2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 103 Mixed 400 M IM
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 PBM Munro, Nancy 60-64 13:00.25 12:51.38 6 13
3 FACT Henderson, Martha 80-84 10:20.87 11:45.54 1 20
5 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 9:28.88 9:24.45 4 15
6 SCHH Tullie, Ann 70-74 12:49.62 12:14.21 1 20
7 SHARK Stringer, Hartzell 65-69 16:34.00 9:26.08 2 17

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Burt, Byron 50-54 9:00.00 NS NP 0
2 SHARK Meyers, Susan 75-79 8:40.00 8:41.66 1 20
3 NCMS Gratsou-Zodl, Violetta 45-49 8:20.00 8:12.75 3 16
4 HCTY Padgett, Jo Anna 35-39 8:00.00 7:40.27 1 20
5 NAUT Grant, Gina 18-24 8:04.41 DQ NP 0
6 TBAM Knauss, Stephen 70-74 8:30.00 8:53.97 3 16
7 SFTL Grady, Marci 60-64 8:43.11 9:14.19 5 14
8 NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 9:04.43 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Cox, Raymond 40-44 7:55.55 7:42.28 2 17
2 FACT McNulty, Barbara 60-64 7:43.65 7:35.15 3 16
3 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 7:32.25 8:38.83 2 17
4 PBM Heacock, Robert 70-74 7:25.00 NS NP 0
5 PCST Ebel, Mark 70-74 7:31.60 7:17.32 1 20
6 SFTL Henley, Cynthia 60-64 7:42.36 7:36.12 4 15
7 GSMS Hoard, Sarah 25-29 7:45.00 7:16.69 1 20
8 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 8:00.00 8:03.23 1 20

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AWLM Jones, Matt 25-29 7:17.89 7:21.52 2 17
2 GOLD Protzman, Barbara 65-69 7:15.40 7:18.61 1 20
3 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 55-59 7:00.00 6:34.59 2 17
4 SPM Zien, Livia 50-54 6:45.00 6:56.21 2 17
5 SFTL Stutz, Kathleen 35-39 6:55.00 NS NP 0
6 GAJA Hamilton, Rebecca 65-69 16:24.00 17:30.66 3 16
7 SFTL Falcigno, Pamela 60-64 7:17.55 7:24.91 2 17
8 GOLD Miyares, Andres 35-39 7:23.38 7:27.61 1 20

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WM Burkhardt, Martin 55-59 6:40.52 6:37.16 2 17
2 PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 55-59 6:30.07 6:15.56 1 20
3 SPM Westerman, Karen 50-54 6:19.64 6:07.00 1 20
4 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 6:04.08 6:20.70 2 17
5 SPM Zabel, Michael 55-59 6:12.00 6:26.28 1 20
6 SPM Davis, Kern 65-69 6:20.00 6:07.09 2 17
7 COOG Visser, Linda 45-49 6:40.01 5:39.55 1 20
8 SHARK Kryka, Nancy 60-64 6:44.80 7:02.36 1 20

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHARK Groselle, Jack 65-69 6:02.00 5:34.07 1 20
2 SPM Herman, Eric 45-49 5:47.44 5:49.15 3 16
3 SPM Aversa, John Rocco 40-44 5:09.72 5:01.77 1 20
4 CMS Doherty, Kevin 45-49 4:47.97 4:46.80 1 20
5 SPM Nauta, Chelsea 30-34 5:00.00 4:51.23 1 20
6 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 50-54 5:39.76 5:42.90 1 20
7 GOLD Greve, Jesse 25-29 5:48.80 5:31.96 1 20
8 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 45-49 6:03.41 5:49.00 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 60-64 6:59.28 NP
SCHH Taylor, Ginny 60-64 9:14.06 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home