2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 16 Heats

Event 29 Mixed 200 M Medley Relay
121 Teams

Heat 1 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE A 280-319 4:40.00 DQ NP 0
2 SDSM D 280-319 3:23.40 3:27.78 9 4
3 MVN A 280-319 3:12.00 3:02.98 5 12
4 WMAC A 280-319 3:14.00 3:17.99 8 6
5 ARIZ A 280-319 3:30.00 3:37.27 10 2
6 SDSM A 320-359 3:01.30 3:08.65 1 22
7 OREG A 320-359 3:03.50 3:09.61 2 18

Heat 2 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA A 280-319 3:00.00 NS NP 0
2 SDSM B 280-319 2:54.80 3:09.45 7 8
3 SFTL A 280-319 2:48.83 2:50.87 2 18
4 SDSM A 280-319 2:26.10 2:31.60 1 22
5 SWLB A 280-319 2:43.00 DQ NP 0
6 SBM A 280-319 2:50.00 2:54.48 3 16
7 DAM A 280-319 2:55.00 2:59.91 4 14
8 SDSM C 280-319 3:02.90 3:07.13 6 10

Heat 3 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MVN D 240-279 3:02.00 3:21.02 17 0
3 SFTL B 240-279 2:59.00 3:02.42 15 0
4 TFAM A 240-279 2:40.00 2:39.91 10 2
5 LVM A 240-279 2:55.00 2:46.50 12 0
6 MVN C 240-279 3:00.00 NS NP 0
7 WH2O A 240-279 3:45.00 3:00.38 14 0

Heat 4 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM B 240-279 2:38.58 2:41.82 11 0
2 SFTL A 240-279 2:38.00 DQ NP 0
3 PSM A 240-279 2:29.30 NS NP 0
4 NOVA B 240-279 2:25.00 DQ NP 0
5 SDSM C 240-279 2:25.70 2:34.20 8 6
6 CMS A 240-279 2:36.00 3:04.87 16 0
7 OREG B 240-279 2:38.30 2:48.03 13 0
8 MVN B 240-279 2:40.00 2:38.35 9 4

Heat 5 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM A 240-279 2:20.83 2:20.83 3 16
2 TAM A 240-279 2:18.40 DQ NP 0
3 OREG A 240-279 2:13.62 2:16.74 2 18
4 NOVA A 240-279 2:08.00 2:09.15 1 22
5 ARIZ A 240-279 2:12.00 2:30.61 6 10
6 SDSM A 240-279 2:16.50 2:23.93 4 14
7 MVN A 240-279 2:20.00 2:34.13 7 8
8 SDSM B 240-279 2:24.60 2:25.39 5 12

Heat 6 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN C 200-239 2:59.00 2:44.75 20 0
2 ROSE C 200-239 2:40.00 2:32.87 15 0
3 ROSE B 200-239 2:40.00 2:42.35 19 0
4 IM A 200-239 2:32.24 2:33.72 16 0
5 MVM A 200-239 2:38.00 2:41.32 18 0
6 MVN B 200-239 2:40.00 2:28.30 13 0
7 CONN A 200-239 2:48.51 2:34.00 17 0
8 MILEN A 200-239 3:01.12 3:12.24 21 0

Heat 7 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA A 200-239 2:29.50 2:31.81 14 0
2 SCAQ A 200-239 2:24.00 2:21.05 7 8
3 SFTL B 200-239 2:21.51 2:23.88 12 0
4 WCM A 200-239 2:18.00 DQ NP 0
5 RMST A 200-239 2:21.21 2:20.17 6 10
6 DAM A 200-239 2:23.00 2:21.64 10 2
7 MVN A 200-239 2:25.00 2:09.95 3 16
8 NOVA B 200-239 2:30.00 2:23.72 11 0

Heat 8 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA A 200-239 2:16.95 2:19.35 5 12
2 ROSE A 200-239 2:12.00 2:21.32 8 6
3 WIND A 200-239 2:09.74 NS NP 0
4 PBM A 200-239 1:57.99 2:03.30 1 22
5 CVMM A 200-239 2:07.74 2:08.80 2 18
6 NOVA A 200-239 2:12.00 DQ NP 0
7 NTXL A 200-239 2:15.00 2:11.59 4 14
8 SFTL A 200-239 2:17.47 2:21.40 9 4

Heat 9 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 RMST A 160-199 2:59.59 2:48.74 27 0
3 MILEN D 160-199 2:55.50 2:56.59 28 0
4 MILEN C 160-199 2:53.50 2:38.98 25 0
5 MVN B 160-199 2:55.00 2:23.36 17 0
6 MVN C 160-199 2:59.00 2:24.51 19 0

Heat 10 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CTSM A 160-199 2:45.60 2:36.87 24 0
2 SDSM B 160-199 2:30.90 2:23.50 18 0
3 SFTL B 160-199 2:29.00 2:32.40 23 0
4 MILEN A 160-199 2:28.15 2:08.84 5 12
5 SCAQ B 160-199 2:29.00 DQ NP 0
6 MVN A 160-199 2:30.00 2:11.43 7 8
7 MILEN B 160-199 2:39.20 2:30.27 22 0
8 SDSM C 160-199 2:47.90 2:46.52 26 0

Heat 11 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA D 160-199 2:26.00 2:18.26 13 0
2 SDSM A 160-199 2:20.60 2:18.47 14 0
3 SBM A 160-199 2:17.00 2:16.82 12 0
4 CMS A 160-199 2:14.00 2:19.56 16 0
5 NEM A 160-199 2:14.90 2:13.01 8 6
6 NOVA C 160-199 2:20.00 2:13.44 9 4
7 DAM A 160-199 2:22.00 2:18.55 15 0
8 CVMM B 160-199 2:28.00 2:27.28 21 0

Heat 12 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM A 160-199 2:11.24 2:14.71 11 0
2 SCAQ A 160-199 2:09.50 2:07.99 4 14
3 OREG A 160-199 2:05.70 2:07.84 3 16
4 NOVA A 160-199 2:00.00 1:56.34 1 22
5 ARIZ A 160-199 2:05.00 2:07.04 2 18
6 SFTL A 160-199 2:07.10 2:09.65 6 10
7 ARIZ B 160-199 2:10.00 2:26.05 20 0
8 NOVA B 160-199 2:12.00 2:13.90 10 2

Heat 13 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN A 120-159 2:31.00 DQ NP 0
2 EBAT A 120-159 2:20.00 2:16.32 12 0
3 SDSM B 120-159 2:15.70 2:10.67 9 4
4 DAM A 120-159 2:13.00 2:14.73 10 2
5 PSM A 120-159 2:15.00 DQ NP 0
6 NOVA A 120-159 2:16.00 2:09.68 8 6
7 LVM A 120-159 2:25.00 2:09.27 7 8
8 MVN B 120-159 2:50.00 NS NP 0

Heat 14 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UMAC A 120-159 2:12.12 2:08.79 6 10
2 ROSE A 120-159 2:07.00 2:06.56 4 14
3 SBM A 120-159 2:05.00 2:02.66 2 18
4 SFTL A 120-159 1:59.69 2:01.93 1 22
5 SDSM A 120-159 2:01.80 2:02.84 3 16
6 SFTL B 120-159 2:06.74 2:07.25 5 12
7 GRA A 120-159 2:07.21 NS NP 0
8 SCAQ A 120-159 2:12.50 2:16.00 11 0

Heat 15 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN B 100-119 2:30.00 2:14.98 5 12
2 MVN A 100-119 2:20.00 1:58.72 2 18
3 ROSE B 100-119 2:06.00 2:09.42 3 16
4 ROSE A 100-119 1:54.00 1:54.22 1 22
5 GRA A 100-119 2:01.12 DQ NP 0
6 SFTL A 100-119 2:09.00 2:10.78 4 14
7 GRA B 100-119 2:21.56 2:27.23 6 10

Heat 16 of 16

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA A 72-99 2:12.00 2:08.86 4 14
2 CVMM A 72-99 2:10.00 2:10.66 5 12
3 SDSM A 72-99 2:03.80 2:03.59 2 18
4 SFTL A 72-99 1:58.10 1:55.58 1 22
5 DAM A 72-99 2:03.00 DQ NP 0
6 DKTA A 72-99 2:06.00 2:07.51 3 16
7 MVN A 72-99 2:10.00 2:21.65 6 10
8 MVN B 72-99 2:15.00 2:24.03 7 8

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home