2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Event 35 Men 200 M Free Relay
74 Teams

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM A 280-319 2:30.00 2:21.24 2 18
2 TAM A 280-319 2:08.60 2:03.61 1 22
3 VCM A 280-319 2:01.00 DQ NP 0
4 OREG A 280-319 2:24.57 2:34.57 3 16
5 SDSM C 320-359 3:00.10 3:16.47 3 16
6 SDSM A 320-359 2:24.90 2:27.25 1 22
7 SDSM B 320-359 2:39.20 2:38.58 2 18

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WH2O A 200-239 3:15.00 2:11.98 9 4
3 MVM A 200-239 2:10.00 2:16.67 11 0
4 SDSM B 200-239 2:09.30 2:08.26 7 8
5 MVN B 200-239 2:10.00 2:02.72 6 10
6 MVN C 200-239 2:25.00 2:12.15 10 2
7 SDSM D 240-279 3:57.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN C 240-279 2:35.00 2:24.00 12 0
2 MVN B 240-279 2:30.00 2:05.06 8 6
3 MVN A 240-279 2:22.00 2:01.88 7 8
4 PSM A 240-279 2:11.33 1:56.02 3 16
5 NOVA C 240-279 2:20.00 NS NP 0
6 MHSM A 240-279 2:30.00 2:25.30 13 0
7 SDSM C 240-279 2:30.00 2:57.59 15 0
8 ROSE A 240-279 2:36.00 2:28.17 14 0

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM B 240-279 2:05.99 2:00.91 6 10
2 SFTL A 240-279 2:01.00 1:59.56 5 12
3 SWLB A 240-279 1:57.00 1:59.55 4 14
4 NOVA A 240-279 1:55.00 1:52.11 1 22
5 NOVA B 240-279 1:56.00 2:05.44 9 4
6 OREG A 240-279 1:58.30 1:55.53 2 18
7 SDSM A 240-279 2:05.50 2:12.66 11 0
8 CVMM A 240-279 2:07.55 2:06.85 10 2

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN A 200-239 2:01.00 1:52.99 4 14
2 GRA A 200-239 1:59.77 NS NP 0
3 SDSM A 200-239 1:53.10 1:52.83 3 16
4 CMS A 200-239 1:48.00 1:48.49 1 22
5 CVMM A 200-239 1:48.67 1:49.31 2 18
6 NOVA A 200-239 1:56.00 1:53.64 5 12
7 NOVA B 200-239 2:00.00 DQ NP 0
8 SCAQ A 200-239 2:09.00 2:10.72 8 6

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE A 120-159 2:05.00 2:01.71 7 8
4 PSCM A 120-159 1:58.19 NS NP 0
5 NOVA C 120-159 2:00.00 NS NP 0
6 MILEN B 160-199 2:14.21 2:14.68 16 0

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN C 160-199 2:05.00 2:01.54 15 0
2 MVN B 160-199 1:59.00 1:46.43 3 16
3 MVN A 160-199 1:56.00 1:47.07 5 12
4 SDSM B 160-199 1:53.70 1:51.98 7 8
5 GRA A 160-199 1:55.89 2:00.63 14 0
6 SFTL B 160-199 1:59.00 1:58.93 13 0
7 GRA B 160-199 2:02.44 1:55.60 12 0
8 LBG A 160-199 2:08.10 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE A 160-199 1:52.00 1:52.23 8 6
2 AQUAC A 160-199 1:48.54 1:47.05 4 14
3 SFTL A 160-199 1:47.00 1:45.49 2 18
4 SDSM A 160-199 1:45.70 1:42.17 1 22
5 NOVA A 160-199 1:46.00 1:48.02 6 10
6 ARIZ A 160-199 1:47.00 1:55.35 11 0
7 CVMM A 160-199 1:51.74 1:53.13 10 2
8 MILEN A 160-199 1:52.52 1:52.68 9 4

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLOM A 120-159 1:50.00 NS NP 0
2 SCAQ A 120-159 1:48.00 1:48.82 5 12
3 NOVA A 120-159 1:40.00 1:39.81 3 16
4 MVN A 120-159 1:36.00 1:36.75 1 22
5 SFTL A 120-159 1:38.00 1:38.77 2 18
6 PSM A 120-159 1:46.40 1:46.03 4 14
7 NOVA B 120-159 1:50.00 1:53.08 6 10
8 MVM A 120-159 1:57.50 DQ NP 0

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 USF A 100-119 1:57.00 1:53.84 4 14
3 MVN A 100-119 1:50.00 1:44.22 1 22
4 GRA A 100-119 1:42.11 NS NP 0
5 TSTT A 100-119 1:44.99 1:50.54 2 18
6 GRA B 100-119 1:53.89 NS NP 0
7 MVN B 100-119 1:57.00 1:50.89 3 16

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UTES A 72-99 1:50.69 1:44.52 2 18
4 ROSE A 72-99 1:37.00 1:35.48 1 22
5 SFTL A 72-99 1:46.00 1:44.69 3 16

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home