2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 224 Men 50 M Breast
59 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 T2NM Stollmeyer, Michael 80-84 1:45.00 NS NP 0
4 GOLD Dively, Michael 80-84 1:03.16 1:06.07 3 16
5 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 1:12.00 1:25.78 1 20

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Corse, John 95-99 1:02.56 1:36.83 1 20
2 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 1:01.01 1:02.65 4 15
3 SFTL Burt, Byron 50-54 1:00.00 NS NP 0
4 BDO Messineo, Doug 75-79 55.00 52.16 3 16
5 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 55.99 NS NP 0
6 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 1:00.00 1:11.79 4 15
7 SWOUT Curry, Rob 65-69 1:02.50 50.78 4 15
8 FACT Hickey, Ken 70-74 1:03.00 1:11.09 3 16

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH McFadden, Rick 65-69 52.44 49.73 3 16
2 LOCO Colyer, Bob 80-84 51.90 52.65 2 17
3 NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 50.28 NS NP 0
4 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 50.00 50.89 5 14
5 YCFM Tier, Martin 70-74 50.01 NS NP 0
6 GOLD Vila, Peter 25-29 50.38 56.52 3 16
7 BDO De Aguiar, Jose 50-54 52.00 53.14 4 15
8 NAUT Wolwark, Nickolas 18-24 52.93 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TYSM Lee, Charles 75-79 48.65 45.42 1 20
2 UC14 Skatrud, Mark 60-64 47.89 46.64 4 15
3 GOLD Perry, Nicholas 35-39 46.41 45.60 2 17
4 SFTL Hunter, Alvaro 35-39 45.94 51.16 3 16
5 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 46.21 54.21 2 17
6 GOLD Pendergrass, Robert 75-79 47.00 46.49 2 17
7 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 48.00 47.05 4 15
8 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 48.88 51.54 1 20

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC14 Macek, James 25-29 43.33 41.61 1 20
2 GOLD Delgado, Alexis 60-64 42.15 41.45 3 16
3 SFTL Strzelecki, Richard 45-49 42.00 NS NP 0
4 GAJA Tavormina, Robert 40-44 40.42 38.66 2 17
5 SFTL Cox, Raymond 40-44 41.41 40.67 3 16
6 SPM Zabel, Michael 55-59 42.00 41.81 3 16
7 JDAM Dussliere, John 50-54 42.67 49.28 3 16
8 NAUT Concepcion, Sean 25-29 45.17 50.00 2 17

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 40.15 41.95 1 20
2 NAUT Wodaferew, Daniel 18-24 39.18 40.08 1 20
3 GSC Harper, Jim 50-54 39.00 35.50 2 17
4 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 38.80 39.30 2 17
5 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 38.89 NS NP 0
6 PBM Heacock, Robert 70-74 39.11 40.67 1 20
7 SPM Davis, Kern 65-69 40.00 37.35 2 17
8 UC14 Thomas, Mark 55-59 40.38 43.16 4 15

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BMSC Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 37.89 37.93 5 14
2 PALM Dyer, Andy 60-64 35.53 33.53 1 20
3 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 35.00 37.37 4 15
4 TBAM Gonzalez, Jorge 55-59 34.16 34.29 2 17
5 WIN Oliva, Steve 50-54 35.00 33.23 1 20
6 WSC Billingsley, Patrick 35-39 35.27 NS NP 0
7 UC14 Lewis, Tom 55-59 35.80 NS NP 0
8 SPM Smith, Michael 60-64 37.93 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHARK Groselle, Jack 65-69 33.75 35.11 1 20
2 SPM Newhaller, Daniel 60-64 33.00 NS NP 0
3 NCMS Butcher, Rob 45-49 32.30 31.31 1 20
4 PBM Garland, Barry 40-44 30.80 30.29 1 20
5 GSC Fuller, David 45-49 32.05 32.51 3 16
6 PBM Aubrey, Michael 55-59 32.37 33.13 1 20
7 CMS Doherty, Kevin 45-49 33.09 31.96 2 17
8 NCMS Havens, Kurt 35-39 33.92 34.02 1 20

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home