2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 110 Men 25 M Fly
53 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GOLD Montero, Ramon 30-34 33.05 NS NP 0
4 SCHH McFadden, Rick 65-69 25.00 20.41 5 14
5 SPM Esposito, Jim 55-59 25.23 16.51 3 16
6 FACT Corse, John 95-99 35.65 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Dondi, Beda 60-64 NT 15.58 3 16
2 FACT Kung, Luke 80-84 22.91 29.40 1 20
3 JDAM Dussliere, John 50-54 22.05 NS NP 0
4 SPM Zabel, Michael 55-59 22.00 15.86 2 17
5 TBAM Knauss, Stephen 70-74 22.00 19.48 2 17
6 NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 22.09 NS NP 0
7 PBM Parsons, Roger 70-74 25.00 21.78 4 15
8 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 25.00 21.21 7 12

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 20.99 NS NP 0
2 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 20.15 21.76 3 16
3 YCFM Iselin, Christian 75-79 19.00 19.40 1 20
4 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 18.84 20.26 2 17
5 YCFM Dorrego, Gabriel 40-44 18.85 18.09 4 15
6 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 75-79 19.59 22.18 2 17
7 GOLD Delgado, Alexis 60-64 20.16 16.77 5 14
8 SFTL Hunter, Alvaro 35-39 21.50 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Strzelecki, Richard 45-49 18.00 NS NP 0
2 WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 17.50 17.45 4 15
3 AG Barbero, Matias 30-34 17.00 15.14 1 20
4 YCFM Weiss, Brian 50-54 16.50 14.98 5 14
5 MLAC Meade, Matthew 50-54 16.58 16.21 7 12
6 UC14 Hileman, Mark 65-69 17.00 16.69 4 15
7 SHARK Knowles, Ross 60-64 17.85 15.62 4 15
8 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 18.77 19.24 3 16

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWLM Douglas, Opio 18-24 16.03 16.23 1 20
2 YCFM Pontes, Jose Renato 60-64 15.90 18.33 6 13
3 SHARK Groselle, Jack 65-69 15.00 14.00 1 20
4 WIN Oliva, Steve 50-54 15.00 13.65 2 17
5 SPM Davis, Kern 65-69 15.00 14.99 3 16
6 PBM McMillen, Scott 65-69 15.80 14.76 2 17
7 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 60-64 16.02 NS NP 0
8 SFTL Cox, Raymond 40-44 16.16 15.73 3 16

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 50-54 14.82 15.53 6 13
2 GAJA Tavormina, Robert 40-44 14.34 13.98 2 17
3 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 14.03 14.64 3 16
4 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 45-49 13.85 13.69 1 20
5 SPM Newhaller, Daniel 60-64 14.00 14.63 2 17
6 YCFM Sadovnik, Rico 50-54 14.15 14.55 4 15
7 SPM Smith, Michael 60-64 14.45 13.90 1 20
8 PBM Heacock, Robert 70-74 14.83 15.39 1 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Havens, Kurt 35-39 13.50 13.97 2 17
2 PBM Aubrey, Michael 55-59 13.11 14.22 1 20
3 MELB Graham, B.J. 40-44 12.90 13.41 1 20
4 PBM Lotano, Daniel 35-39 11.59 12.04 1 20
5 HAFL Hunter, Andy 40-44 12.50 NS NP 0
6 YCFM Kroupa, Andy 50-54 13.05 13.24 1 20
7 CVMM Boosin, Michael 50-54 13.23 13.91 3 16
8 BMSC Gawriljuk, Douglas 45-49 13.53 14.26 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SFTL Burt, Byron 50-54 25.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home