2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Event 19 Men 200 M Medley Relay
74 Teams

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MHSM A 240-279 3:00.00 2:51.98 12 0
4 SDSM A 320-359 2:50.60 3:01.72 1 22
5 SDSM B 320-359 3:18.40 3:20.33 2 18

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE A 280-319 3:29.00 3:31.91 7 8
2 OREG B 280-319 2:50.53 2:38.99 4 14
3 TAM A 280-319 2:20.80 2:19.72 2 18
4 VCM A 280-319 2:16.15 2:15.90 1 22
5 OREG A 280-319 2:18.41 2:22.58 3 16
6 SBM A 280-319 2:40.00 2:57.29 5 12
7 SDSM A 280-319 3:06.10 3:11.93 6 10

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NOVA B 240-279 2:30.00 DQ NP 0
3 SCAQ A 240-279 2:23.00 2:25.52 11 0
4 SFTL B 240-279 2:18.58 2:22.22 10 2
5 SDSM A 240-279 2:21.10 2:18.18 7 8
6 MVN B 240-279 2:28.44 DQ NP 0
7 MVN C 240-279 2:31.88 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM A 240-279 2:17.00 2:16.72 6 10
2 MVN A 240-279 2:11.78 2:20.67 9 4
3 PBM A 240-279 2:08.99 2:16.16 5 12
4 NOVA A 240-279 2:07.00 2:06.11 1 22
5 CVMM A 240-279 2:07.72 2:08.10 2 18
6 PSM A 240-279 2:10.40 2:09.71 3 16
7 SFTL A 240-279 2:15.72 2:15.99 4 14
8 SWLB A 240-279 2:17.50 2:20.12 8 6

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 RMST A 200-239 2:44.44 2:33.86 11 0
3 SDSM E 200-239 2:38.60 2:35.98 12 0
4 CVMM A 200-239 2:27.00 NS NP 0
5 MVN A 200-239 2:27.92 2:23.37 8 6
6 CMS A 200-239 2:39.00 2:02.44 2 18
7 SDSM F 200-239 2:59.30 DQ NP 0

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN B 200-239 2:17.86 2:27.26 9 4
2 NOVA A 200-239 2:15.00 2:06.61 4 14
3 SDSM B 200-239 2:04.90 2:08.18 5 12
4 SDSM A 200-239 2:01.30 2:01.92 1 22
5 NEM A 200-239 2:03.20 2:02.65 3 16
6 SDSM C 200-239 2:09.80 2:09.01 6 10
7 GRA A 200-239 2:16.22 2:11.43 7 8
8 SDSM D 200-239 2:23.90 2:27.54 10 2

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN A 160-199 2:35.99 2:20.95 11 0
2 NOVA B 160-199 2:20.00 2:11.42 8 6
3 SBM A 160-199 2:15.00 DQ NP 0
4 LVM A 160-199 2:10.00 2:07.06 6 10
5 ROSE B 160-199 2:13.00 2:20.34 10 2
6 ROSE C 160-199 2:15.00 2:26.23 12 0
7 LBG A 160-199 2:20.10 2:12.03 9 4

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MILEN B 160-199 2:01.18 2:32.76 13 0
2 MVN B 160-199 2:00.10 2:04.83 4 14
3 UCLA A 160-199 1:57.48 1:58.20 2 18
4 MILEN A 160-199 1:51.15 2:09.34 7 8
5 ROSE A 160-199 1:55.00 2:01.65 3 16
6 NOVA A 160-199 2:00.00 1:49.25 1 22
7 MVN C 160-199 2:00.10 2:04.96 5 12
8 CVMM A 160-199 2:06.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MVM A 120-159 2:08.00 2:08.50 12 0
3 CVMM A 120-159 2:06.56 2:11.20 13 0
4 PSM A 120-159 2:03.99 1:55.86 3 16
5 SCAQ A 120-159 2:04.00 2:02.10 6 10
6 SFTL B 120-159 2:07.94 2:06.49 9 4
7 NOVA B 120-159 2:15.00 2:28.31 14 0

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLOM A 120-159 2:00.00 2:07.88 11 0
2 MVN B 120-159 1:59.66 2:03.78 8 6
3 USF A 120-159 1:58.50 1:59.97 5 12
4 SFTL A 120-159 1:50.90 1:52.82 2 18
5 NOVA A 120-159 1:53.00 1:56.68 4 14
6 DAM A 120-159 1:59.00 2:02.92 7 8
7 MVN A 120-159 1:59.67 1:46.11 1 22
8 ARIZ A 120-159 2:00.00 2:06.50 10 2

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Team Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTES A 72-99 2:10.69 2:00.44 2 18
2 ROSE A 72-99 1:58.00 2:02.86 3 16
3 SFTL A 72-99 1:55.90 1:54.65 1 22
4 MVN A 72-99 2:10.66 2:04.64 4 14
5 PSCM A 100-119 2:00.19 1:49.54 1 22
6 GRA A 100-119 1:57.50 1:56.52 2 18
7 TSTT A 100-119 1:58.99 NS NP 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home