2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 214 Men 50 M Back
47 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
MWA Parra, Francisco 60-64 34.62 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SHARK Mitchell, Jack 80-84 1:30.40 1:17.60 5 14
3 GOLD Dager, Ricardo 30-34 1:06.21 NS NP 0
4 FACT Cornell, John 90-94 1:00.00 1:15.22 1 20
5 FACT Kung, Luke 80-84 1:01.26 1:19.28 6 13
6 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 1:17.29 NS NP 0
7 FACT Corse, John 95-99 1:31.45 1:37.37 1 20

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Dively, Michael 80-84 57.23 56.22 4 15
2 LOCO Colyer, Bob 80-84 54.50 55.26 3 16
3 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 51.39 48.15 4 15
4 GSC Ackerman, Paul 70-74 49.12 49.69 3 16
5 GOLD Caro, Orlando 35-39 51.13 52.63 3 16
6 SCHH Germeraad, Gary 65-69 52.69 NS NP 0
7 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 55.99 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 35-39 58.24 1:10.83 4 15

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 46.84 42.88 5 14
2 SPM Esposito, Jim 55-59 45.23 35.83 4 15
3 FACT Hickey, Ken 70-74 44.00 52.15 4 15
4 GOLD McIntyre, David 80-84 42.13 46.13 1 20
5 PBM Parsons, Roger 70-74 42.50 43.47 2 17
6 SHARK Knowles, Ross 60-64 44.32 44.67 4 15
7 PBM Monsein, Skip 85-89 45.39 47.93 1 20
8 GOLD Dykstra, Bill 80-84 48.50 51.01 2 17

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 40.20 40.37 1 20
2 AWLM Milman, Dennis 18-24 38.85 NS NP 0
3 SFTL Hendrick, Marty 60-64 38.00 35.48 2 17
4 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 45-49 37.68 35.58 1 20
5 GOLD Paskal, Kirk 50-54 37.97 35.85 3 16
6 PBM Green, Chip 55-59 38.75 NS NP 0
7 UC14 Macek, James 25-29 40.00 35.63 2 17
8 UC14 Koontz, Jackson 45-49 40.32 39.23 2 17

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TBAM Colmenares, Christian 35-39 35.00 32.79 2 17
2 GAJA Tavormina, Robert 40-44 34.31 34.07 2 17
3 MINN Young, Robert 55-59 33.04 33.58 3 16
4 SFTL Horwitz, Peter 55-59 32.55 30.83 1 20
5 SPM Salomon, Greg 55-59 32.58 33.30 2 17
6 PBM Heacock, Robert 70-74 34.09 35.09 1 20
7 MWA Parra, Francisco 60-64 34.62 35.78 3 16
8 PBM McMillen, Scott 65-69 36.80 35.77 1 20

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC14 Mcleod, Chris 40-44 32.00 34.43 3 16
2 CVMM Boosin, Michael 50-54 30.80 31.75 2 17
3 SFTL Krishtal, Valeriy 50-54 29.97 30.41 1 20
4 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 27.16 26.72 1 20
5 SPM Aversa, John Rocco 40-44 29.79 27.97 1 20
6 SFTL Nieuwenhuis, Mark 50-54 30.00 NS NP 0
7 SFTL Monteiro, Facundo 25-29 32.00 29.04 1 20
8 NCMS Klein, Jonathan 60-64 32.50 31.73 1 20

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home