz 60-64 15:45.00 14:23.54 7 4
3 HIMA Reid, Colleen 70-74 15:22.01 14:37.98 2 9
4 MINN Langman, Loralie 50-54 15:20.00 13:38.94 3 8
5 NOVA Paquin, Deborah 60-64 15:20.00 14:29.42 10 1
6 WMAC Schneider, Mary 65-69 15:30.12 15:00.91 7 4
7 SDSM Williams, Anne 80-84 16:01.76 15:19.65 1 11
8 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 15:48.42 14:54.86 1 11

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 14:55.51 14:28.85 1 11
2 MVN Moore Barnett, Barbara 55-59 14:53.91 16:25.56 10 1
3 PBM Ragalie, Diane 65-69 14:15.30 13:59.54 5 6
4 SFTL Rosenblat, Daniela 40-44 13:59.43 13:31.97 8 3
5 SFTL Albano, Carla 60-64 14:10.00 13:32.00 6 5
6 MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 14:26.77 14:27.89 9 2
7 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 70-74 14:54.25 14:47.16 3 8
8 NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 15:17.77 15:26.72 5 6

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 60-64 13:42.00 12:58.02 5 6
2 ARIZ Hofmann, Jean 60-64 13:14.67 14:24.86 8 3
3 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 50-54 12:58.17 13:15.06 2 9
4 SDSM Ball, Laurel 25-29 12:40.00 10:44.61 5 6
5 SFTL Kelly, Shawn 55-59 12:50.36 12:44.09 8 3
6 DAM Guthrie, Sally 65-69 13:02.00 12:46.55 3 8
7 CONN Stephenson, Rebecca 45-49 13:16.00 13:28.62 4 7
8 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 13:55.00 12:50.66 9 2

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Jones, Eney 55-59 12:33.44 11:46.33 3 8
2 KONA Finch, Merry 65-69 12:27.99 12:52.55 4 7
3 GRA Hammond, Christine 55-59 12:22.46 12:11.46 6 5
4 MILEN Cabada, Maria 55-59 12:19.09 12:19.29 7 4
5 SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 40-44 12:19.86 12:30.75 7 4
6 SDSM Leader, Jennifer 40-44 12:26.00 11:48.76 5 6
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 55-59 12:30.24 12:10.44 5 6
8 MVN Shalhoup, Dinara 18-24 12:37.90 12:36.21 7 4

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Pardo, Pamela 40-44 12:11.13 16:22.97 9 2
2 MVN Furukawa, Patty 45-49 12:08.63 12:21.45 3 8
3 UTAH Knapp, Lo 65-69 12:04.00 11:21.32 1 11
4 SFTL Sandner, Kathleen 40-44 12:02.00 12:18.83 6 5
5 UCLA Karlin, Olivia 55-59 12:02.20 11:55.99 4 7
6 MVN Wilson, Carol 60-64 12:07.00 12:16.66 3 8
7 CMS Orgill, Michelle 45-49 12:10.95 12:02.79 2 9
8 ROSE Turner, Lauren 25-29 12:14.97 12:20.77 8 3

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Ross, Lisa 35-39 12:00.00 11:01.52 3 8
2 SBM Gutierrez, Charlotte 65-69 11:55.25 12:08.49 2 9
3 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 60-64 11:45.00 11:33.06 2 9
4 SBM Knell, Melissa 25-29 11:36.14 10:46.49 6 5
5 MVN Bae, Alex 18-24 11:36.99 11:20.25 6 5
6 SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 11:50.47 12:20.03 4 7
7 IM Bergman, Abigail 18-24 12:00.00 NS NP 0
8 NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 25-29 12:00.00 10:50.57 7 4

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Guerra, Mariela 30-34 11:30.77 11:43.46 2 9
2 WCM O'Brien, Charlene 60-64 11:25.00 11:13.94 1 11
3 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 11:12.77 11:02.29 2 9
4 SKY Chastain, Lindsey 25-29 11:00.00 10:26.09 2 9
5 DAM Krovetz, Laurel 18-24 11:00.00 10:38.79 3 8
6 SRM Rueda, Marcela 35-39 11:20.04 11:35.21 5 6
7 DAM Nehrebecki, Helene 35-39 11:27.27 11:22.80 4 7
8 SFTL Martin, Katie 35-39 11:30.77 11:00.13 2 9

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCYM Cannilla, Cara 18-24 10:51.12 10:53.48 4 7
2 SFTL Congdon, Heather 40-44 10:40.77 10:44.17 4 7
3 MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 25-29 10:40.00 10:34.74 4 7
4 CMS Orgill, Maddie 18-24 10:23.33 10:15.47 1 11
5 CVMM Maidenberg, Eve 40-44 10:32.47 10:27.07 2 9
6 WIND Reiss, Natasha 50-54 10:40.14 11:05.33 1 11
7 PALM Fieni, Sadie 25-29 10:45.01 10:33.07 3 8
8 MINN Schmitz, Sydney 18-24 11:00.00 10:54.29 5 6

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE O'Grady, Kim 55-59 10:16.44 10:34.10 1 11
2 WCM Gaudinier, Lindsay 30-34 10:13.70 9:59.80 1 11
3 SC Viso, Jessica 40-44 9:55.50 10:04.83 1 11
4 UMAC Randolph, Courtney 25-29 9:53.86 9:45.87 1 11
5 WCM Zamanian, Alison 45-49 9:55.17 9:39.96 1 11
6 SCAQ Grillo, Angela 40-44 10:10.00 10:41.92 3 8
7 CVMM Sharpe, Emily 18-24 10:15.00 10:30.44 2 9
8 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 10:20.61 10:10.33 1 11

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC44 Vinson, Jenna 30-34 11:30.00 NP
NBA Ballenger, Marie 30-34 11:30.00 NP
UC43 Alexander, Martha 70-74 13:10.15 NP
STAN Keeler, Susan 40-44 10:25.32 NP
SFTL Lastfogel, Laura 35-39 16:02.20 NP
SBM Bernal, Alison 35-39 10:45.00 NP
SBM Binder Brown, Adrienne 30-34 10:30.00 NP
TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 12:45.99 NP
UCLA Zeiger Dodd, Laurie 45-49 9:56.37 NP
NSM Hernandez, Jill 55-59 10:33.00 NP
SDSM Kaguni, Dr Laurie 65-69 17:00.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home