2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 32 Heats

Event 15 Men 50 M Breast
249 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LVM Cochran, Victor 70-74 1:00.00 58.21 14 0
4 WAMS Yeager, Clark 70-74 52.79 50.57 12 0
5 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 1:00.00 1:05.94 15 0
6 SDSM Jones, Brian 75-79 59.89 1:02.19 7 4
7 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 1:17.42 1:25.07 1 11
8 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 1:35.20 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 1:05.00 1:27.42 4 7
2 USF Fleming, Jack 80-84 48.01 49.44 2 9
3 SBM Farrell, Jeff 80-84 47.39 49.67 3 8
4 OREG Nakata, Ronald 80-84 48.00 47.09 1 11
5 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 59.00 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:20.00 1:08.87 2 9
7 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 54.00 51.01 1 11
8 WILD Urtasun, Raul 85-89 1:35.50 1:23.31 3 8

Heat 3 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMAC Mueller, Lawrence 75-79 54.87 53.96 6 5
2 PBM Reynolds, Wiley 75-79 50.28 53.47 5 6
3 GOLD Riker, Tony 75-79 49.36 48.33 3 8
4 SDSM Andersen, Peter 75-79 39.06 41.57 1 11
5 CTMS Reed, Ed 75-79 47.71 41.66 2 9
6 TOC Elder, James 75-79 50.00 49.03 4 7
7 UC33 Murray, Allen 75-79 52.00 DQ NP 0
8 TFAM Thatcher, Sandy 75-79 58.46 1:05.78 8 3

Heat 4 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DOT Chedekel, Miles 70-74 50.73 53.49 13 0
2 NOVA Duggan, D Michael 70-74 45.00 NS NP 0
3 EBAT Selna, Mike 70-74 44.00 44.78 11 0
4 DAM McPherson, Andrew 70-74 43.50 40.14 3 8
5 QNA Jolly, Robert 70-74 43.90 42.64 10 1
6 TAM Meyerhoff, Rick 70-74 44.00 42.15 8 3
7 SDSM Gast, Monte 70-74 48.76 NS NP 0
8 ROCH Walters, Dan 70-74 52.00 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHARK Couch, Bob 70-74 42.00 42.42 9 2
2 MAM Fitschen, Gary 70-74 41.20 41.93 7 4
3 SWLB Cargill, Rodney 70-74 39.73 39.44 2 9
4 OREG Stark, Allen 70-74 37.14 37.75 1 11
5 TAM Moskovits, Alexander 70-74 37.50 40.61 4 7
6 PBM Heacock, Robert 70-74 40.00 NS NP 0
7 GAJA Reid, Joe 70-74 41.84 41.79 6 5
8 PSM Peterson, Steven 70-74 42.70 40.68 5 6

Heat 6 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Fasth, Michael 60-64 51.00 47.44 24 0
2 NOVA Catlin, Michael 60-64 50.00 NS NP 0
3 CTSM Allaire, John 60-64 48.36 45.33 23 0
4 PSP Carmo, Jose 60-64 50.00 1:04.60 25 0
5 UC26 Schauwecker, Michael 65-69 55.00 58.58 17 0
6 SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 44.10 46.16 14 0
7 WIND Scheff, Jonathan 65-69 50.00 48.68 15 0
8 MOVY Recalde, Marco 65-69 57.91 DQ NP 0

Heat 7 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FREM Harter, Phillip 65-69 43.10 43.24 13 0
2 UC38 Lloyd, John 65-69 42.50 NS NP 0
3 MINN Bovard, Ralph 65-69 41.28 42.67 9 2
4 CVMM Edwards, Clive 65-69 40.89 36.67 4 7
5 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 41.22 42.59 8 3
6 MHSM Bowman, Michael 65-69 41.50 49.69 16 0
7 TAM Foote, John 65-69 42.90 42.98 10 1
8 TTEX Ravel, Rick 65-69 43.80 43.15 12 0

Heat 8 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RGSC Stanton, Wright 65-69 40.00 42.49 7 4
2 NEM Battistini, Rick 65-69 39.50 NS NP 0
3 IM Seybold, Harvey 65-69 36.60 36.39 3 8
4 PSM Colella, Rick 65-69 33.71 33.66 1 11
5 SHARK Groselle, Jack 65-69 36.55 35.32 2 9
6 NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 37.98 38.11 5 6
7 OREG Brockbank, Doug 65-69 40.00 40.87 6 5
8 DAM Kahn, Stuart 65-69 40.88 43.12 11 0

Heat 9 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Cool, Peter 60-64 40.80 39.29 20 0
2 LVM Christensen, Thomas 60-64 40.35 NS NP 0
3 VCM Blatt, Michael 60-64 38.94 39.01 19 0
4 GRA Burke, Tom 60-64 38.29 38.59 17 0
5 SKY Haberek, Cork 60-64 38.43 38.87 18 0
6 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 60-64 39.69 38.31 14 0
7 YST Ramos, John 60-64 40.53 39.84 21 0
8 GOLD Delgado, Alexis 60-64 43.15 43.49 22 0

Heat 10 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWJ Hildebrandt, David 60-64 38.03 38.37 16 0
2 NEM Ottinger, Harvey 60-64 37.73 37.63 12 0
3 MOVY Sherman, Bill 60-64 37.00 37.00 11 0
4 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 36.50 36.14 9 2
5 IM Holmberg, Tom 60-64 36.83 36.56 10 1
6 AQUAC Alfaro, Rafael Camacho 60-64 37.73 38.27 13 0
7 CMS Louie, Jamie 60-64 37.80 DQ NP 0
8 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 38.06 38.35 15 0

Heat 11 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CRUZ Smith, Donny 60-64 34.85 35.12 6 5
2 GRA Meaney, Pat 60-64 34.34 35.03 5 6
3 OREG Patterson, Gary 60-64 34.00 33.51 1 11
4 NTXL Neville, Richard 60-64 33.54 34.10 3 8
5 CMS Scott, Greg 60-64 33.80 33.93 2 9
6 PALM Dyer, Andy 60-64 34.26 34.20 4 7
7 NOVA Vehovec, Henry 60-64 34.71 35.95 8 3
8 PALM Slowey, Michael 60-64 34.96 35.66 7 4

Heat 12 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Clepper, Al 55-59 57.55 NS NP 0
3 SFTL Richards, Mark 55-59 41.00 38.62 12 0
4 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 39.74 38.72 13 0
5 MVN Albright, Philip 55-59 40.50 41.53 16 0
6 RIPT Milligan, Joseph 55-59 51.00 41.03 15 0
7 NOVA Takenaka, Bruce 55-59 1:30.00 1:17.59 18 0

Heat 13 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MINN Young, Robert 55-59 39.00 NS NP 0
2 MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 38.64 36.89 7 4
3 DDSA Kollross, Jerry 55-59 37.50 36.93 8 3
4 SFTL Correa-Marrero, Pedro 55-59 36.58 37.44 9 2
5 PSM Cermak, Gerald 55-59 37.34 36.44 5 6
6 CONN Wyckoff, Benjamin 55-59 37.69 37.87 11 0
7 WAMS Spangler, Brian 55-59 38.79 40.27 14 0
8 SWLB Soedel, Sven 55-59 39.00 42.06 17 0

Heat 14 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOVY Thompson, Anthony 55-59 35.26 36.75 6 5
2 SRM Pettibone, Chip 55-59 35.00 37.82 10 1
3 PSM Phillips, Daniel 55-59 33.87 33.84 2 9
5 PBM Aubrey, Michael 55-59 31.95 33.83 1 11
6 TFAM Doll, Dave 55-59 34.45 34.99 3 8
7 NEM Weissman, Greg 55-59 35.22 35.15 4 7
8 SDM Woods, Thomas 55-59 36.50 NS NP 0

Heat 15 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 42.00 38.91 15 0
2 SCAQ Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 38.90 NS NP 0
3 SOBA Shanney, Jason 35-39 38.30 38.56 14 0
4 MEMO Song, Jimmy 35-39 38.31 37.19 12 0
5 UMAC Strahota, Jeffrey 35-39 40.83 36.63 10 1
6 MILEN Carnevale, Gabriel 50-54 48.18 49.41 23 0
7 MILEN Gonzalez, Cesar 50-54 1:13.00 1:05.90 24 0

Heat 16 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Kondo, Ken 50-54 44.04 45.47 22 0
2 UC33 Whitten, Hesu 50-54 42.70 38.80 14 0
3 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 41.90 42.77 20 0
4 EPAP Gomez, Vicente 50-54 40.25 38.87 15 0
5 RAQ Otto, Gregory 50-54 40.86 37.88 12 0
6 PSM Barnes, Brent 50-54 42.10 40.39 16 0
7 MVN Freitas, Stephen 50-54 43.17 41.84 17 0
8 MVN Dowdle, Thomas 50-54 47.00 42.76 19 0

Heat 17 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN Bolaños, Federico 50-54 39.16 38.07 13 0
2 GRA Germain, Stephen 50-54 39.00 NS NP 0
3 WAMS Bergen, Bert 50-54 37.05 33.59 3 8
4 SDSM Webster, Dale 50-54 36.52 36.07 10 1
5 MVM Goode, John 50-54 36.88 35.81 9 2
6 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 50-54 38.07 37.49 11 0
7 GAJA Gaw, Mike 50-54 39.02 42.92 21 0
8 SKY Sheets, Eric 50-54 39.17 42.14 18 0

Heat 18 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 35.89 35.15 7 4
2 SDSM Strate, Brian 50-54 34.76 35.24 8 3
3 SKY Luebbe, James 50-54 33.88 33.77 4 7
4 SKY Solano, Abraham 50-54 32.50 32.89 2 9
5 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 32.96 32.08 1 11
6 GRA Boshoff, Nick 50-54 34.10 34.94 5 6
7 DAM McAdam, Samuel 50-54 35.64 34.97 6 5
8 MESC Waldfried, Carlo 50-54 36.05 DQ NP 0

Heat 19 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 44.70 44.01 21 0
2 SDSM Isaac, David 45-49 42.00 DQ NP 0
3 MVN Ripic, Steve 45-49 38.28 37.41 17 0
4 SDSM Hughes, David 45-49 37.37 NS NP 0
5 LBG Cooney, Steve 45-49 37.68 38.43 19 0
6 SNM Hatch, Eric 45-49 39.99 38.15 18 0
7 MILEN Robles, Sergio 45-49 44.44 41.07 20 0
8 MILEN Wattson, Adrian 45-49 52.49 49.96 22 0

Heat 20 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 36.95 35.48 12 0
2 TAM Shoenberger, Deacon 45-49 36.61 36.04 13 0
3 MINN Dowd, Jeffrey 45-49 35.28 34.22 10 1
4 RMST Baldwin, Craig 45-49 34.89 33.95 8 2.5
5 MILEN Weisleder, Rodney 45-49 35.16 33.43 6 5
6 SDSM Campbell, Alex 45-49 36.25 36.41 15 0
7 MVN Kolarov, Michael 45-49 36.87 36.61 16 0
8 CVMM Buschmann, Darin 45-49 37.00 36.10 14 0

Heat 21 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 34.32 33.52 7 4
2 RICE Mastracchio, Dominic 45-49 34.00 33.95 8 2.5
3 KENM Landreth, John 45-49 31.50 31.41 3 8
4 NOVA West, Steve 45-49 29.61 29.42 1 11
5 MINN Jacobson, Brian 45-49 31.15 30.99 2 9
6 MPNY Krasykov, Volodymyr 45-49 32.95 32.90 4 7
7 SOBA Anderson, Ashley 45-49 34.14 34.74 11 0
8 MILEN Navarro, Jeiko 45-49 34.65 33.16 5 6

Heat 22 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Rey, Marc 40-44 40.00 39.15 9 2
2 TNYA Ramos, Alberto 40-44 38.50 NS NP 0
3 WIND Foster, Ryan 40-44 37.75 37.02 7 4
4 WIND Iglesias, Rodrigo 40-44 36.00 45.32 13 0
5 CROL Sandi, Alejandro 40-44 36.90 36.79 6 5
6 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 37.90 37.20 8 3
7 ROSE Petty, Richard 40-44 39.99 41.26 12 0
8 GRA Compton, Brian 40-44 42.00 39.95 11 0

Heat 23 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WILD Wille, Ryan 40-44 35.21 DQ NP 0
2 FAIR McNelis, Michael 40-44 34.65 34.23 3 8
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 40-44 33.12 33.18 2 9
4 COOG Bermudez, Oscar 40-44 31.92 32.20 1 11
5 AQUAC Jeanpierre, Charles 40-44 32.98 36.32 5 6
6 TOC Greenwood, Scott 40-44 34.00 NS NP 0
7 UC33 Perdue, Andrew 40-44 35.00 39.75 10 1
8 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 40-44 36.00 34.37 4 7

Heat 24 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWYY Carrington, Douglas 35-39 37.00 37.86 13 0
2 SFTL Wenzel, Phil 35-39 36.74 37.09 11 0
3 MVN Trowbridge, Jesse 35-39 35.55 NS NP 0
4 SDSM Mendenhall, Kevin 35-39 34.59 35.58 9 2
5 PSCM Carpenter, Alex 35-39 35.35 32.92 5 6
6 UC33 Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 35.66 34.13 7 4
7 OREG Cleary, Kevin 35-39 37.00 DQ NP 0
8 EQX Rose, Cyrus 35-39 37.16 NS NP 0

Heat 25 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LRM Markovic, Srdan 35-39 34.05 33.57 6 5
2 GAJA Snyder, Dan 35-39 33.67 32.11 3 8
3 MSBC Dickens, Scott 35-39 32.00 30.00 1 11
4 NOVA Natalizio, Jeff 35-39 29.78 NS NP 0
5 SHARK Deery, Kyle 35-39 30.87 31.32 2 9
6 SLOM Palmer, Ben 35-39 32.72 32.27 4 7
7 CGM De Voss, Christopher 35-39 33.95 NS NP 0
8 NCMS Havens, Kurt 35-39 34.50 34.57 8 3

Heat 26 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 IM Gorman, Jake 25-29 45.31 NS NP 0
2 TSTT Ibarra, Robinson 25-29 36.62 34.48 15 0
3 ARIZ Windle, Zachary 25-29 37.66 33.94 14 0
4 UC38 Torres, David 30-34 49.00 46.56 14 0
5 ROSE Cohen, Jason 30-34 38.05 34.89 11 0
6 CTSM Miller, Daniel 30-34 38.99 NS NP 0
7 DKTA Listul, Jonathan 18-24 37.11 39.20 12 0

Heat 27 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCYM Ewing, Greg 30-34 36.56 NS NP 0
2 USF Ganiyev, Doston 30-34 35.15 34.68 10 1
3 GRA Banks, Spencer 30-34 34.00 NS NP 0
4 SFTL Wenzel, Serge 30-34 33.74 33.43 9 2
5 GRA Banks, James 30-34 34.00 NS NP 0
6 FMT Cisneros, Tony 30-34 34.63 32.27 6 5
7 SCAQ Barion, Christian 30-34 36.50 35.33 12 0
8 MVM Green, Zachary 30-34 38.00 36.76 13 0

Heat 28 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Bernard, Damien 30-34 33.00 30.23 4 7
2 PSM Conroy, Chris 30-34 31.40 31.15 5 6
3 SDSM Kukharskyi, Sergii 30-34 29.17 29.70 3 8
4 GRA Alexandrov, Mike 30-34 28.89 NS NP 0
5 MVN Bartell, Kevin 30-34 29.00 29.01 1 11
6 ARIZ Yagi, Keisuke 30-34 29.42 29.39 2 9
7 PSM Yung, Cejih 30-34 32.00 33.10 8 3
8 USF Owen, Cameron 30-34 33.14 32.71 7 4

Heat 29 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALM Sites, Tyler 25-29 34.40 33.75 12 0
2 UC32 Schmuhl, Stephen 25-29 33.29 31.41 6 5
3 SFTL Gibson, Harrison 25-29 33.00 33.78 13 0
4 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 25-29 32.00 29.39 1 11
5 FREE Rakhimov, Timur 25-29 32.50 32.00 8 3
6 MVN TerBush, Ryan 25-29 33.07 32.31 9 2
7 SBM Lin, Curtis 25-29 34.01 32.68 10 1
8 PSCM Saiko, Stanislav 25-29 35.00 33.15 11 0

Heat 30 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ALB Cobleigh, Hunter 25-29 31.50 NS NP 0
2 UC06 Novikov, Danila 25-29 30.56 30.21 4 7
3 BERK Materniak, Eric 25-29 29.73 29.88 2 9
4 MVN Prasser, Mat 25-29 29.05 29.97 3 8
5 AQUAC Alfaro, Rafael 25-29 29.70 NS NP 0
6 UC33 Gonzales, Reese 25-29 30.13 30.77 5 6
7 SFTL Rosenbaum, Ryan 25-29 31.00 31.63 7 4
8 GRA Costigan, Matthew 25-29 32.00 NS NP 0

Heat 31 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC12 Ghavami, Alex 18-24 37.07 34.32 8 3
2 MVN Horvath, George 18-24 37.00 NS NP 0
3 ARIZ O?neil, Sam 18-24 36.00 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Cargill, Alexander 18-24 35.50 34.89 9 2
5 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 35.87 35.42 11 0
6 UTES Raber, Sam 18-24 36.00 NS NP 0
7 UC18 Studt, Caleb 18-24 37.05 39.90 13 0
8 USF Palabrica, Juan Pablo 18-24 37.11 35.04 10 1

Heat 32 of 32

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Lachance, Regis 18-24 33.50 32.59 5 6
2 MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 32.56 33.50 6 5
3 NOVA Kirk, Gabriel 18-24 31.26 31.00 2 9
4 EGRA Kandt, Alec 18-24 30.00 29.86 1 11
5 SFTL Silverthorn, Nick 18-24 30.00 NS NP 0
6 SFTL Rubin, Yona 18-24 32.11 31.54 4 7
7 CMS Plocek, Everett 18-24 32.90 31.26 3 8
8 MVN Haage, Matt 18-24 34.66 34.00 7 4

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home