2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 218 Men 200 M Free
49 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SHARK Mitchell, Jack 80-84 5:44.90 5:46.62 3 16
4 T2NM Stollmeyer, Michael 80-84 4:20.00 4:12.57 2 17
5 YCFM Deutch, Steven 45-49 4:54.82 5:02.00 4 15

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 3:52.91 NS NP 0
3 FACT Demack, Gary 65-69 3:45.00 3:40.62 4 15
4 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 3:37.43 3:57.90 2 17
5 AWLM Reisert, David 18-24 3:45.00 2:55.92 3 16
6 GOLD Caro, Orlando 35-39 3:46.85 3:31.68 3 16
7 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 4:16.49 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 3:30.00 3:30.53 1 20
2 SHARK Whaley, Richard 65-69 3:30.00 3:02.34 2 17
3 MELB Hoffman, Thomas 65-69 3:20.00 3:09.14 3 16
4 SFTL Hunter, Alvaro 35-39 3:14.13 3:06.41 1 20
5 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 3:15.00 3:12.34 3 16
6 PBM Fisher, Alex 80-84 3:22.15 3:35.50 1 20
7 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 80-84 3:30.00 NS NP 0
8 TBAM Knauss, Stephen 70-74 3:35.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 3:08.79 3:06.84 2 17
2 AWLM Jones, Matt 25-29 3:02.20 2:51.07 2 17
3 EA Giugovaz, Esteban 45-49 2:59.59 NS NP 0
4 FACT White, Larry 60-64 2:56.40 3:03.67 2 17
5 NAUT Concepcion, Sean 25-29 2:59.11 3:00.92 4 15
6 SFTL Burt, Byron 50-54 3:00.00 NS NP 0
7 NAUT Wolwark, Nickolas 18-24 3:05.60 2:53.59 2 17
8 SCHH Germeraad, Gary 65-69 3:09.50 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Vila, Peter 25-29 2:48.40 2:54.45 3 16
2 COOG Keen, John 55-59 2:43.26 2:44.75 1 20
3 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 2:41.38 2:46.32 2 17
4 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 2:38.34 2:39.19 1 20
5 UC14 Tisdale, David 50-54 2:40.28 2:39.47 6 13
6 GOLD Paskal, Kirk 50-54 2:42.83 2:34.29 5 14
7 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 2:48.00 2:51.44 1 20
8 WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 2:53.67 2:51.35 2 17

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BMSC Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 2:30.95 2:25.72 3 16
2 PBM Green, Chip 55-59 2:29.99 NS NP 0
3 AG Barbero, Matias 30-34 2:25.00 2:34.23 1 20
4 UC08 Panichello, John 55-59 2:20.00 3:01.52 3 16
5 SHARK Valenza, Jordan 45-49 2:20.00 NS NP 0
6 GSC Harper, Jim 50-54 2:25.00 2:22.89 3 16
7 SPM Davis, Kern 65-69 2:30.00 2:27.92 1 20
8 PBM Quiggin, David 75-79 2:31.05 2:55.91 1 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ledger, Clark 50-54 2:17.50 2:23.19 4 15
2 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 2:11.69 2:18.25 2 17
3 MWA Herek, Sandro 50-54 2:08.00 2:08.94 1 20
4 MWA Parra, Francisco 25-29 2:03.50 2:00.34 1 20
5 GSC Fuller, David 45-49 2:06.50 2:05.37 1 20
6 HAFL Hunter, Andy 40-44 2:08.50 NS NP 0
7 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 50-54 2:17.39 2:19.88 2 17
8 GOLD Greve, Jesse 25-29 2:17.56 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home