2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 201 Mixed 400 M Free
89 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
SPM Steinmann, Sharon 60-64 5:45.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHARK Mitchell, Jack 80-84 11:33.86 12:04.31 2 17
2 FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 10:30.10 10:55.06 1 20
3 SHARK Miller, Jan 75-79 9:49.03 NS NP 0
4 FACT Tullman, Patricia 80-84 9:23.00 9:15.19 1 20
5 SCHH Tullie, Ann 70-74 9:35.20 9:27.13 3 16
6 PBM Munro, Nancy 60-64 10:01.33 8:57.70 11 6
7 YCFM Deutch, Steven 45-49 10:35.53 10:49.88 3 16
8 GAJA Haase, Judith 75-79 12:37.68 13:51.63 1 20

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 T2NM Stollmeyer, Michael 80-84 8:45.00 8:35.02 1 20
2 AWLM Reisert, David 18-24 8:05.00 8:00.29 2 17
3 HCTY Friddle, Taylor 30-34 8:00.00 7:22.95 3 16
4 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 7:53.77 7:53.27 5 14
5 NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 7:58.40 NS NP 0
6 SLAP Easterly, Emily 35-39 8:00.00 7:31.86 2 17
7 FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 8:05.23 8:00.81 9 9
8 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 9:15.04 9:03.77 4 15

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Grady, Marci 60-64 7:44.30 8:21.98 10 7
2 SCHH Taylor, Ginny 60-64 7:33.26 7:38.89 8 11
3 NCMS Gratsou-Zodl, Violetta 45-49 7:15.75 6:58.90 4 15
4 SHARK Mitchell, Carol 70-74 7:15.10 7:19.61 2 17
5 FACT Christensen, Rebecca 55-59 7:15.57 6:51.28 3 16
6 YCFM Dennis, Martha 65-69 7:19.18 7:18.33 3 16
7 TYSM Lee, Charles 75-79 7:39.36 6:46.25 2 17
8 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 7:45.19 8:27.28 3 16

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 7:11.40 NS NP 0
2 SCHH Smith, Cynthia 65-69 7:04.67 7:06.35 2 17
3 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 7:00.00 6:45.01 4 15
4 SPM Harrelson, Jo Ann 60-64 6:55.00 6:21.06 4 15
5 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 6:57.64 7:33.69 2 17
6 SHARK Whaley, Richard 65-69 7:00.00 6:26.29 2 17
7 UC14 Ford, Karen 60-64 7:10.00 7:05.67 7 12
8 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 7:15.00 7:34.72 3 16

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELB Hoffman, Thomas 65-69 6:45.00 6:45.21 3 16
2 SLAP McLarty, Karen 60-64 6:40.00 6:25.25 5 14
3 PCST Ebel, Mark 70-74 6:38.12 6:11.51 1 20
4 AWLM Jones, Matt 25-29 6:34.13 6:08.76 1 20
5 TBAM Ezagury, Kelly 40-44 6:35.83 6:42.23 2 17
6 TBAM Ness, Karen 50-54 6:40.00 6:50.38 4 15
7 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 6:41.04 6:46.51 6 13
8 SCHH Germeraad, Gary 65-69 6:54.45 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 6:24.51 6:32.64 2 17
2 FACT White, Larry 60-64 6:11.14 6:14.72 3 16
3 GOLD Protzman, Barbara 65-69 6:10.00 6:09.86 1 20
4 GOLD McDonnell, Peggy 60-64 6:00.00 5:34.40 2 17
5 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 6:05.00 6:14.32 2 17
6 SPM Swoch, Sarah 30-34 6:10.10 5:48.20 2 17
7 MELB Dotson, Lynn 40-44 6:15.00 6:16.28 1 20
8 SHARK Carson, June 70-74 6:28.25 6:34.03 1 20

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Vila, Peter 25-29 5:58.58 6:15.27 2 17
2 HAFL LeClair, David 50-54 5:50.00 4:59.23 2 17
3 UC14 Tisdale, David 50-54 5:45.60 5:40.46 6 13
4 NAUT Wodaferew, Daniel 18-24 5:45.00 5:32.29 1 20
5 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 5:45.43 5:47.15 2 17
6 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 5:46.07 5:54.04 3 16
7 AG Barbero, Matias 30-34 5:57.00 5:27.03 1 20
8 YCFM Lind, Celeste 60-64 6:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 COOG Keen, John 55-59 5:43.79 5:52.69 2 17
2 SHARK Couch, Bob 70-74 5:40.00 NS NP 0
3 PBM Quiggin, David 75-79 5:35.00 6:09.85 1 20
4 WSC Billingsley, Patrick 35-39 5:30.00 5:16.54 1 20
5 UC04 Travers, Craig 55-59 5:30.00 NS NP 0
6 CMS Bennett, Lisa 60-64 5:35.00 5:34.20 1 20
7 GOLD Devanney, Celia 60-64 5:42.00 5:58.30 3 16
8 GSC Harper, Jim 50-54 5:45.00 5:04.55 3 16

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 5:30.00 5:14.16 2 17
2 SPM Petersen, Charlotte 55-59 5:25.00 4:54.25 1 20
3 SPM Davis, Kern 65-69 5:20.00 NS NP 0
4 UC15 Jordan, Richard 65-69 5:15.00 NS NP 0
5 HAFL Stewart, Ann 45-49 5:17.00 5:01.01 1 20
6 GSC Frier, Elizabeth 18-24 5:22.89 5:21.39 1 20
7 LHMS Fox, John 50-54 5:27.50 5:12.70 5 14
8 HAFL LeClair, Dale 50-54 5:30.00 5:30.12 2 17

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:12.69 5:24.91 3 16
2 SPM Zabel, Michael 55-59 5:10.00 5:28.18 1 20
3 TBAM Cue, Juan 60-64 5:09.06 5:12.50 1 20
4 SHARK Groselle, Jack 65-69 5:04.63 4:51.84 1 20
5 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 45-49 5:05.29 5:10.04 2 17
6 MINN Ridge, Jennifer 50-54 5:10.00 4:57.51 1 20
7 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 5:10.25 5:10.23 2 17
8 SHARK Valenza, Jordan 45-49 5:15.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ledger, Clark 50-54 5:00.00 NS NP 0
2 GAJA Stojanovska, Vesna 30-34 4:56.00 4:40.44 1 20
3 SLAP McLarty, Sara 35-39 4:45.00 4:40.04 1 20
4 CMS Doherty, Kevin 45-49 4:30.00 4:28.64 1 20
5 SPM Aversa, John Rocco 40-44 4:32.00 4:31.61 1 20
6 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 50-54 4:48.37 4:48.72 1 20
7 NCMS Sanchez, Greg 60-64 4:59.00 NS NP 0
8 MLAC Meade, Matthew 50-54 5:02.59 5:05.47 4 15

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home