2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 13 Heats

Event 9 Men 400 M IM
112 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MICH Forgione, David 65-69 12:28.85 13:26.95 10 1
4 TOC Van Horn, William 80-84 8:20.00 9:17.75 1 11
5 AKMS Hamilton, Raymond 75-79 9:36.12 9:46.68 3 8

Heat 2 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ARIZ Bailey, Hop 70-74 8:05.00 8:00.11 6 5
3 VCM Foote, David 65-69 7:42.00 8:25.75 8 3
4 ARIZ Lavery, James 65-69 7:32.63 7:27.19 6 5
5 SDSM Walsh, Bill 60-64 7:39.59 7:46.47 12 0
6 PCST Ebel, Mark 70-74 7:45.68 7:38.69 5 6
7 SDSM Durell, Bill 65-69 8:18.78 8:25.79 9 2

Heat 3 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 7:14.99 7:04.22 10 1
2 UTAH Treiman, Gerald 55-59 7:05.36 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 7:00.00 DQ NP 0
4 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 50-54 6:47.00 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 6:58.58 7:34.17 2 9
6 CTMS Reed, Ed 75-79 7:01.55 7:08.56 1 11
7 MINN Bovard, Ralph 65-69 7:08.60 7:47.69 7 4
8 VCM Rollins, Bruce 70-74 7:15.01 6:59.91 4 7

Heat 4 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Kahn, Stuart 65-69 6:46.22 6:48.60 4 7
2 SALT Reeves, William 65-69 6:44.51 6:30.18 3 8
3 NMMS Bleakman, Bruce 60-64 6:35.00 6:26.21 10 1
4 ARIZ Wallach, Ted 40-44 6:29.33 5:58.57 7 4
5 SAWS Clemmons, Jim 65-69 6:29.50 6:17.57 2 9
6 1693 Ahlgren, Kyle 40-44 6:42.37 6:26.45 9 2
7 WMAC Millholland, Carl 65-69 6:45.00 6:54.72 5 6
8 IAMA LeMaster, Stan 70-74 6:46.34 6:47.05 3 8

Heat 5 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Kretz, Jonathan 40-44 6:27.48 5:59.78 8 3
2 TXLA Wood, Larry 65-69 6:20.00 6:09.16 1 11
3 OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 6:17.00 6:13.27 4 7
4 1776 Reilly, Jeff 55-59 6:16.16 6:27.37 8 3
5 SDSM Given, Michael 55-59 6:16.93 6:25.70 7 4
6 MINN Schmitz, William 50-54 6:19.00 5:56.48 8 3
7 VCM Kerns, Hubie 70-74 6:22.47 6:06.99 1 11
8 GTX Seagraves, Bob 60-64 6:28.16 6:51.85 11 0

Heat 6 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 6:10.00 DQ NP 0
2 GRA Daltorio, Robert 25-29 6:09.00 5:48.03 8 3
3 YST Holbeck, John 60-64 6:06.12 5:56.42 5 6
4 CMS Louie, Jamie 60-64 6:04.00 6:24.92 9 2
5 MOVY Thompson, Anthony 55-59 6:05.97 6:16.58 5 6
6 ART Chan, Amos 18-24 6:08.81 6:24.35 4 7
7 HFFM Gutierrez, Michael 25-29 6:09.56 5:39.20 7 4
8 VCM Heck, Steven 70-74 6:16.16 6:22.62 2 9

Heat 7 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OPA Edgerton, Karl 55-59 6:02.00 6:21.97 6 5
2 SRM Morales, John 60-64 5:59.99 5:57.90 6 5
3 SAWS Erwin, Jeff 55-59 5:59.49 5:26.57 1 11
4 ARIZ Shake, Scott 60-64 5:59.00 5:52.01 4 7
5 ROSE Lum, Andrew 25-29 5:59.04 5:38.95 6 5
6 SFTL Marks, Ronald 60-64 5:59.50 6:04.14 8 3
7 UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 6:00.00 5:17.51 2 9
8 MVM Green, Zachary 30-34 6:03.00 6:14.98 4 7

Heat 8 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Giacobe, Drew 45-49 5:55.58 6:27.96 10 1
2 MVN Herlihy, Brendan 40-44 5:53.00 5:40.12 5 6
3 MVM Thomas, Michael 25-29 5:50.00 DQ NP 0
4 SAWS Rubocki, John 45-49 5:48.91 5:20.85 2 9
5 IM Seibt, Andreas 60-64 5:50.00 5:58.09 7 4
6 NCMS Sanchez, Greg 60-64 5:50.87 5:36.28 2 9
7 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 5:55.40 5:35.36 4 7
8 SNM Hatch, Eric 45-49 5:55.92 5:55.74 9 2

Heat 9 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWJ Vazhenin, Igor 55-59 5:45.55 6:10.79 3 8
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 5:39.99 5:46.02 5 6
3 FAIR McNelis, Michael 40-44 5:39.43 5:33.38 4 7
4 TXLA Archer, Branch 60-64 5:38.28 5:43.78 3 8
5 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 5:39.15 5:47.80 6 5
6 PSM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 5:39.53 5:50.61 2 9
7 SHARK Albino, Jorge 40-44 5:40.25 5:49.77 6 5
8 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 5:45.91 5:49.80 7 4

Heat 10 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Roa, Daniel 25-29 5:36.98 5:33.21 5 6
2 SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 5:35.64 5:35.92 6 5
3 NICK Quagliano, Bill 45-49 5:33.45 5:45.68 8 3
4 GS Decker, John 45-49 5:31.08 5:36.55 7 4
5 UC33 Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 5:32.46 5:23.80 3 8
6 PSM Petersen, Erik 30-34 5:34.16 5:39.19 3 8
7 RMST Koons, Andrew 25-29 5:35.88 5:51.40 9 2
8 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 5:37.83 5:34.73 5 6

Heat 11 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Garis, Damian 40-44 5:30.00 5:18.68 2 9
2 ADSC Morales, Sergio 45-49 5:28.47 5:30.87 4 7
3 NICK Stimson, Eric 40-44 5:25.90 5:03.49 1 11
4 PSM Yung, Cejih 30-34 5:25.00 5:30.44 2 9
5 PALM Sites, Tyler 25-29 5:25.26 5:13.34 3 8
6 UCLA Morales, Tito 60-64 5:28.00 5:28.47 1 11
7 ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 50-54 5:28.61 5:28.64 3 8
8 SLOM Gibbons, Daniel 35-39 5:30.76 5:41.78 5 6

Heat 12 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Popko, David 40-44 5:19.99 5:26.14 3 8
2 NOVA Hoskinson, Jeff 45-49 5:18.32 5:25.16 3 8
3 MVN Cox, Ryan 45-49 5:11.76 5:04.15 1 11
4 NOVA Ryan, Keith 35-39 5:05.00 5:04.91 1 11
5 CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 50-54 5:08.27 5:10.43 2 9
6 ROSE Fisher, Sean 18-24 5:17.00 5:11.10 2 9
7 PALM Malik, Michael 35-39 5:19.58 5:25.34 4 7
8 DAM Blumberg, Marc 25-29 5:20.00 4:58.58 1 11

Heat 13 of 13

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SKY Solano, Abraham 50-54 5:04.00 5:10.12 1 11
2 GRA Powers, Casey 25-29 5:00.00 DQ NP 0
3 SFTL Woodrow, Blake 18-24 4:59.77 5:25.31 3 8
4 FREE Bezugliy, Alexander 30-34 4:42.92 4:45.39 1 11
5 GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 4:49.99 NS NP 0
6 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 25-29 5:00.00 5:01.79 2 9
7 SFTL Rubin, Yona 18-24 5:00.45 4:46.76 1 11
8 MVN Hubbard, Garrett 25-29 5:04.67 5:21.54 4 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
DAM Iwamoto, Satori 30-34 5:30.08 NP
MVN Heather, Michael 65-69 7:31.62 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 60-64 6:20.62 NP
GRA Germain, Stephen 50-54 6:20.00 NP
CARS Brancamp, David 55-59 6:05.45 NP
ARIZ Johnson, Kent 50-54 6:09.90 NP
DKTA Smith, Ben 30-34 5:35.47 NP
LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 6:42.50 NP
NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 9:59.96 NP
HOPK Anderson, Joseph 30-34 5:03.59 NP
NOVA Fowler, Jamie 60-64 5:08.50 NP
UC33 Stupin, Caleb 18-24 5:30.56 NP
ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 9:30.00 NP
PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 6:00.00 NP
SWED Sullivan, James 55-59 6:45.50 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home