2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 101 Mixed 800 M Free
52 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
SPM Steinmann, Sharon 60-64 11:50.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHARK Mitchell, Jack 80-84 21:47.34 25:45.24 2 17
2 FACT Campbell, Joan 85-89 21:19.49 21:08.64 1 20
3 SPM Bogue, Sherri 55-59 18:29.62 18:35.62 3 16
4 T2NM Jebe, Margit 80-84 16:50.10 16:47.39 1 20
5 T2NM Stollmeyer, Michael 80-84 18:00.00 16:35.64 1 20
6 FACT Henderson, Martha 80-84 18:40.64 19:23.09 2 17
7 SHARK Miller, Jan 75-79 21:29.14 20:15.99 1 20
8 GAJA Haase, Judith 75-79 24:00.00 25:46.68 2 17

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Volz, Kristin 45-49 16:05.88 15:38.62 2 17
2 HCTY Friddle, Taylor 30-34 NT 15:20.95 2 17
3 SCHH Gordon, Pete 70-74 15:30.00 15:31.02 1 20
4 UC14 Tisdale, David 50-54 11:45.36 11:59.62 3 16
5 SCHH Taylor, Ginny 60-64 15:26.36 15:35.89 2 17
6 YCFM Dennis, Martha 65-69 15:40.00 14:48.53 2 17
7 FACT Grossman, Gail 60-64 15:55.98 16:26.44 3 16
8 GOLD Vila, Peter 25-29 NT 12:34.87 1 20

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCHH Smith, Cynthia 65-69 14:51.80 DQ NP 0
2 GAJA Zeigler, John 70-74 14:19.99 15:31.66 2 17
3 MELB Hoffman, Thomas 65-69 14:00.00 13:44.65 2 17
4 SPM Kupan, Cheryl 55-59 13:33.09 11:48.60 2 17
5 HLJ Byron, John 60-64 14:00.00 13:52.08 2 17
6 SFTL Cox, Raymond 40-44 14:09.09 13:43.61 2 17
7 UC14 Haddad, Keith 40-44 NT 13:18.86 1 20
8 SHARK Mitchell, Carol 70-74 14:53.17 15:06.07 1 20

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSMS Hoard, Sarah 25-29 12:33.45 12:41.10 1 20
2 SFTL Armpriester, Ryan 30-34 12:26.39 12:07.52 2 17
3 NAUT Grant, Gina 18-24 NT 15:03.54 1 20
4 SPM Petersen, Charlotte 55-59 11:45.00 10:07.79 1 20
5 COOG Keen, John 55-59 11:52.47 11:57.84 2 17
6 SPM Zabel, Michael 55-59 12:00.00 11:31.84 1 20
7 PBM Craffey, Joan 65-69 12:30.00 12:26.56 1 20
8 AG Barbero, Matias 30-34 NT 11:25.44 1 20

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Devanney, Celia 60-64 11:35.00 12:03.75 1 20
2 GAJA Hamilton, Rebecca 65-69 NT 34:42.50 3 16
3 NCMS Sanchez, Greg 60-64 10:15.87 10:00.76 1 20
4 NCMS Rubacky, Mark 50-54 9:45.30 9:48.88 1 20
5 MLAC Meade, Matthew 50-54 10:15.00 10:30.97 2 17
6 GAJA Stojanovska, Vesna 30-34 10:32.00 9:39.75 1 20
7 SPM Texel, Paula 45-49 11:05.00 10:50.95 1 20
8 SPM Davis, Kern 65-69 11:40.00 10:29.25 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SHARK Valenza, Jordan 45-49 11:00.00 NP
UC15 Jordan, Richard 65-69 10:40.00 NP
YCFM Lind, Celeste 60-64 12:00.00 NP
NCMS Greene, Dana 50-54 14:54.83 NP
NCMS Miller, Jamie 65-69 16:44.85 2
PBM Taber, Mike 60-64 14:30.99 NP
SCHH Germeraad, Gary 65-69 15:43.83 NP
SHARK Carson, June 70-74 13:12.75 NP
PBM Quiggin, David 75-79 12:25.00 NP
SFTL Grady, Marci 60-64 15:38.86 NP
MWA Garcia, Tania 40-44 NT NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home